2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central
1. EHC Wiki-Münsingen 2 2 - 0 0 0 16 1 15 6 Qualification
2. EHC Basel/KLH 2 2 - 0 0 0 10 4 6 6 Qualification
3. EHC Thun 2 2 - 0 0 0 7 2 5 6 Qualification
4. SC Unterseen-Interlaken 2 1 - 1 0 0 8 5 3 3 Playoffs Qualifier loss
5. EHC Brandis 2 1 - 1 0 0 9 11 -2 3 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. EHC Burgdorf 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 8 -2 3 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. EHC Zuchwil-Regio 1 0 - 1 0 0 7 8 -1 0 First round loss
8. EHC Bucheggberg 1 0 - 1 0 0 4 5 -1 0 First round loss
9. Argovia Stars 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 6 -3 0 First round loss
10. SC Lyss 1 0 - 1 0 0 0 3 -3 0 First round loss
11. SC Freimettigen 1 0 - 1 0 0 1 6 -5 0 First round loss
12. Red Lions Reinach 1 0 - 1 0 0 0 12 -12 0 First round loss
East
1. SC Rheintal 4 4 - 0 0 0 23 7 16 12 Qualification
2. EHC Bülach 4 3 - 0 1 0 34 7 27 11 Qualification
3. EHC Dübendorf 3 1 - 0 2 0 10 5 5 7 Qualification
4. EHC Frauenfeld 4 3 - 0 0 1 28 5 23 10 Playoffs Qualifier loss
5. EHC St. Moritz 4 3 - 1 0 0 17 9 8 9 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. EHC Chur 3 2 - 1 0 0 14 7 7 6 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. EHC Seewen 3 2 - 0 0 1 17 10 7 7 Eight final loss
8. SC Weinfelden 3 2 - 1 0 0 24 9 15 6 Eight final loss
9. EHC Dürnten Vikings 3 2 - 1 0 0 20 10 10 6 Eight final loss
10. HC Prättigau-Herrschaft 3 1 - 0 1 1 17 7 10 6 Eight final loss
11. EHC Arosa 3 2 - 1 0 0 10 8 2 6 Eight final loss
12. EHC Uzwil 3 1 - 1 1 0 15 11 4 5 Eight final loss
13. EHC Wallisellen 3 2 - 1 0 0 29 11 18 7 16th final loss
14. EHC Zugerland 3 2 - 1 0 0 22 25 -3 6 16th final loss
15. Pikes EHC Oberthurgau 2 1 - 0 0 1 5 4 1 4 16th final loss
16. EHC Illnau-Effretikon 2 1 - 1 0 0 19 10 9 3 16th final loss
17. GDT Bellinzona 2 1 - 1 0 0 13 4 9 3 16th final loss
18. HC Luzern 2 1 - 1 0 0 11 6 5 3 16th final loss
19. EHC Wetzikon 2 1 - 1 0 0 7 6 1 3 16th final loss
20. EC Wil 2 1 - 1 0 0 8 8 0 3 16th final loss
21. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz 2 1 - 1 0 0 7 9 -2 3 16th final loss
22. SC Herisau 2 1 - 1 0 0 4 5 -1 3 16th final loss
23. EV Zug II 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 8 -2 3 16th final loss
24. EHC Seewen II 2 0 - 1 1 0 7 11 -4 2 16th final loss
25. EHC Sursee 2 1 - 1 0 0 19 8 11 3 First round loss
26. CdH Engiadina 2 1 - 1 0 0 17 8 9 3 First round loss
27. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli 2 1 - 1 0 0 11 4 7 3 First round loss
28. EHC Bülach II 2 1 - 1 0 0 18 16 2 3 First round loss
29. HC Pregassona Red Fox 2 1 - 1 0 0 4 3 1 3 First round loss
30. EHC Bassersdorf 2 1 - 1 0 0 4 4 0 3 First round loss
31. HC Ascona 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 7 -1 3 First round loss
32. Bäretswiler SC 2 1 - 1 0 0 12 15 -3 3 First round loss
33. EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II 2 1 - 1 0 0 13 21 -8 3 First round loss
34. EHC Samedan 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 23 -17 3 First round loss
35. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 9 -3 3 First round loss
36. GC Küsnacht Lions II 2 1 - 1 0 0 13 15 -2 3 First round loss
37. HC Cramosina 2 1 - 1 0 0 8 14 -6 3 First round loss
38. HC Eisbären St. Gallen 2 1 - 1 0 0 8 12 -4 3 First round loss
39. HC Lodrino 2 1 - 1 0 0 2 13 -11 3 First round loss
40. HC Poschiavo 2 1 - 1 0 0 10 19 -9 3 First round loss
41. HC Valle Verzasca 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 13 -7 3 First round loss
42. SC Weinfelden II 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 17 -11 3 First round loss
43. EHC St. Gallen 2 0 - 1 1 0 7 10 -3 2 First round loss
44. HC Biasca/Chiasso 2 0 - 1 1 0 7 8 -1 2 First round loss
45. Ceresio HC 1 0 - 0 0 1 5 6 -1 1 Qualification loss
46. EHC Schaffhausen 1 0 - 0 0 1 3 4 -1 1 First round loss
47. EHC Wilen-Neunforn 1 0 - 0 0 1 4 5 -1 1 Qualification loss
48. EHC Blau-Weiss Dübendorf 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 5 -2 0 Qualification loss
49. EHC Dübendorf II 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 13 -10 0 Qualification loss
50. EHC Engelberg-Titlis 1 0 - 1 0 0 5 6 -1 0 Qualification loss
51. EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella 1 0 - 1 0 0 4 6 -2 0 Qualification loss
52. EHC St. Gallen II 1 0 - 1 0 0 1 17 -16 0 Qualification loss
53. EHC Thalwil 1 0 - 1 0 0 8 11 -3 0 Qualification loss
54. EHC Uzwil II 1 0 - 1 0 0 0 3 -3 0 Qualification loss
55. EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli III 1 0 - 1 0 0 5 7 -2 0 Qualification loss
56. GDT Bellinzona II 1 0 - 1 0 0 1 8 -7 0 First round loss
57. HC Limmattal Wings 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 11 -8 0 Qualification loss
58. HC Nivo 1 0 - 1 0 0 2 5 -3 0 Qualification loss
59. HC Powerplayer Davos 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 13 -10 0 Qualification loss
60. HC Seetal 1 0 - 1 0 0 1 2 -1 0 Qualification loss
61. HC Vallemaggia 1 0 - 1 0 0 0 5 -5 0 Qualification loss
62. Küssnacht am Rigi SC 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 7 -4 0 Qualification loss
63. Küssnacht am Rigi SC II 1 0 - 1 0 0 5 16 -11 0 Qualification loss
64. SC Celerina 1 0 - 1 0 0 5 9 -4 0 Qualification loss
65. SC Küsnacht 1 0 - 1 0 0 0 3 -3 0 Qualification loss
66. SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers II 1 0 - 1 0 0 5 6 -1 0 Qualification loss
67. SC Rheintal II 1 0 - 1 0 0 2 4 -2 0 Qualification loss
68. ZSC Lions II 1 0 - 1 0 0 2 10 -8 0 Qualification loss
West
1. HC Sierre 3 3 - 0 0 0 29 6 23 9 Qualification
2. Star-Forward HC 3 3 - 0 0 0 23 7 16 9 Qualification
3. HC Düdingen Bulls 3 3 - 0 0 0 16 5 11 9 Qualification
4. HC Université Neuchâtel 3 2 - 1 0 0 10 8 2 6 Playoffs Qualifier loss
5. HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées 3 1 - 1 1 0 18 9 9 5 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. CP de Meyrin 3 0 - 1 2 0 8 10 -2 4 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Prilly Black Panthers 3 2 - 0 0 1 16 5 11 7 Eight final loss
8. HC Tramelan 3 1 - 1 1 0 11 11 0 5 Eight final loss
9. EHC Saastal 2 1 - 0 0 1 8 7 1 4 Eight final loss
10. HC Franches-Montagnes 2 1 - 1 0 0 13 5 8 3 Eight final loss
11. Villars HC 2 1 - 1 0 0 7 6 1 3 Eight final loss
12. HC Vallée de Joux 2 0 - 1 1 0 7 9 -2 2 Eight final loss
13. HC Moutier 2 1 - 0 0 1 5 5 0 4 First round loss
14. HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds 2 1 - 0 0 1 11 10 1 4 First round loss
15. HC Bulle La Gruyère 2 1 - 1 0 0 10 14 -4 3 First round loss
16. HC Château d'Oex 2 1 - 1 0 0 9 8 1 3 First round loss
17. HC Franches-Montagnes II 2 1 - 1 0 0 4 12 -8 3 First round loss
18. HC Martigny 2 0 - 1 1 0 4 12 -8 2 First round loss
19. Genève-Servette HC II 1 0 - 0 0 1 1 2 -1 1 First round loss
20. CP Fleurier 2 0 - 2 0 0 2 8 -6 0 First round loss
21. HC Monthey-Chablais 1 0 - 1 0 0 1 10 -9 0 First round loss
22. HC Portes du Soleil 2 0 - 2 0 0 5 27 -22 0 First round loss
23. HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz 1 0 - 1 0 0 2 3 -1 0 First round loss
24. HC Yverdon les Bains 1 0 - 1 0 0 2 7 -5 0 First round loss
25. HC Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées II 1 0 - 0 0 1 2 3 -1 1 Qualification loss
26. EHC Raron 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 6 -3 0 Qualification loss
27. HC Delémont-Vallée 1 0 - 1 0 0 1 2 -1 0 Qualification loss
28. HC Le Locle 1 0 - 1 0 0 3 6 -3 0 Qualification loss
29. HC Le Mouret 1 0 - 1 0 0 0 6 -6 0 Qualification loss
30. HC Sarine-Fribourg 1 0 - 1 0 0 5 7 -2 0 Qualification loss

Seasons

2010 - 2020: 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19