League Information and Facts
2009-2010 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
11 (West)
1. HC Aigles de Marly 18 16 - 1 1 0 172 45 127 50 -
2. HC Nyon 18 13 - 4 1 0 119 77 42 41 -
3. Royal HC Lausanne 18 9 - 7 1 1 102 87 15 30 -
4. HC Académique Genève-Uni 18 9 - 7 0 2 118 104 14 29 -
5. HC Vallée de Joux II 18 9 - 8 0 1 100 89 11 28 -
6. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 18 9 - 8 0 1 96 101 -5 28 -
7. CP de Meyrin II 18 8 - 9 1 0 114 83 31 26 -
8. HC Vallorbe II 18 7 - 9 1 1 77 79 -2 24 -
9. Fun In Hockey Club Lausanne 18 2 - 16 0 0 57 213 -156 6 -
3 (East)
1. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 16 12 - 2 1 1 111 55 56 39 -
2. EHC Dübendorf II 16 12 - 3 1 0 107 59 48 38 Promoted
3. Akademischer EC Zürich 16 11 - 3 1 1 104 44 60 36 -
4. ZSC Lions II 16 7 - 6 0 2 114 55 59 23 Promoted
5. EHC Züri Wolves 16 6 - 8 2 0 58 69 -11 22 -
6. Bäretswiler SC 16 6 - 8 0 1 72 58 14 19 -
7. EHC Thalwil 16 5 - 9 1 1 56 90 -34 18 -
8. EHC Bassersdorf II 16 3 - 12 1 - 59 119 -60 11 -
9. HC Limmattal Wings II 16 2 - 13 0 1 30 162 -132 7 -
4 (East)
1. SC Rheintal II 16 15 - 1 0 0 141 29 112 45 Promoted
2. SC Herisau II 16 14 - 2 0 0 187 32 155 42 Promoted
3. EHC Hard 16 13 - 3 0 0 185 41 144 39 Promoted
4. HC Powerplayer Davos 16 9 - 7 0 0 126 121 5 27 -
5. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 16 6 - 9 1 0 76 103 -27 20 -
6. EZO Huskys 16 5 - 11 0 0 48 155 -107 15 -
7. EHC Surava 16 4 - 11 1 0 59 108 -49 14 -
8. EHC Sils 16 3 - 12 0 1 49 134 -85 10 -
9. EHC Uster 16 1 - 14 0 1 20 168 -148 4 -
5 (East)
1. Glarner EC 14 11 - 1 1 1 117 32 85 36 Promoted
2. EHC Einsiedeln 14 11 - 2 1 0 94 40 54 35 Promoted
3. HC Zugerland 14 11 - 3 0 0 92 28 64 33 -
4. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 14 8 - 5 0 1 67 56 11 25 -
5. HC Seetal II 14 4 - 8 2 0 43 69 -26 16 -
6. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 14 3 - 10 1 0 37 83 -46 11 -
7. EHC Sursee II 14 3 - 11 0 0 40 101 -61 9 -
8. HC Zugerland II 14 0 - 11 0 3 25 106 -81 3 -
5a (Central)
1. EHC Herrischried 14 11 - 1 0 2 102 46 56 35 Promoted
2. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 8 - 4 2 0 97 60 37 28 -
3. IHC Red Wings Basel 14 7 - 5 2 0 89 52 37 25 -
4. EHC Vogelsang 14 8 - 6 0 0 73 64 9 24 -
5. EHC Lausen II 14 8 - 6 0 0 61 61 0 24 -
6. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 6 - 7 0 1 68 90 -22 19 -
7. EHC Uni Basel 14 2 - 10 0 2 53 99 -46 8 -
8. HC Wohlen/Freiamt II 14 1 - 12 1 0 65 136 -71 5 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Herzogenbuchsee 12 12 - 0 0 0 102 32 70 36 -
2. EHC Niederbipp 12 9 - 2 0 1 71 44 27 28 -
3. Huttu High Flyers 12 6 - 4 2 0 71 46 25 22 -
4. SC Reinach II 12 5 - 6 1 0 52 59 -7 17 -
5. EHC Koppigen II 12 3 - 8 0 1 58 69 -11 10 -
6. EHC Heimenhausen 12 2 - 9 0 1 53 91 -38 7 -
7. SC Obergerlafingen II 12 1 - 9 1 1 37 103 -66 6 -
6 (Central)
1. SC Lyss II 12 10 - 1 0 1 94 46 48 31 Promoted
2. SV Lyssach 12 10 - 2 0 0 96 38 58 30 -
3. EHC Grächwil II 12 5 - 4 2 1 93 70 23 20 -
4. SC Biberen II 12 6 - 5 0 1 82 71 11 19 -
5. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 12 5 - 6 1 0 59 50 9 17 -
6. HC Büetigen 12 2 - 10 0 0 45 118 -73 6 -
7. HC Bätterkinden Flames 12 1 - 11 0 0 27 103 -76 3 -
7 (Central)
1. EHC Post Bern 14 11 - 2 0 1 85 44 41 34 -
2. EHC Uni Bern 14 10 - 3 1 0 82 42 40 32 Promoted
3. EHC Schwarzenburg II 14 10 - 3 0 1 81 46 35 31 -
4. Tasmanian Devils Krattigen 14 9 - 5 0 0 109 51 58 27 -
5. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 14 6 - 8 0 0 67 84 -17 18 -
6. EHC Brandis III 14 5 - 8 1 0 56 70 -14 17 -
7. EHC Worb II 14 2 - 12 0 0 54 111 -57 6 -
8. EHC Bern 96 II 14 1 - 13 0 0 42 128 -86 3 -
8a (Central)
1. EHC Oberlangenegg III 12 9 - 1 2 0 65 26 39 31 -
2. EHC Haslital 12 10 - 2 0 0 74 32 42 30 Promoted
3. EHC Grindelwald II 12 8 - 4 0 0 102 54 48 24 -
4. SC Bönigen II 12 4 - 6 0 2 39 61 -22 14 -
5. SC Konolfingen II 12 3 - 9 0 0 42 96 -54 9 -
6. SV Röthenbach 12 2 - 8 1 1 47 68 -21 9 -
7. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 12 2 - 8 1 1 42 74 -32 9 -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Adelboden II 14 13 - 0 1 0 121 43 78 41 -
2. EHC Höfen 14 11 - 2 0 1 70 37 33 34 -
3. HC Lerchenfeld 14 10 - 4 0 0 97 57 40 30 -
4. SC Uetendorf 14 6 - 8 0 0 65 78 -13 18 -
5. SC Ursellen 14 5 - 9 0 0 55 57 -2 15 -
6. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 14 5 - 9 0 0 62 66 -4 15 -
7. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 4 - 10 0 0 50 83 -33 12 -
8. EHC Kandersteg II 14 1 - 13 0 0 28 127 -99 3 -
9a (West)
1. HC Franches-Montagnes III 14 14 - 0 0 0 116 26 90 42 -
2. CP Tavannes 14 9 - 4 1 0 84 49 35 29 -
3. HC Crémines 14 9 - 5 0 0 68 43 25 27 -
4. HC Courtételle 14 8 - 5 0 1 100 70 30 25 -
5. HC Cortébert 14 6 - 6 1 1 68 60 8 21 -
6. CP Court 14 6 - 8 0 0 61 78 -17 18 -
7. HC Courrendlin II 14 1 - 13 0 0 45 119 -74 3 -
8. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 14 1 - 13 0 0 31 128 -97 3 -
9b (West)
1. CP Fleurier II 16 14 - 2 0 0 86 50 36 42 Promoted
2. HC Val-de-Ruz 16 13 - 2 0 1 109 40 69 40 -
3. HC Le Locle II 16 7 - 6 1 2 87 84 3 25 -
4. HC Gurmels 16 8 - 7 0 1 84 80 4 25 -
5. CP Plateau de Diesse 16 7 - 8 0 1 77 107 -30 22 -
6. HC Reuchenette 16 6 - 8 1 1 79 91 -12 21 -
7. EHC Ins 16 6 - 9 1 0 78 87 -9 20 -
8. HC Le Landeron 16 4 - 10 2 0 64 80 -16 16 -
9. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 16 1 - 14 1 0 45 90 -45 5 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20