League Information and Facts
2010-2011 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
11 (West)
1. HC Académique Genève-Uni 18 15 - 1 2 0 135 47 88 49 -
2. CP de Meyrin II 18 11 - 5 1 1 156 82 74 36 Promoted
3. HC Vallorbe II 18 11 - 6 0 0 113 94 19 33 -
4. HC Vallée de Joux II 18 9 - 6 2 1 109 104 5 32 -
5. HC Phoenix 18 10 - 7 0 1 90 89 1 31 Promoted
6. Royal HC Lausanne 18 7 - 10 1 0 103 104 -1 23 -
7. HC Nyon 18 6 - 10 0 2 86 96 -10 20 -
8. HC3Chêne II 18 3 - 13 0 1 63 114 -51 10 -
9. HC Lausanne Vipers 18 1 - 17 0 0 63 194 -131 3 -
3 (East)
1. Akademischer EC Zürich 12 10 - 1 0 1 83 24 59 31 Promoted
2. HC Limmattal Wings 12 10 - 1 0 0 72 24 48 30 Promoted
3. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 12 5 - 4 3 0 75 49 26 21 -
4. EHC Bassersdorf II 12 6 - 5 0 1 51 50 1 19 -
5. EHC Züri Wolves 12 3 - 7 1 1 44 63 -19 12 -
6. EHC Thalwil 12 3 - 8 0 0 41 59 -18 9 -
7. EHC Dürnten II 12 0 - 11 0 1 26 123 -97 1 -
4 (East)
1. EC Wil II 12 10 - 1 0 1 85 36 49 31 -
2. EHC Uzwil II 12 10 - 2 0 0 71 25 46 30 Promoted
3. EHC Bäretswil 12 8 - 3 1 0 78 56 22 26 Promoted
4. Bäretswiler SC 12 5 - 6 1 0 78 63 15 17 -
5. HC Powerplayer Davos 12 4 - 8 0 0 56 73 -17 12 -
6. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 12 1 - 8 0 3 40 74 -34 6 -
7. EHC Sils 12 0 - 10 2 0 23 104 -81 4 -
5 (East)
1. EHC Sursee 12 12 - 0 0 0 98 22 76 36 Promoted
2. HC Zugerland 12 10 - 2 0 0 99 36 63 30 Promoted
3. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 12 6 - 5 1 0 73 47 26 20 -
4. HC Seetal II 12 4 - 5 1 2 50 56 -6 16 -
5. HC Zugerland II 12 4 - 7 0 1 33 76 -43 13 -
6. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 12 2 - 9 0 1 39 100 -61 7 -
7. EHC Sursee II 12 0 - 10 2 0 32 87 -55 4 -
5a (Central)
1. Yatzy Selection 14 11 - 2 1 0 100 38 62 35 Promoted
2. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 9 - 4 0 1 78 54 24 28 -
3. EHC Rheinfelden II 14 9 - 5 0 0 60 48 12 27 -
4. IHC Red Wings Basel 14 8 - 5 0 1 77 61 16 25 -
5. EHC Vogelsang 14 5 - 8 0 1 51 65 -14 16 -
6. EHC Lausen II 14 5 - 9 0 0 50 84 -34 15 -
7. EHC Uni Basel 14 3 - 9 2 0 52 74 -22 13 -
8. HC Wohlen/Freiamt II 14 3 - 11 0 0 36 80 -44 9 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings 14 10 - 1 3 0 89 57 32 36 -
2. EHC Niederbipp 14 9 - 2 3 0 75 46 29 33 -
3. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 9 - 1 0 4 110 57 53 31 -
4. EHC Koppigen II 14 6 - 4 2 2 74 69 5 24 -
5. Huttu High Flyers 14 7 - 6 0 1 66 56 10 22 -
6. SC Reinach II 14 3 - 9 0 0 53 86 -33 11 -
7. EHC Heimenhausen 14 2 - 11 1 0 58 93 -35 8 -
8. HC Bätterkinden Flames 14 1 - 13 0 0 40 101 -61 3 -
6 (Central)
1. EHC Brandis III 18 16 - 2 0 0 183 63 120 48 Promoted
2. SV Lyssach 18 15 - 3 0 0 132 71 61 45 -
3. SC Biberen II 18 10 - 7 0 0 103 75 28 30 -
4. EHC Grächwil II 18 9 - 9 0 0 110 115 -5 27 -
5. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 18 7 - 11 0 0 92 109 -17 21 -
6. SC Obergerlafingen II 18 4 - 12 1 0 60 131 -71 14 -
7. HC Büetigen 18 0 - 17 0 1 54 170 -116 1 -
7 (Central)
1. HC Bern Altstadt 12 11 - 1 0 0 130 50 80 33 Promoted
2. EHC Köniz 12 11 - 1 0 0 102 38 64 33 -
3. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 12 5 - 7 0 0 56 63 -7 15 -
4. EHC Schwarzenburg II 12 5 - 7 0 0 39 53 -14 15 -
5. EHC Post Bern 12 5 - 7 0 0 61 78 -17 15 -
6. Tasmanian Devils Krattigen 12 5 - 7 0 0 56 76 -20 15 -
7. EHC Worb II 12 0 - 12 0 0 26 112 -86 0 -
8a (Central)
1. SC Freimettigen II 14 13 - 1 0 0 168 26 142 39 Promoted
2. EHC Grindelwald II 14 12 - 2 0 0 146 53 93 36 -
3. EHC Bumbach 14 9 - 5 0 0 87 37 50 27 -
4. EHC Oberlangenegg III 14 8 - 5 1 0 61 60 1 26 -
5. SC Bönigen II 14 5 - 8 0 1 66 76 -10 16 -
6. SV Röthenbach 14 4 - 10 0 0 37 97 -60 12 -
7. SC Konolfingen II 14 3 - 11 0 0 51 134 -83 9 -
8. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 14 1 - 13 0 0 29 162 -133 3 -
8b (Central)
1. HC Lerchenfeld 14 10 - 1 3 0 97 51 46 36 -
2. SC Ursellen 14 11 - 2 0 1 89 48 41 34 -
3. EHC Kandersteg II 14 9 - 5 0 0 85 70 15 27 -
4. EHC Adelboden II 14 7 - 4 2 1 99 52 47 26 -
5. EHC Höfen 14 6 - 8 0 0 66 68 -2 18 -
6. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 5 - 7 0 2 66 76 -10 17 -
7. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 14 2 - 12 0 0 64 117 -53 6 -
8. SC Uetendorf 14 1 - 12 0 1 42 126 -84 4 -
9a (West)
1. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 18 16 - 1 1 0 169 42 127 50 Promoted
2. HC Franches-Montagnes III 18 14 - 2 2 0 132 48 84 46 -
3. HC Ajoie II 18 15 - 3 0 0 187 41 146 45 -
4. HC Crémines 18 11 - 5 0 2 122 94 28 35 -
5. HC Courtételle 18 8 - 9 1 0 97 107 -10 26 -
6. HC Cortébert 18 7 - 10 0 1 94 96 -2 22 -
7. CP Tavannes 18 4 - 10 2 2 80 148 -68 18 -
8. CP Court 18 4 - 11 1 2 68 142 -74 16 -
9. HC Courrendlin II 18 2 - 13 2 1 70 176 -106 11 -
10. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 18 0 - 17 0 1 44 169 -125 1 -
9b (West)
1. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 23 20 - 2 1 0 174 71 103 62 Promoted
2. HC Val-de-Ruz 24 20 - 3 0 1 144 62 82 61 -
3. HC Gurmels 23 12 - 7 3 1 153 110 43 43 -
4. HC Le Landeron 22 10 - 8 1 3 113 103 10 35 -
5. CP Plateau de Diesse 23 10 - 10 1 2 132 145 -13 34 -
6. EHC Ins 23 9 - 12 1 1 103 127 -24 30 -
7. HC Le Locle II 24 8 - 14 1 1 128 148 -20 27 -
8. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 23 4 - 17 1 1 77 150 -73 15 -
9. HC Reuchenette 23 1 - 21 1 0 69 177 -108 5 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20