League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. HC Cramosina 12 9 - 2 0 1 89 65 24 28 -
2. HC Vallemaggia II 12 8 - 4 0 0 62 56 6 24 -
3. HC Rodi-Dalpe 12 6 - 5 1 0 80 62 18 20 -
4. HC Lodrino 12 4 - 7 0 1 45 64 -19 13 -
5. Ass. Sp. Osco 12 1 - 10 1 0 39 68 -29 5 -
11 (West)
1. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 14 12 - 2 0 0 101 37 64 36 Promoted
2. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 14 12 - 2 0 0 83 41 42 36 -
3. HC Le Mouret 14 11 - 3 0 0 86 49 37 33 -
4. HC Vallée de Joux II 14 8 - 6 0 0 70 67 3 24 -
5. HC Académique Genève-Uni 14 6 - 7 1 0 70 59 11 20 -
6. HC Nyon 14 4 - 9 0 1 82 84 -2 13 -
7. Royal HC Lausanne 14 2 - 12 0 0 34 101 -67 6 -
8. HC3Chêne II 14 1 - 13 0 0 34 122 -88 3 -
3 (East)
1. GC Küsnacht Lions II 18 18 - 0 0 0 176 44 132 54 Promoted
2. Akademischer EC Zürich 18 12 - 5 1 0 128 75 53 38 -
3. Bäretswiler SC 18 10 - 5 1 2 101 74 27 34 -
4. ZSC Lions II 18 8 - 5 2 3 90 80 10 31 Promoted
5. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 18 8 - 8 0 2 95 87 8 26 -
6. EHC Züri Wolves 18 5 - 8 3 2 80 87 -7 23 -
7. EHC Bassersdorf II 18 6 - 11 1 0 91 103 -12 20 -
8. EHC Thalwil 18 5 - 10 2 1 66 117 -51 20 -
9. Küssnacht am Rigi SC III 18 5 - 11 1 1 78 127 -49 18 -
10. EHC Uster 18 1 - 15 1 1 58 169 -111 6 -
4 (East)
1. SC Rheintal II 12 11 - 1 0 0 107 25 82 33 Promoted
2. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 12 9 - 3 0 0 63 35 28 27 Promoted
3. EHC Sils 12 6 - 5 0 1 51 64 -13 19 -
4. EHC Einsiedeln 12 5 - 6 1 0 52 58 -6 17 -
5. EHC St. Gallen II 12 4 - 7 1 0 56 71 -15 14 -
6. EHC Frauenfeld III 12 3 - 9 0 0 38 85 -47 9 -
7. HC Limmattal Wings II 12 2 - 9 0 1 46 75 -29 7 -
5 (East)
1. EV Zug II 14 14 - 0 0 0 196 10 186 42 Promoted
2. HC Albula 14 11 - 3 0 0 124 56 68 33 Promoted
3. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 18 7 - 5 2 0 124 56 68 33 -
4. EHC Sursee 14 8 - 6 0 0 80 76 4 24 -
5. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 14 5 - 8 0 1 51 86 -35 16 -
6. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 14 4 - 10 0 0 43 94 -51 12 -
7. HC Seetal II 14 2 - 10 1 1 37 124 -87 9 -
8. HC Zugerland II 14 2 - 11 0 1 36 113 -77 7 -
5a (Central)
1. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach II 12 12 - 0 0 0 106 30 76 36 Promoted
2. EHC Binningen 12 9 - 3 0 0 72 49 23 27 -
3. EHC Herzogenbuchsee 12 7 - 5 0 0 62 52 10 21 -
4. EHC Lausen II 12 5 - 7 0 0 65 63 2 15 -
5. IHC Red Wings Basel 12 4 - 7 0 1 41 76 -35 13 -
6. EHC Uni Basel 12 2 - 9 1 0 50 87 -37 8 -
7. EHC Heimenhausen 12 2 - 10 0 0 52 91 -39 6 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Aarau III 10 10 - 0 0 0 82 25 57 30 Promoted
2. HC Wohlen/Freiamt II 10 6 - 3 0 1 57 44 13 19 -
3. EHC Vogelsang 10 5 - 3 1 1 49 49 0 18 -
4. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 10 3 - 7 0 0 42 61 -19 9 -
5. SC Reinach II 10 1 - 7 2 0 49 71 -22 7 -
6. EHC Napf III 10 2 - 7 0 1 27 56 -29 7 -
6a (Central)
1. SV Lyssach 12 12 - 0 0 0 115 22 93 36 Promoted
2. SC Biberen II 12 8 - 3 0 1 72 62 10 25 -
3. EHC Bellmund 12 7 - 4 1 0 65 51 14 23 -
4. EHC Koppigen II 12 6 - 5 1 0 53 55 -2 20 -
5. HC Büetigen 12 2 - 8 1 1 47 87 -40 9 -
6. SC Lyss II 12 2 - 9 0 1 50 78 -28 7 -
7. EHC Bern 96 II 12 2 - 10 0 0 46 93 -47 6 -
6b (Central)
1. EHC Bucheggberg II 12 9 - 1 1 1 72 29 43 30 -
2. EHC Niederbipp 12 9 - 2 1 0 66 28 38 29 -
3. Tasmanian Devils Krattigen 12 7 - 3 2 0 86 36 50 25 -
4. EHC Grächwil II 12 4 - 6 1 1 58 58 0 15 -
5. HC Bätterkinden Flames 12 2 - 6 1 3 49 76 -27 11 -
6. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 12 2 - 8 1 1 26 60 -34 9 -
7. SC Obergerlafingen II 12 2 - 9 0 1 24 94 -70 7 -
7 (Central)
1. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 14 11 - 3 0 0 78 36 42 33 -
2. EHC Schwarzenburg II 14 10 - 2 1 1 65 37 28 33 -
3. EHC Post Bern 14 10 - 4 0 0 81 49 32 30 -
4. EHC Uni Bern 14 9 - 5 0 0 65 39 26 27 -
5. SC Ursellen 14 7 - 5 0 2 56 40 16 23 -
6. EHC Brandis III 14 3 - 9 2 0 52 85 -33 13 -
7. EHC Mirchel III 14 2 - 12 0 0 48 96 -48 6 -
8. EHC Worb II 14 1 - 13 0 0 40 103 -63 3 -
8a (Central)
1. SV Röthenbach 12 9 - 1 1 1 73 30 43 30 -
2. EHC Oberlangenegg III 12 8 - 3 1 0 65 43 22 26 -
3. EHC Höfen 12 5 - 2 2 3 49 38 11 22 Promoted
4. EHC Haslital 12 4 - 3 2 3 57 51 6 19 -
5. HC Mühlethurnen II 12 4 - 7 1 0 41 64 -23 14 -
6. SC Bönigen II 12 3 - 7 1 1 41 62 -21 12 -
7. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 12 1 - 11 0 0 30 68 -38 3 -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 12 11 - 0 0 1 80 22 58 34 Promoted
2. EHC Adelboden II 12 10 - 1 1 0 91 36 55 32 -
3. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 12 6 - 5 0 1 49 49 0 19 -
4. EHC Längenbühl 12 5 - 6 0 1 57 50 7 16 -
5. HC Lerchenfeld 12 5 - 7 0 0 65 74 -9 15 -
6. SC Uetendorf 12 2 - 8 2 0 45 69 -24 10 -
7. SV Kander Haie 12 0 - 12 0 0 25 112 -87 0 -
9a (West)
1. HC Franches-Montagnes III 16 12 - 3 1 0 107 44 63 38 -
2. HC Crémines 16 12 - 3 0 1 118 33 85 37 -
3. CP Tavannes 16 12 - 4 0 0 112 64 48 36 -
4. HC Bassecourt 16 9 - 4 2 1 85 43 42 32 Promoted
5. HC Cortébert 16 9 - 6 0 1 90 92 -2 28 -
6. HC Courtételle 16 6 - 7 1 2 86 92 -6 22 -
7. CP Court 16 3 - 12 0 1 56 137 -81 10 -
8. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 16 2 - 13 1 0 57 135 -78 8 -
9. HC Courrendlin II 16 1 - 14 1 0 52 123 -71 5 -
9b (West)
1. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil II 20 18 - 1 0 1 139 57 82 55 Promoted
2. EHC Ins 21 14 - 5 1 1 136 87 49 45 -
3. HC Val-de-Ruz 21 11 - 7 0 2 88 80 8 35 -
4. HC Le Locle II 21 11 - 9 0 1 126 119 7 34 -
5. HC Le Landeron 19 8 - 8 3 0 82 93 -11 30 -
6. HC Gurmels 18 6 - 9 0 2 73 101 -28 20 -
7. CP Plateau de Diesse 21 2 - 18 1 0 66 134 -68 8 -
8. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 6 2 - 4 0 0 24 40 -16 6 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20