League Information and Facts
2004-2005 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. HC Blenio 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
2. HC Osco 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
3. HC Cramosina 14 - - - - - - - - 16 -
4. HC Vallemaggia II 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5. HC Rodi-Dalpe 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
6. HC Chiasso II 14 - - - - - - - - 14 -
7. HC Locarno 14 - - - - - - - - 8 -
8. HC Lodrino 14 - - - - - - - - 6 -
11 (West)
1. HC Nord-Vaudois II 16 - - - - - - - - 27 -
2. CP Charrat 16 - - - - - - - - 24 -
3. HC Nyon 16 - - - - - - - - 21 -
4. HC Vallée de Joux II 16 - - - - - - - - 21 -
5. HC Académique Genève-Uni 16 - - - - - - - - 15 Promoted
6. Lausanne HC II 16 - - - - - - - - 14 -
7. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
8. Royal HC Lausanne 16 - - - - - - - - 4 -
2 (East)
1. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 12 - - - - - - - - 21 Promoted
2. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 12 - - - - - - - - 19 Promoted
3. HC Zugerland 12 - - - - - - - - 16 -
4. SC Celerina 12 - - - - - - - - 11 Promoted
5. EHC Sils 12 - - - - - - - - 11 Promoted
6. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 12 - - - - - - - - 5 -
3 (East)
1. Glarner EC 16 - - - - - - - - 31 Promoted
2. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 16 - - - - - - - - 26 Promoted
3. EHC Züri Wolves 16 - - - - - - - - 20 -
4. Grasshopper Club Zürich 16 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. EHC Embrach 16 - - - - - - - - 16 -
6. EHC Vaduz Schellenberg 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
7. EHC Wetzikon II 16 - - - - - - - - 10 -
8. EHC Bassersdorf II 16 - - - - - - - - 7 -
9. EHC Glattbrugg II 16 - - - - - - - - 3 -
4 (East)
1. EHC Illnau-Effretikon II 16 - - - - - - - - 28 Promoted
2. Akademischer EC Zürich 16 - - - - - - - - 26 -
3. Küssnacht am Rigi SC III 16 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. EHC Wallisellen II 16 - - - - - - - - 21 Promoted
5. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 16 - - - - - - - - 19 -
6. HC Seetal II 16 - - - - - - - - 14 -
7. EHC Uster 16 - - - - - - - - 6 -
8. EHC Einsiedeln 16 - - - - - - - - 5 -
9. HC Zugerland II 16 - - - - - - - - 3 -
5a (Central)
1. EHC Binningen 14 - - - - - - - - 18 Promoted
2. SC Reinach II 14 - - - - - - - - 18 Promoted
3. EHC Vogelsang 14 - - - - - - - - 17 -
4. HC Wohlen/Freiamt II 14 - - - - - - - - 16 -
5. EHC Uni Basel 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. IHC Red Wings Basel 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
7. EHC Laufen II 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
8. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 - - - - - - - - 7 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Zuchwil Regio II 16 - - - - - - - - 30 Promoted
2. EHC Herzogenbuchsee 16 - - - - - - - - 26 -
3. EHC Napf III 16 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. SC Obergerlafingen II 16 - - - - - - - - 22 -
5. EHC Niederbipp 16 - - - - - - - - 20 -
6. EHC Grächwil II 16 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. HC Bätterkinden Flames 16 - - - - - - - - 1 -
6 (Central)
1. EHC Grächwil 18 - - - - - - - - 29 Promoted
2. EHC Bellmund 18 - - - - - - - - 27 Promoted
3. EHC Koppigen II 18 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. SC Biberen II 18 - - - - - - - - 21 -
5. SC Lyss III 18 - - - - - - - - 20 -
6. EHC Bucheggberg II 18 - - - - - - - - 7 -
7. HC Büetigen 18 - - - - - - - - 7 -
8. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 18 - - - - - - - - 2 -
7 (Central)
1. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 16 - - - - - - - - 23 -
2. EHC Belp II 16 - - - - - - - - 21 Promoted
3. EHC Uni Bern 16 - - - - - - - - 21 -
4. EHC Brandis III 16 - - - - - - - - 20 -
5. EHC Post Bern 16 - - - - - - - - 16 -
6. EHC Schwarzenburg II 16 - - - - - - - - 15 -
7. EHC Bern 96 II 16 - - - - - - - - 4 -
8. EHC Worb II 16 - - - - - - - - 2 -
8a (Central)
1. EHC Adelboden II 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
2. EHC Oberlangenegg II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 Promoted
3. EHC Uttigen 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
4. SV Röthenbach 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
5. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
6. SC Uetendorf 14 - - - - - - - - 4 -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Grindelwald II 16 - - - - - - - - 29 Promoted
2. EHC Längenbühl 16 - - - - - - - - 26 Promoted
3. EHC Beatenberg 16 - - - - - - - - 24 -
4. SC Bönigen II 16 - - - - - - - - 19 -
5. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 16 - - - - - - - - 9 -
6. HC Lerchenfeld 16 - - - - - - - - 8 -
7. HC Mühlethurnen II 16 - - - - - - - - 2 -
9a (West)
1. HC Franches-Montagnes III 16 - - - - - - - - 29 -
2. HC Reuchenette 16 - - - - - - - - 22 Promoted
3. HC Cortébert 16 - - - - - - - - 19 -
4. CP Bassecourt 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
5. CP Tavannes 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
6. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 16 - - - - - - - - 11 -
7. CP Court 16 - - - - - - - - 9 -
9b (West)
1. Anet - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 18 - - - - - - - - 26 -
3. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil II 18 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. EHC Düdingen II 18 - - - - - - - - 19 Promoted
5. CP Fleurier II 18 - - - - - - - - 19 -
6. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 18 - - - - - - - - 16 -
7. CP Plateau de Diesse 18 - - - - - - - - 16 -
8. EHC Ins 18 - - - - - - - - 12 -
9. HC Gurmels 18 - - - - - - - - 11 -
10. HC Le Landeron 18 - - - - - - - - 6 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20