League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central 1
1. EHC Zunzgen-Sissach II 14 12 - 1 0 1 116 47 69 37 -
2. IHC Red Wings Basel 14 10 - 4 0 0 84 69 15 30 -
3. EHC Binningen II 14 8 - 6 0 0 101 74 27 24 -
4. EHC Lausen II 14 6 - 6 2 0 82 74 8 22 -
5. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 6 - 6 0 2 78 80 -2 20 -
6. Argovia Stars III 14 6 - 7 1 0 75 78 -3 20 -
7. EHC Uni Basel 14 4 - 10 0 0 69 112 -43 12 -
8. EHC Laufen II 14 1 - 13 0 0 38 109 -71 3 -
Central 2
1. EHC Bucheggberg II 14 11 - 2 1 0 142 60 82 35 Promoted
2. Huttu High Flyers 14 9 - 3 1 1 83 46 37 30 -
3. SC Lyss III 14 9 - 4 1 0 94 34 60 29 -
4. EHC Herzogenbuchsee Ice Kings 14 6 - 6 1 1 83 77 6 21 -
5. HC Bätterkinden Flames 14 6 - 7 0 1 45 78 -33 19 -
6. EHC Koppigen II 14 6 - 8 0 0 57 71 -14 18 -
7. HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf III 14 4 - 9 0 1 39 80 -41 13 -
8. HC Büetigen 14 1 - 13 0 0 30 127 -97 3 -
Central 3
1. EHC Bern 96 II 14 12 - 2 0 0 108 34 74 36 -
2. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 11 - 3 0 0 93 37 56 33 -
3. EHC Schwarzenburg II 14 11 - 3 0 0 72 44 28 33 -
4. EHC Rot-Blau Bern-Bümpliz II 14 9 - 5 0 0 112 44 68 27 -
5. EHC Post Bern 14 6 - 8 0 0 50 69 -19 18 -
6. EHC Worb II 14 3 - 11 0 0 37 100 -63 9 -
7. EHC Höfen 14 2 - 12 0 0 37 90 -53 6 -
8. HC Lerchenfeld 14 2 - 12 0 0 43 134 -91 6 -
Central 4
1. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 16 13 - 1 2 0 82 33 49 43 Promoted
2. EHC Uttigen 16 12 - 3 0 1 120 52 68 37 -
3. EHC Bumbach 16 9 - 4 2 1 84 61 23 32 -
4. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 16 10 - 5 0 1 85 64 21 31 -
5. EHC Haslital 16 5 - 9 0 2 63 70 -7 17 -
6. SC Bönigen II 16 5 - 10 0 1 44 82 -38 16 -
7. SV Röthenbach 16 5 - 11 0 0 39 86 -47 15 -
8. EHC Heimberg 16 4 - 11 1 0 52 75 -23 14 -
9. EHC Oberlangenegg III 16 3 - 12 1 0 56 102 -46 11 -
East 1
1. Ass. Sp. Osco 16 10 - 4 1 1 80 55 25 33 Qualification
2. HC Vallemaggia 16 10 - 5 0 1 60 48 12 31 Qualification
3. HC Lodrino 16 8 - 8 0 0 75 58 17 24 -
4. GDT Locarno 16 6 - 8 2 0 76 81 -5 22 -
5. HC Chiasso II 16 3 - 12 0 1 64 113 -49 10 -
East 2
1. EHC Sursee II 18 16 - 2 0 0 127 58 69 48 Qualification
2. HC Limmattal Wings 18 13 - 5 0 0 106 74 32 39 Qualification
3. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 18 10 - 6 2 0 112 80 32 32 -
4. HC Luzern II 18 8 - 9 0 1 123 122 1 25 -
5. HC Seetal II 18 5 - 11 1 1 76 93 -17 18 -
6. EHC Affoltern-Hedingen 18 4 - 12 1 1 95 159 -64 15 -
7. EHC Uri 18 2 - 13 1 2 50 103 -53 10 -
East 3
1. EHC Dübendorf II 18 18 - 0 0 0 179 53 126 54 Promoted
2. EHC Flims 18 15 - 3 0 0 151 44 107 45 Qualification
3. WildHogs HC Arosa 18 12 - 6 0 0 134 76 58 36 -
4. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 18 7 - 10 0 1 66 102 -36 22 -
5. HC Powerplayer Davos 18 5 - 12 1 0 83 135 -52 17 -
6. Bäretswiler SC 18 5 - 13 0 0 73 139 -66 15 -
7. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli III 18 0 - 18 0 0 47 184 -137 0 -
East 4
1. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 14 10 - 3 1 0 81 39 42 32 Qualification
2. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 14 9 - 3 1 1 70 47 23 30 Qualification
3. SC Rheintal II 14 9 - 3 1 1 75 51 24 30 -
4. EC Wil II 14 7 - 5 2 0 48 43 5 25 -
5. EHC St. Gallen II 14 4 - 8 1 1 46 73 -27 15 -
6. EHC Frauenfeld II 14 4 - 9 0 1 44 62 -18 13 -
7. EHC Schaffhausen II 14 3 - 8 0 3 48 74 -26 12 -
8. SC Weinfelden II 14 3 - 10 1 0 46 69 -23 11 -
West 1
1. HC Franches-Montagnes III 20 19 - 1 0 0 200 85 115 57 Promoted
2. HC Reuchenette 20 15 - 4 1 0 139 90 49 47 -
3. CP Tavannes 20 12 - 7 0 1 114 106 8 37 -
4. HC Vallorbe II 20 11 - 8 0 1 143 128 15 34 -
5. EHC Ins 20 9 - 9 1 1 90 90 0 30 -
6. HC Cortébert 20 10 - 10 0 0 129 133 -4 30 -
7. CP Plateau de Diesse 20 7 - 10 2 1 119 126 -7 26 -
8. HC Crémines 20 7 - 10 0 3 101 101 0 24 -
9. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 20 5 - 13 2 0 88 130 -42 19 -
10. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 20 5 - 14 1 0 77 117 -40 17 -
11. HC Reconvilier 20 3 - 17 0 0 59 153 -94 9 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20