League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
3 (East)
1. EHC Sursee II 18 16 - 1 0 1 124 48 76 49 -
2. HC Zugerland 18 15 - 3 0 0 133 55 78 45 Promoted
3. EHC Thalwil 18 13 - 5 0 0 156 76 80 39 -
4. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 18 11 - 6 1 0 83 77 6 35 -
5. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 18 10 - 8 0 0 105 108 -3 30 -
6. EHC Uri 18 6 - 9 2 1 63 78 -15 23 -
7. EHC Einsiedeln 18 4 - 12 1 1 78 105 -27 15 -
8. HC Seetal II 18 5 - 13 0 0 53 112 -59 15 -
9. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 18 3 - 14 0 1 72 151 -79 10 -
10. HC Limmattal Wings II 18 3 - 15 0 0 56 113 -57 9 -
4 (East)
1. Glarner EC 20 17 - 2 0 1 135 41 94 52 Promoted
2. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 20 15 - 2 1 2 149 53 96 49 -
3. EHC Flims 20 13 - 5 1 1 138 63 75 42 Promoted
4. Bäretswiler SC 20 11 - 4 4 1 138 67 71 42 -
5. EHC Schaffhausen II 20 12 - 7 0 1 101 72 29 37 -
6. EHC St. Gallen II 20 10 - 7 2 1 72 68 4 35 -
7. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau II 20 11 - 9 0 0 125 92 33 33 -
8. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 20 5 - 13 0 2 69 105 -36 17 -
9. EHC Camel Rapperswil-Jona 20 4 - 16 0 0 48 179 -131 12 -
10. EHC Sils 20 2 - 18 0 0 31 178 -147 6 -
11. EC Wil III 20 1 - 18 1 0 34 122 -88 5 -
5a (Central)
1. EHC Laufen II 15 11 - 3 0 1 84 46 38 34 -
2. SC Altstadt Olten II 15 10 - 3 2 0 101 72 29 34 -
3. IHC Red Wings Basel 15 7 - 5 0 3 69 63 6 24 -
4. EHC Rheinfelden II 15 6 - 7 2 0 70 65 5 22 -
5. EHC Uni Basel 15 3 - 10 1 1 55 82 -27 12 -
6. EHC Lausen II 15 2 - 11 1 1 50 101 -51 9 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings 14 13 - 0 1 0 124 39 85 41 Promoted
2. Huttu High Flyers 14 10 - 3 1 0 72 48 24 32 -
3. HC Bätterkinden Flames 14 9 - 3 0 2 88 47 41 29 -
4. EHC Koppigen II 14 8 - 6 0 0 68 70 -2 24 -
5. SC Reinach II 14 5 - 7 1 1 69 66 3 18 -
6. HC Büetigen 14 3 - 8 3 0 57 83 -26 15 -
7. EHC Grächwil II 14 1 - 12 1 0 46 108 -62 5 -
8. SC Obergerlafingen II 14 0 - 10 0 4 33 96 -63 4 -
7 (Central)
1. SC Biberen 14 13 - 1 0 0 129 32 97 39 -
2. EHC Köniz 14 11 - 3 0 0 132 48 84 33 Promoted
3. EHC Uni Bern 14 10 - 3 1 0 77 41 36 32 -
4. EHC Schwarzenburg II 14 7 - 7 0 0 62 45 17 21 -
5. Tasmanian Devils Krattigen 14 6 - 7 0 1 65 82 -17 19 -
6. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 14 4 - 9 1 0 65 109 -44 14 -
7. EHC Worb II 14 3 - 11 0 0 55 126 -71 9 -
8. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz III 14 0 - 13 0 1 37 130 -93 1 -
8a (Central)
1. EHC Uttigen 14 12 - 0 1 1 112 43 69 39 -
2. EHC Bumbach 14 10 - 4 0 0 90 47 43 30 -
3. EHC Post Bern 14 9 - 3 1 1 90 54 36 30 -
4. EHC Höfen 14 6 - 6 1 1 64 49 15 21 -
5. SC Ursellen 14 5 - 6 3 0 68 63 5 21 -
6. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 14 3 - 8 0 3 55 74 -19 12 -
7. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 2 - 10 1 1 48 76 -28 9 -
8. EHC Kandersteg II 14 2 - 12 0 0 32 153 -121 6 -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Adelboden II 12 11 - 1 0 0 78 45 33 33 Promoted
2. SC Bönigen II 12 10 - 2 0 0 103 33 70 30 -
3. SV Röthenbach 12 8 - 3 0 1 66 46 20 25 -
4. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 12 2 - 6 3 1 37 63 -26 13 -
5. HC Lerchenfeld 12 2 - 8 2 9 34 70 -36 10 -
6. EHC Haslital 12 2 - 8 0 2 33 66 -33 8 -
7. EHC Oberlangenegg III 12 2 - 9 0 1 31 59 -28 7 -
9a/b (West)
1. HC Le Locle II 17 16 - 1 0 0 139 44 95 48 Promoted
2. HC Franches-Montagnes III 18 14 - 4 0 0 123 58 65 42 -
3. HC Reuchenette 18 12 - 5 1 0 132 81 51 38 -
4. HC Cortébert 18 11 - 6 1 0 129 69 60 35 -
5. CP Tavannes 18 11 - 7 0 0 105 67 38 33 -
6. EHC Ins 17 10 - 5 1 1 106 73 33 33 -
7. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 17 11 - 6 0 0 96 82 14 33 -
8. HC Vallorbe II 17 7 - 10 0 0 79 95 -16 21 -
9. HC Crémines 18 6 - 10 0 2 73 129 -56 20 -
10. Neuchâtel Young Sprinters 2013 17 6 - 10 1 0 75 93 -18 20 -
11. CP Plateau de Diesse 17 2 - 12 1 2 53 111 -58 10 -
12. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 18 1 - 14 1 2 59 159 -100 7 -
13. CP Court 18 0 - 17 1 0 59 167 -108 2 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20