League Information and Facts
2008-2009 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1 (East)
1. Icesport Varese 12 12 - 0 0 0 104 38 66 36 -
2. HC Vallemaggia II 12 - - - - - - - - 17 -
3. HC Rodi-Dalpe 12 - - - - - - - - 13 -
4. Ass. Sp. Osco 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
5. HC Lodrino 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
11 (West)
1. HC Le Mouret 21 14 - 4 3 0 138 88 50 48 Promoted
2. HC Nyon 21 14 - 6 1 0 123 91 32 44 -
3. CP de Meyrin II 21 11 - 7 2 1 140 103 37 38 -
4. HC Académique Genève-Uni 21 11 - 9 0 1 108 96 12 34 -
5. HC Vallée de Joux II 21 10 - 10 0 1 124 116 8 31 -
6. Royal HC Lausanne 21 4 - 14 2 1 94 128 -34 17 -
7. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 21 2 - 19 0 0 77 185 -108 6 -
3 (East)
1. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 14 - - - - - - - - 36 -
2. Bäretswiler SC 14 - - - - - - - - 32 -
3. Akademischer EC Zürich 14 - - - - - - - - 31 -
4. EHC Bassersdorf II 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. EHC Züri Wolves 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
6. EHC Thalwil 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
7. HC Limmattal Wings II 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
8. EHC Uster 14 - - - - - - - - 0 -
4 (East)
1. EHC Frauenfeld II 16 - - - - - - - - 43 Promoted
2. EC Wil II 16 - - - - - - - - 41 Promoted
3. EHC St. Gallen II 16 - - - - - - - - 31 Promoted
4. HC Zugerland 16 - - - - - - - - 27 -
5. HC Powerplayer Davos 16 - - - - - - - - 20 -
6. EHC Surava 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
7. EHC Sils 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
8. HC Seetal II 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
9. EHC Sursee II 16 - - - - - - - - 12 -
5 (East)
1. HC Seetal 12 - - - - - - - - 34 Promoted
2. EHC Sursee 12 - - - - - - - - 32 Promoted
3. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 12 - - - - - - - - 21 Promoted
4. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 12 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. EHC Einsiedeln 12 - - - - - - - - 9 -
6. HC Zugerland II 12 - - - - - - - - 6 -
7. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 12 - - - - - - - - 6 -
5a (Central)
1. EHC Binningen 14 - - - - - - - - 42 Promoted
2. EHC Laufen II 14 - - - - - - - - 36 Promoted
3. EHC Lausen II 14 - - - - - - - - 23 -
4. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
5. EHC Napf III 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
6. IHC Red Wings Basel 14 - - - - - - - - 16 -
7. EHC Uni Basel 14 - - - - - - - - 9 -
8. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 - - - - - - - - 3 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Herzogenbuchsee 14 - - - - - - - - 35 -
2. EHC Niederbipp 14 - - - - - - - - 33 -
3. EHC Koppigen II 14 - - - - - - - - 31 -
4. EHC Vogelsang 14 - - - - - - - - 31 -
5. SC Reinach II 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
6. EHC Heimenhausen 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
7. HC Wohlen/Freiamt II 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
8. SC Obergerlafingen II 14 - - - - - - - - 4 -
6 (Central)
1. EHC Bellmund 14 - - - - - - - - 33 Promoted
2. EHC Bucheggberg II 14 - - - - - - - - 33 -
3. SC Lyss II 14 - - - - - - - - 27 -
4. EHC Grächwil II 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
6. HC Büetigen 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
7. HC Bätterkinden Flames 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
8. SC Biberen II 14 - - - - - - - - 5 -
7 (Central)
1. EHC Köniz 12 - - - - - - - - 29 Promoted
2. EHC Schwarzenburg II 12 - - - - - - - - 23 -
3. EHC Uni Bern 12 - - - - - - - - 22 -
4. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 12 - - - - - - - - 19 -
5. Tasmanian Devils Krattigen 12 - - - - - - - - 14 -
6. EHC Brandis III 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. EHC Post Bern 12 - - - - - - - - 9 -
8a (Central)
1. EHC Grindelwald II 14 - - - - - - - - 37 -
2. EHC Haslital 14 - - - - - - - - 35 -
3. SV Röthenbach 14 - - - - - - - - 28 -
4. EHC Oberlangenegg III 14 - - - - - - - - 24 -
5. SC Bönigen II 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
6. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 - - - - - - - - 14 -
7. EHC Worb II 14 - - - - - - - - 6 -
8. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 14 - - - - - - - - 5 -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Längenbühl 12 - - - - - - - - 36 Promoted
2. EHC Adelboden II 12 - - - - - - - - 30 -
3. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 12 - - - - - - - - 16 -
4. SC Uetendorf 12 - - - - - - - - 14 -
5. SC Ursellen 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
6. SV Kander Haie 12 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. HC Lerchenfeld 12 - - - - - - - - 8 -
9a (West)
1. HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon 16 13 - 0 1 1 116 35 81 42 Promoted
2. HC Franches-Montagnes III 16 12 - 2 1 1 126 53 73 39 -
3. HC Crémines 16 11 - 2 1 2 117 52 65 37 -
4. CP Tavannes 16 7 - 6 2 0 96 71 25 25 -
5. HC Cortébert 16 7 - 6 1 2 88 75 13 25 -
6. HC Courtételle 16 8 - 8 0 0 92 93 -1 24 -
7. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 16 4 - 11 1 0 79 106 -27 14 -
8. CP Court 16 2 - 13 0 1 57 168 -111 7 -
9. HC Courrendlin II 16 0 - 16 0 0 41 159 -118 0 -
9b (West)
1. HC Gurmels 21 13 - 5 1 1 125 82 43 42 -
2. HC Val-de-Ruz 21 13 - 8 0 0 100 73 27 39 -
3. EHC Ins 21 12 - 8 0 1 135 106 29 37 -
4. CP Plateau de Diesse 21 11 - 9 1 0 99 111 -12 35 -
5. HC Reuchenette 21 10 - 8 2 1 108 98 10 35 -
6. HC Le Landeron 21 8 - 9 1 2 92 101 -9 28 -
7. HC Le Locle II 21 8 - 11 0 0 101 123 -22 24 -
8. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 21 0 - 17 1 1 52 118 -66 3 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20