League Information and Facts
1998-1999 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Uttwil - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Wettingen-Baden II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Adler Zugersee - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC BMG Euregio - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Luzern - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
7. HC Seedorf - - - - - - - - - - -
11b (West)
1. Planfayon 16 - - - - - 128 42 86 27 -
2. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 16 - - - - - 113 55 58 23 -
3. Cormondes 16 - - - - - 88 53 35 22 -
4. Villars-sur-Glâne 16 - - - - - 74 81 -7 18 -
5. EHC Düdingen II 16 - - - - - 82 56 26 17 -
6. HC Marly II 16 - - - - - 63 78 -15 13 -
7. Payerne 16 - - - - - 63 115 -52 12 -
8. CP de la Glâne 16 - - - - - 56 78 -22 9 -
9. EHC Bösingen-Kriechenwil II 16 - - - - - 44 153 -109 3 -
12a (West)
1. Bürchen - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Raron - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Täsch - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Zermatt - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Leukergrund - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Saas-Grund III - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Turtmann - - - - - - - - - - -
12b (West)
1. HC Anniviers II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Lens - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Sembrancher - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Sion II - - - - - - - - - - -
7b (Central)
1. EHC Belp II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Bumbach - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Höfen II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Oberlangenegg II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Rubigen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Worb II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Mühlethurnen - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SV Röthenbach - - - - - - - - - - -
8a (Central)
1. EHC Adelboden II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Uttigen - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Mühlethurnen II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Reutigen-Wimmis II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Freimettigen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen - - - - - - - - - - -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Beatenberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Grindelwald III - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Kandersteg II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Längenbühl - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Lerchenfeld - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Bönigen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Uetendorf - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Ursellen II - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20