League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach II 14 11 - 3 0 0 124 81 43 33 -
2. EHC Lausen II 14 10 - 3 0 1 79 48 31 31 -
3. EHC Binningen II 14 10 - 4 3 0 79 63 16 27 -
4. IHC Red Wings Basel 14 7 - 5 2 0 80 78 2 25 -
5. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 7 - 5 0 2 85 76 9 23 -
6. EHC Laufen II 14 3 - 8 1 2 59 74 -15 13 -
7. EHC Uni Basel 14 2 - 10 0 2 61 93 -32 8 -
8. Argovia Stars III 14 2 - 11 1 0 60 114 -54 8 -
Central 2
1. EHC Zuchwil-Regio 14 14 - 0 0 0 196 15 181 42 -
2. EHC Brandis II 14 11 - 2 0 1 122 48 74 34 -
3. SC Lyss III 14 9 - 4 0 1 78 57 21 28 -
4. Huttu High Flyers 14 6 - 7 1 0 76 81 -5 20 -
5. EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings 14 6 - 7 1 0 73 92 -19 20 -
6. EHC Koppigen II 14 5 - 9 0 0 57 112 -55 15 -
7. HC Bätterkinden Flames 14 3 - 11 0 0 51 108 -57 9 -
8. HC Büetigen 14 0 - 14 0 0 35 175 -140 0 -
Central 3
1. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz II 14 13 - 1 0 0 167 37 130 39 -
2. EHC Bern 96 II 14 12 - 1 0 1 128 37 91 37 -
3. EHC Schwarzenburg II 14 8 - 5 1 0 58 41 17 26 -
4. HC Lerchenfeld 14 7 - 7 0 0 89 111 -22 21 -
5. EHC Post Bern 14 4 - 8 1 1 50 71 -21 15 -
6. EHC Höfen 14 4 - 8 0 2 49 107 -58 14 -
7. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II 14 1 - 10 3 0 38 109 -71 9 -
8. EHC Worb II 14 2 - 11 0 1 49 115 -66 7 -
Central 4
1. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 16 16 - 0 0 0 149 23 126 48 -
2. EHC Uttigen 16 13 - 3 0 0 124 57 67 39 -
3. EHC Oberlangenegg III 16 9 - 5 0 2 70 64 6 29 -
4. EHC Bumbach 16 6 - 7 3 0 60 76 -16 24 -
5. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 16 6 - 7 1 2 94 87 7 22 -
6. SC Bönigen II 16 6 - 10 0 0 54 77 -23 18 -
7. EHC Haslital 16 4 - 11 0 1 33 103 -70 13 -
8. EHC Heimberg 16 4 - 12 0 0 54 95 -41 12 -
9. SV Röthenbach 16 2 - 11 2 1 47 103 -56 11 -
East 1
1. HC Vallemaggia 15 11 - 3 0 1 84 51 33 34 Qualification
2. Ass. Sp. Osco 15 10 - 4 0 1 100 58 42 31 Qualification
3. HC Lodrino 15 7 - 5 3 0 88 62 26 27 -
4. HC Blenio 15 6 - 7 1 1 80 79 1 21 -
5. HC Chiasso II 15 4 - 11 0 0 57 117 -60 12 -
6. GDT Locarno 15 3 - 11 0 1 69 111 -42 10 -
East 2
1. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 18 16 - 1 0 1 185 55 130 49 Promoted
2. EHC Sursee II 18 12 - 3 2 1 122 60 62 41 Qualification
3. ZSC Lions II 18 10 - 5 2 1 99 68 31 35 -
4. HC Limmattal Wings 18 7 - 10 0 1 71 107 -36 22 -
5. HC Luzern II 18 6 - 12 0 0 72 156 -84 18 -
6. HC Seetal II 18 4 - 12 1 1 74 109 -35 15 -
7. EHC Uri 18 3 - 15 0 0 62 130 -68 9 -
East 3
1. SC Rheintal II 18 16 - 1 0 1 176 54 122 49 Promoted
2. EHC Flims 18 15 - 2 1 0 193 52 141 47 Promoted
3. WildHogs HC Arosa 18 13 - 5 0 0 145 82 63 39 -
4. HC Prättigau-Herrschaft II 18 6 - 12 0 0 80 138 -58 18 -
5. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 18 4 - 12 2 0 52 104 -52 16 -
6. Bäretswiler SC 18 3 - 13 0 2 72 158 -86 11 -
7. HC Powerplayer Davos 18 3 - 15 0 0 64 194 -130 9 -
East 4
1. EC Wil II 18 15 - 0 0 3 134 40 94 48 Qualification
2. EHC Frauenfeld II 18 12 - 5 1 0 88 45 43 38 Promoted
3. EHC Schaffhausen II 18 11 - 4 2 1 90 51 39 38 -
4. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 18 9 - 8 0 1 96 62 34 28 -
5. EHC St. Gallen II 18 4 - 11 1 2 77 95 -18 16 -
6. SC Weinfelden II 18 3 - 13 2 0 44 113 -69 13 -
7. HC Eisbären St. Gallen II 18 2 - 15 1 0 40 163 -123 8 -
West 1
1. HC Gurmels 20 16 - 1 1 2 139 56 83 52 Conference Final loss
2. HC Reuchenette 20 15 - 4 1 0 154 84 70 47 Conference Champion
3. CP Tavannes 20 11 - 6 1 2 117 87 30 37 Conference SF loss
4. HC Vallorbe II 20 12 - 8 0 0 133 90 43 36 Conference SF loss
5. HC Cortébert 20 10 - 8 2 0 117 101 16 34 -
6. HC Crémines 20 10 - 9 0 1 94 94 0 31 -
7. EHC Ins 20 9 - 9 1 1 130 95 35 30 -
8. CP Plateau de Diesse 20 7 - 11 2 0 96 129 -33 25 -
9. HC Reconvilier 20 4 - 14 1 1 65 117 -52 15 -
10. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 20 4 - 15 0 1 59 130 -71 13 -
11. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 20 3 - 16 0 1 57 178 -121 10 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20