2012-2013 Season
EV Zug II were 10-12-0 in the 2012-13 SwissDiv2 season with 29 points, 8th in the 1 (East) and 38th overall.
2012-2013 EV Zug II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #60 | 36 | Lenzburg, SUI | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #30 | 38 | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 33 | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||||
| 34 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 34 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 35 | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 39 | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||||
| 31 | Luzern, SUI | 6'0" | 194 | R | |||||
| 37 | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||||
| 30 | Cham, SUI | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| 34 | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||||
| 31 | Stans, SUI | 5'8" | 172 | L | |||||
| 45 | 5'11" | 207 | L | ||||||
| 36 | Baar, SUI | 5'10" | 190 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 34 | Thalwil, SUI | 5'8" | 165 | R | |||||
| 32 | Luzern, SUI | 5'10" | 190 | L | |||||
| 43 | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||||
| 31 | Luzern, SUI | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| 39 | 5'5" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 37 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 35 | 5'8" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 37 | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 31 | Zuzwil, SUI | 6'4" | 192 | L | |||||
| 36 | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 35 | 6'4" | 209 | R | ||||||
| 35 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 37 | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 37 | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||||
2012-2013 EV Zug II Staff
- Head Coach
Franz Wunderlin - Coach
Michael Kress - Asst. Coach
Reto Rast
2012-2013 EV Zug II Demographics
Loading...
EV Zug II Facts
- Plays in
- 2. Amateur Regio League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Zug, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2012-2013 EV Zug II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EV Zug II U21 (Swiss U21-A)
- EV Zug U18 (Swiss U18-Elit)
- EV Zug U21 (Swiss U21-Elit)
EV Zug II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | CP de Meyrin II | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Seetal | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Seewen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | CdH Engiadina |
EV Zug II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 63 | 23 | 1.44 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 11 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 83 | 59 | 39 | 2.17 | 1 | - |
| 2023-2024 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 67 | 48 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 60 | 80 | 20 | 1.11 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2021-2022 | SwissDiv2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 70 | 53 | 27 | 1.8 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2020-2021 | SwissDiv2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 1.2 | 6 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 92 | 50 | 44 | 2.44 | 1 | Conference QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 3 | 59 | 70 | 20 | 1.11 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2017-2018 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 9 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 60 | 65 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 87 | 64 | 32 | 1.88 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 46 | 57 | 18 | 1 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2014-2015 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 8 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 68 | 64 | 29 | 1.45 | 6 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 8 | 9 | - | 1 | 4 | 67 | 81 | 30 | 1.36 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 9 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 78 | 88 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 8 | 6 | - | 4 | 4 | 77 | 73 | 36 | 1.64 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 24 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 85 | 85 | 37 | 1.54 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | SwissDiv2 | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 80 | 101 | 22 | 1 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | SwissDiv3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | Promoted |
| 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 196 | 10 | 42 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| 1982-1983 | SwissDiv2 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 54 | 118 | 4 | 0.25 | 7 | Relegated |
EV Zug II Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1.5 | 18 | First round loss |
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 23 | 16th final loss |
| 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1.5 | 19 | First round loss |
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 16 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Innerschwyz U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SC Langenthal U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 1. Liga | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Luzern | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Seewen II | SwissDiv3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC | NL | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Beo Yetis | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Visp | SL | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Seewen | MyHL | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Burgdorf | 1. Liga | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 26.63 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 27.35 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.24 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.24 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 140 | 123 | 263 | |
| 2. | 151 | 74 | 110 | 184 | |
| 3. | 190 | 67 | 112 | 179 | |
| 4. | 118 | 81 | 67 | 148 | |
| 5. | 92 | 63 | 56 | 119 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 140 | 123 | 263 | |
| 2. | 118 | 81 | 67 | 148 | |
| 3. | 151 | 74 | 110 | 184 | |
| 4. | 190 | 67 | 112 | 179 | |
| 5. | 92 | 63 | 56 | 119 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 187 | 140 | 123 | 263 | |
| 2. | 190 | 67 | 112 | 179 | |
| 3. | 151 | 74 | 110 | 184 | |
| 4. | 250 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |
| 5. | 118 | 81 | 67 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 67 | 179 | 513 | |
| 2. | 127 | 41 | 79 | 385 | |
| 3. | 138 | 12 | 50 | 304 | |
| 4. | 118 | 81 | 148 | 217 | |
| 5. | 43 | 41 | 105 | 217 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 250 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |
| 2. | 246 | 22 | 54 | 76 | |
| 3. | 190 | 67 | 112 | 179 | |
| 4. | 187 | 140 | 123 | 263 | |
| 5. | 151 | 74 | 110 | 184 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 15 | 35 | 55 | 3.67 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 43 | 41 | 105 | 2.44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 4.69 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 34 | 20 | 54 | 3.86 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 3.90 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 2.06 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 34 | 20 | 54 | 3.86 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 4.69 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 26 | 9 | 35 | 3.50 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SwissDiv2 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 2.06 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 4.69 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 3.90 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 14 | 34 | 20 | 54 | 3.86 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | SwissDiv4 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SwissDiv2 | 14 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.86 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SwissDiv2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1.20 | 102 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SwissDiv2 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.93 | 99 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | SwissDiv2 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.53 | 90 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | SwissDiv2 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.70 | 82 |

