PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
1996-1997 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. EHC Dietikon - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Engelberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Uttwil - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Alterswil - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
5. SC Lyss II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Düdingen 18 18 0 0 - - 208 17 191 36 Promoted
7. Hölstein-Niederdorf 10 - - - - - - - - 18 Promoted
8. HC Seedorf Pinguins - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
9. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
1 (East)
1. HC Nivo - - - - - - - - - - Champion | Promoted
12a (West)
1. Bürchen - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Leukerbad II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Raron - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Täsch - - - - - - - - - - -
5. EHC Zermatt - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Grächen - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC Leukergrund II - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Turtmann - - - - - - - - - - -
12b (West)
1. HC Anniviers II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Lens II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Nendaz II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Sembrancher - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Sierre II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Salvan - - - - - - - - - - -
7. St. Leonhard - - - - - - - - - - -
6c (Central)
1. HC Weiss-Blau Lyss 10 9 1 0 - - - - - 19 Promoted
8a (Central)
1. EHC Längenbühl II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Oberlangenegg II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Château d'Oex II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Lerchenfeld II - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Mühlethurnen II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Uetendorf - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Unterseen-Interlaken Ii - - - - - - - - - - -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Beatenberg - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Grindelwald II - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Höfen II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Längenbühl - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Reutigen-Wimmis II - - - - - - - - - - -
6. SC Freimettigen II - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Ursellen II - - - - - - - - - - -
8c (Central)
1. EHC Beatenberg II - - - - - - - - - - -
2. EHC Grindelwald III - - - - - - - - - - -
3. EHC Kandersteg II - - - - - - - - - - -
4. EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Mühlethurnen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC Reutigen-Wimmis - - - - - - - - - - -
7. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21