League Information and Facts
2006-2007 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. Ass. Sp. Osco 12 - - - - - - - - 27 -
2. HC Cramosina 12 - - - - - - - - 24 -
3. HC Vallemaggia II 12 - - - - - - - - 16 -
4. HC Rodi-Dalpe 12 - - - - - - - - 14 -
5. HC Lodrino 12 - - - - - - - - 9 -
11 (West)
1. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 14 - - - - - - - - 27 -
2. HC Vallorbe 14 - - - - - - - - 26 Promoted
3. HC Le Mouret 14 - - - - - - - - 25 -
4. Lausanne 4 Clubs II 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. HC Nyon 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
6. HC Vallée de Joux II 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
7. Royal HC Lausanne 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
8. HC Académique Genève-Uni 14 - - - - - - - - 9 -
3 (East)
1. Bäretswiler SC 16 - - - - - - - - 46 -
2. EHC Dübendorf II 16 - - - - - - - - 32 Promoted
3. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 16 - - - - - - - - 29 -
4. EHC Bassersdorf II 16 - - - - - - - - 29 -
5. EHC Züri Wolves 16 - - - - - - - - 27 -
6. Grasshopper Club Zürich 16 - - - - - - - - 26 -
7. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 16 - - - - - - - - 18 -
8. ZSC Lions II 16 - - - - - - - - 9 -
9. EHC Uster 16 - - - - - - - - 0 -
4 (East)
1. EHC Hard 12 - - - - - - - - 29 Promoted
2. EHC Bodensee Devils 12 - - - - - - - - 27 Promoted
3. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II 12 - - - - - - - - 25 Promoted
4. EHC Frauenfeld II 12 - - - - - - - - 20 Promoted
5. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
6. EHC Surava 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. EHC St. Gallen II 12 - - - - - - - - 3 -
5 (East)
1. HC Albula 16 - - - - - - - - 42 -
2. HC Seetal II 16 - - - - - - - - 36 -
3. EHC Sursee II 16 - - - - - - - - 32 -
4. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 16 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. EHC Sils 16 - - - - - - - - 22 -
6. Küssnacht am Rigi SC III 16 - - - - - - - - 16 -
7. EHC Einsiedeln 16 - - - - - - - - 15 -
8. HC Zugerland II 16 - - - - - - - - 15 -
5a (Central)
1. EHC Laufen II 12 - - - - - - - - 32 Promoted
2. EHC Aarau III 12 - - - - - - - - 28 -
3. EHC Binningen 12 - - - - - - - - 27 -
4. EHC Lausen II 12 - - - - - - - - 21 -
5. IHC Red Wings Basel 12 - - - - - - - - 11 -
6. EHC Uni Basel 12 - - - - - - - - 6 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Wettingen-Baden II 14 - - - - - - - - 34 -
2. EHC Niederbipp 14 - - - - - - - - 32 -
3. EHC Vogelsang 14 - - - - - - - - 29 -
4. HC Wohlen/Freiamt II 14 - - - - - - - - 29 -
5. SC Reinach II 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
6. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
7. EHC Etzikon-Wasseramt 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
6a (Central)
1. HC Seedorf Pinguins 12 - - - - - - - - 35 Promoted
2. EHC Koppigen II 12 - - - - - - - - 26 -
3. EHC Bellmund 12 8 - 4 - - 65 45 20 23 -
4. EHC Bern 96 II 12 - - - - - - - - 16 -
5. SC Biberen II 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
6. SC Lyss III 12 - - - - - - - - 9 -
7. HC Büetigen 12 - - - - - - - - 5 -
6b (Central)
1. SC Langenthal II 14 - - - - - - - - 41 Promoted
2. Tasmanian Devils Krattigen 14 9 - 4 1 0 97 59 38 29 -
3. EHC Heimenhausen 14 - - - - - - - - 26 -
4. EHC Herzogenbuchsee 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. EHC Bucheggberg II 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
6. HC Bätterkinden Flames 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
7. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
8. EHC Grächwil II 14 - - - - - - - - 2 -
7a (Central)
1. EHC Uni Bern 14 - - - - - - - - 34 -
2. EHC Brandis III 14 - - - - - - - - 32 -
3. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 14 - - - - - - - - 31 -
4. EHC Schwarzenburg II 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. EHC Napf III 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
6. EHC Mirchel III 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
7. EHC Post Bern 14 - - - - - - - - 9 -
8. EHC Worb II 14 - - - - - - - - 0 -
8a (Central)
1. EHC Uttigen 12 - - - - - - - - 27 Promoted
2. EHC Oberlangenegg III 12 - - - - - - - - 24 -
3. SC Bönigen II 12 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. EHC Adelboden II 12 - - - - - - - - 21 -
5. SC Uetendorf 12 - - - - - - - - 14 -
6. HC Mühlethurnen II 12 - - - - - - - - 9 -
7. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 12 - - - - - - - - 6 -
8b (Central)
1. HC Mühlethurnen 12 - - - - - - - - 36 Promoted
2. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen 12 - - - - - - - - 30 -
3. SV Röthenbach 12 - - - - - - - - 24 -
4. HC Lerchenfeld 12 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
9a (West)
1. HC Ponts-de-Martel 16 - - - - - - - - 45 Promoted
2. HC Crémines 16 - - - - - - - - 38 -
3. HC Bassecourt 16 - - - - - - - - 31 -
4. HC Franches-Montagnes III 16 - - - - - - - - 30 -
5. CP Tavannes 16 - - - - - - - - 22 -
6. HC Cortébert 16 - - - - - - - - 20 -
7. CP Court 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
8. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
9. HC Courrendlin 16 - - - - - - - - 1 -
9b (West)
1. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 16 - - - - - - - - 43 Promoted
2. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil II 16 - - - - - - - - 39 -
3. HC Val-de-Ruz 16 - - - - - - - - 28 -
4. HC Le Locle II 16 - - - - - - - - 27 -
5. EHC Ins 16 - - - - - - - - 24 -
6. HC Le Landeron 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
7. HC Gurmels 16 - - - - - - - - 16 -
8. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
9. CP Plateau de Diesse 16 - - - - - - - - 10 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20