League Information and Facts
2003-2004 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. HC Adler Zugersee - - - - - - - - - - Promoted
2. HC Orpund - - - - - - - - - - -
1 (East)
1. HC Osco 14 - - - - - - - - 20 -
2. HC Ceresio II 14 - - - - - - - - 18 Promoted
3. HC Lodrino 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
4. HC Poschiavo 14 - - - - - - - - 17 Promoted
5. HC Vallemaggia II 14 - - - - - - - - 16 -
6. HC Cramosina 14 - - - - - - - - 12 -
7. HC Rodi-Dalpe 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
11 (West)
1. HC Monthey II 24 - - - - - - - - 45 Promoted
2. HC Nord-Vaudois II 24 - - - - - - - - 30 -
3. HC Académique Genève-Uni 24 - - - - - - - - 30 -
4. HC Nyon 24 - - - - - - - - 28 -
5. HC Vallée de Joux II 24 - - - - - - - - 27 -
6. CP Charrat 24 - - - - - - - - 23 -
7. Lausanne HC II 24 - - - - - - - - 20 -
8. Royal HC Lausanne 24 - - - - - - - - 2 -
2 (East)
1. EHC Surava 12 - - - - - - - - 17 Promoted
2. EHC Samedan 12 - - - - - - - - 17 -
3. EHC Sils 12 - - - - - - - - 12 -
4. SC Celerina 12 - - - - - - - - 2 -
3 (East)
1. EHC Sursee II 10 - - - - - - - - 13 Promoted
2. HC Andermatt/Göschenen 10 - - - - - - - - 12 -
3. EHC Einsiedeln 10 - - - - - - - - 7 -
4. EHC Engelberg-Titlis II 10 - - - - - - - - 5 -
4 (East)
1. Bäretswiler SC 14 - - - - - - - - 27 Promoted
2. SC Rheintal II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 Promoted
3. Glarner EC 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
4. EHC Embrach 14 - - - - - - - - 17 -
5. EHC Vaduz Schellenberg 14 - - - - - - - - 11 -
6. HC Zürich Jaguars 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. EHC Bassersdorf II 14 - - - - - - - - 6 -
8. EHC Wetzikon II 14 - - - - - - - - 0 -
5 (East)
1. EHC Winterthur II 14 11 1 2 - - 128 92 36 23 Promoted
2. Akademischer EC Zürich 14 11 0 3 - - 117 64 53 22 Promoted
3. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 14 8 1 5 - - 98 71 27 17 -
4. Grasshopper Club Zürich 14 7 0 7 - - 79 86 -7 14 -
5. EHC Züri Wolves 14 5 2 7 - - 72 69 3 12 -
6. EHC Uster 14 5 1 8 - - 52 112 -60 11 -
7. EHC Wallisellen II 14 4 1 9 - - 60 81 -21 9 -
8. EHC Glattbrugg II 14 2 0 12 - - 48 135 -87 4 -
5a (Central)
1. SC Altstadt Olten II 14 - - - - - - - - 27 Promoted
2. EHC Wettingen-Baden II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 Promoted
3. HC Fischbach-Göslikon 14 - - - - - - - - 15 -
4. EHC Vogelsang 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
5. EHC Uni Basel 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. SC Reinach II 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
7. EHC Laufen II 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
8. EHC Rheinfelden II 14 - - - - - - - - 2 -
5b (Central)
1. EHC Niederbipp 14 - - - - - - - - 25 -
2. EHC Herzogenbuchsee 14 - - - - - - - - 22 -
3. EHC Koppigen II 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
4. EHC Napf III 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. SC Obergerlafingen II 14 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. HC Bätterkinden Flames 14 - - - - - - - - 0 -
6 (Central)
1. EHC Brandis II 18 - - - - - - - - 36 Promoted
2. EHC Mirchel III 18 - - - - - - - - 29 Promoted
3. HC Büetigen 18 - - - - - - - - 25 -
4. SC Lyss III 18 - - - - - - - - 16 -
5. EHC Grächwil II 18 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. EHC Bucheggberg II 18 - - - - - - - - 12 -
7. SC Biberen II 18 - - - - - - - - 8 -
8. EHC Indios Brunnenthal 18 - - - - - - - - 6 -
7 (Central)
1. EHC Rubigen 18 16 0 2 - - 163 58 105 32 Promoted
2. EHC Köniz 18 15 1 2 - - 159 46 113 31 Promoted
3. EHC Schwarzenburg II 18 11 2 5 - - 126 58 68 24 -
4. EHC Rot-Blau Bern/Bümpliz II 18 9 6 3 - - 125 80 45 24 -
5. EHC Brandis III 18 9 3 6 - - 90 73 17 21 -
6. EHC Belp II 18 8 3 7 - - 116 96 20 19 -
7. EHC Bern 96 II 18 3 4 11 - - 78 149 -71 10 -
8. EHC Post Bern 18 4 1 13 - - 71 147 -76 9 -
9. EHC Uni Bern 18 4 0 14 - - 66 103 -37 8 -
10. EHC Worb II 18 1 0 17 - - 50 234 -184 2 -
8a (Central)
1. EHC Heimberg 14 - - - - - - - - 26 Promoted
2. EHC Uttigen 14 - - - - - - - - 21 -
3. HC Mühlethurnen II 14 - - - - - - - - 7 -
4. HC Gstaad-Saanenland 14 - - - - - - - - 7 -
5. SC Uetendorf 14 - - - - - - - - 4 -
8b (Central)
1. EHC Adelboden II 14 - - - - - - - - 22 -
2. HC Mühlethurnen 14 - - - - - - - - 21 Promoted
3. EHC Grindelwald II 14 - - - - - - - - 19 -
4. EHC Längenbühl 14 - - - - - - - - 18 -
5. SC Bönigen II 14 - - - - - - - - 10 -
6. SC Jungfrau Lauterbrunnen 14 - - - - - - - - 8 -
9a (West)
1. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz II 18 - - - - - - - - 36 Promoted
2. HC Reuchenette 18 - - - - - - - - 25 -
3. CP Bassecourt 18 - - - - - - - - 24 -
4. HC Franches-Montagnes III 18 - - - - - - - - 23 -
5. CP Tavannes 18 - - - - - - - - 22 -
6. HC Le Fuet-Bellelay 18 - - - - - - - - 21 -
7. HC Cortébert 18 - - - - - - - - 10 -
8. HC Courrendlin II 18 - - - - - - - - 0 -
9b (West)
1. HC Bulle La Gruyère II 16 - - - - - - - - 21 -
2. HC Ponts-de-Martel II 16 - - - - - - - - 19 -
3. HC Gurmels 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
4. EHC Ins 16 - - - - - - - - 17 -
5. HC Le Landeron 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
6. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds II 16 - - - - - - - - 13 -
7. CP Plateau de Diesse 16 - - - - - - - - 9 -
8. HC Val-de-Ruz 16 - - - - - - - - 3 -

Seasons

1980 - 1990: 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20