4. Amateur Regio League

4. Amateur Regio League
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Köniz - - - - - - - - - - -
2. WildStars II - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 1
1. Argovia Stars III - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Binningen II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Laufen II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Lausen II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Uni Basel - - - - - - - - - - -
6. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. IHC Red Wings Basel - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Altstadt Olten II - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 2
1. EHC Brandis II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Koppigen II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Zuchwil-Regio - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Büetigen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Bätterkinden Flames - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Huttu High Flyers - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Lyss III - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 3
1. EHC Höfen - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Post Bern - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Schwarzenburg II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Worb II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Lerchenfeld - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf II - - - - - - - - - - -
Central 4
1. EHC Bumbach - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Haslital - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Heimberg - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Oberlangenegg III - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Uttigen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Gstaad-Saanenland - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Bönigen II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen - - - - - - - - - - -
9. SV Röthenbach - - - - - - - - - - -
East 2
1. EHC Sursee II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Thalwil - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Uri - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Limmattal Wings - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Luzern II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Seetal II - - - - - - - - - - -
East 3
1. EC Wil II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Eisbären St. Gallen II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Powerplayer Davos - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Prättigau-Herrschaft II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. WildHogs HC Arosa - - - - - - - - - - -
East 4
1. Bäretswiler SC - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Dübendorf II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Embrach - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Schaffhausen II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Weinfelden II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. ZSC Lions II - - - - - - - - - - -
West 1
1. CP Plateau de Diesse - - - - - - - - - - -
2. CP Tavannes - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Ins - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Cortébert - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Crémines - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Gurmels - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Ponts-de-Martel II - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Reconvilier - - - - - - - - - - -
10. HC Reuchenette - - - - - - - - - - -
11. HC Vallorbe II - - - - - - - - - - -
2019-2020 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Ramon Tschannen (F) - - - - -
2. Daniel Hirsbrunner (F) - - - - -
3. Josua Krebs (F) - - - - -
4. Jan Meier (F) - - - - -
5. Dario Seifert (F) - - - - -
Show More
2019-2020 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
Show More
Transactions
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Altstadt Olten II 20 1 451 5'9" 168 lbs 37.55
2. Argovia Stars III 14 397 5'10" 163 lbs 28.07
3. Binningen II 25 624 6'1" 203 lbs 31.75
4. Brandis II 22 315 5'11" 179 lbs 30.82
5. Bumbach 15 631 5'9" 159 lbs 31.07
6. Bätterkinden 16 746 5'10" 191 lbs 33.00
7. Bönigen II 14 374 5'11" 182 lbs 32.36
8. Eisbären St. Gallen II 1 1 - - 23.00
9. Embrach 27 177 5'11" 172 lbs 28.37
10. Haslital 3 105 - - 35.00
11. Heimberg 9 346 5'9" 155 lbs 27.00
12. Herzogenbuchsee 19 705 - - 33.84
13. Huttu High Flyers 18 1 236 5'9" 182 lbs 33.61
14. Höfen 11 990 - - 30.82
15. Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 6 245 6'1" 220 lbs 28.50
16. Koppigen II 15 774 6'0" 172 lbs 30.53
17. Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 13 2 165 5'11" 182 lbs 32.54
18. Laufen II 25 1 093 5'11" 171 lbs 27.72
19. Lausen II 16 542 - - 37.33
20. Lenk-Zweisimmen 22 1 264 - - 29.18
21. Lerchenfeld 8 250 5'9" 150 lbs 32.88
22. Limmattal Wings 12 1 000 - - 32.33
23. Lyss III 22 1 036 5'9" 161 lbs 27.86
24. Oberlangenegg III 11 409 5'9" 151 lbs 31.70
25. Post Bern 15 1 283 5'10" 190 lbs 34.07
26. Reconvilier 1 0 - - 22.00
27. Red Wings Basel 17 1 471 5'10" 161 lbs 38.00
28. Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 20 928 6'3" 165 lbs 35.55
29. Schwarzenburg II 13 502 - - 26.54
30. Seetal II 14 784 - - 24.21
31. Sursee II 14 1 767 - - 28.36
32. Thalwil 16 389 5'10" 176 lbs 26.69
33. Universität Basel 21 976 6'2" 231 lbs 33.00
34. Uri 1 8 - - 27.00
35. Uttigen 2 36 - - 27.50
36. Vallorbe II 1 72 - - 25.00
37. Weinfelden II 20 724 5'8" 161 lbs 28.45
38. Wildhogs Arosa 13 1 324 5'11" 169 lbs 29.38
39. WildStars II 20 504 - - 30.15
40. ZSC II 2 61 - - 35.00
41. Zunzgen-Sissach II 29 466 - - 26.59
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Jürg Guldimann (D) 57 yrs
2. Jürgen Johner (F) 57 yrs
3. Lorenz Bertschmann (D) 53 yrs
4. Patrik Merz (F) 53 yrs
5. Markus Giori (D) 52 yrs
Heaviest
1. Christian Böcherer (F) 231 lbs
2. Patrik Bakos (D) 227 lbs
3. Flurin Rageth (D) 220 lbs
4. Stewart Campbell (F) 216 lbs
5. Dominik Naef (D) 209 lbs
Youngest
1. Tim Staub (F) 16 yrs
2. Justin Bundeli (G) 16 yrs
3. Janik Ryser (F) 16 yrs
4. Silvan Lambrigger (F) 17 yrs
5. Julian Baumann (D) 17 yrs
Lightest
1. Anja Zanetti (G) 121 lbs
2. Jeannine Bürki (G) 132 lbs
3. Björn Gadient (D) 132 lbs
4. Kevin Schmid (F) 132 lbs
5. Christoph Wittwer (F) 132 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Philipp Bucher (F) 2019-2020 EHC Wilen-Neunforn SwissDiv3 6 13 11 24 2
2. Marco Dick (F) 2019-2020 EHC Zuchwil-Regio SwissDiv3 5 11 11 22 28
3. Andrea Giannone (F) 2019-2020 Rapperswil U20 U20-Top 19 11 11 22 4
4. Andrin Epprecht (F) 2019-2020 Bülach U20 U20-Top 15 14 6 20 55
5. Andreas Binkert (F) 2019-2020 EHC Zuchwil-Regio SwissDiv3 5 5 15 20 4
6. Thomas Fasel (F) 2019-2020 EHC Bösingen SenSee SwissDiv3 7 12 5 17 4
7. Michael Pfranger (F) 2019-2020 Chur U20 U20-Top 18 6 11 17 4
8. Steve Fisch (F) 2019-2020 EHC Uzwil SwissDiv3 8 5 12 17 4
9. Dimitri Bachmann (F) 2019-2020 EHC Wetzikon II Swiss Cup Q 2 9 7 16 8
10. Benny-Ben Beneventi (F) 2019-2020 HC Cramosina SwissDiv3 4 9 7 16 0
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Loïc Pauli (F) 128 192 131 323
2. Armin Berchtold (D) 136 159 127 286
3. Guillaume Lachat (F) 135 149 126 275
4. Thoma Hostettler (F) 100 181 93 274
5. Mauro Baster (F) 124 110 147 257
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Loïc Pauli (F) 128 192 131 323
2. Thoma Hostettler (F) 100 181 93 274
3. Armin Berchtold (D) 136 159 127 286
4. Philipp Heiz (F) 102 152 42 194
5. Patrick Glauser (F) 111 151 105 256
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Rinaldo Kaufmann (F) 68 103 148 251
2. Mauro Baster (F) 124 110 147 257
3. Loïc Pauli (F) 128 192 131 323
4. Martin Streit (F) 149 95 130 225
5. Armin Berchtold (D) 136 159 127 286
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Andreas Oswald (F) 96 26 65 491
2. Yannick Althaus (D) 129 67 123 412
3. Nicolas Bürli (D) 98 18 42 402
4. Benjamin Spörri (D) 113 37 75 393
5. Dario Herrmann (D) 107 27 53 392
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Giuseppe Lotto (F) 184 32 97 129
2. Jean-Maurice Kehrli (F) 179 69 65 134
3. Gaël Aubry (F) 176 22 58 80
4. Lukas Gerber (F) 173 53 52 105
5. Dylan Benoit (F) 166 55 58 113
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Peter Häfelfinger (F) 1 2 8 8.000
2. Yann Voillat (F) 24 71 151 6.292
3. Daniel Inäbnit (F) 20 71 122 6.100
4. Joël Aeschlimann (F) 2 10 12 6.000
5. Johannes Hehle (F) 15 49 77 5.133
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Fabian Rüfli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv4 20 49 35 84 4.20 12
2. Daniel Inäbnit (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv4 13 50 32 82 6.31 2
3. Yann Voillat (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv4 14 39 43 82 5.86 34
4. René Baumgartner (F) 2015-2016 SwissDiv4 12 35 43 78 6.50 2
5. Johannes Hehle (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv4 15 49 28 77 5.13 36
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Robert Tobler (F) 2017-2018 SwissDiv4 17 53 18 71 4.18 18
2. Daniel Inäbnit (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv4 13 50 32 82 6.31 2
3. Fabian Rüfli (F) 2010-2011 SwissDiv4 20 49 35 84 4.20 12
4. Johannes Hehle (F) 2012-2013 SwissDiv4 15 49 28 77 5.13 36
5. Roland Stähli (F) 2013-2014 SwissDiv4 15 47 30 77 5.13 6
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Benjamin Riedener (F) 2013-2014 SwissDiv4 18 21 45 66 3.67 10
2. Yann Voillat (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv4 14 39 43 82 5.86 34
3. René Baumgartner (F) 2015-2016 SwissDiv4 12 35 43 78 6.50 2
4. Antony Rodriguez (F) 2011-2012 SwissDiv4 16 29 40 69 4.31 20
5. Julien Gälli (F) 2009-2010 SwissDiv4 16 28 39 67 4.19 26
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Albert Asselstine (D) 2008-2009 SwissDiv4 12 2 3 5 0.42 160
2. Corentin Berthoud (F) 2013-2014 SwissDiv4 16 27 9 36 2.25 130
3. Andreas Oswald (F) 2018-2019 SwissDiv4 14 3 3 6 0.43 126
4. Anthony Santorsola (F) 2007-2008 SwissDiv4 13 0 1 1 0.08 120
5. David Bugnon (D) 2008-2009 SwissDiv4 14 14 9 23 1.64 113
Show More