


Radim Valchar
#22 CSM Corona Brasov / Romania - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 20, 1989
- Age
- 37
- Place of Birth
- Karvina, CZE
- Youth Team
- HC Orlova
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
2
Radim Valchar Statistics
Radim Valchar Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | French League Cup | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | French Cup | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | French League Cup | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | |
| 2014-2015 | French Cup | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | French League Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Continental Cup | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Continental Cup | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Continental Cup | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Continental Cup | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Radim Valchar Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 17 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1.71 | 2 | 12 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 91 | 37 | 33 | 70 | 0.77 | 46 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2 | 43 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.98 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3 | 48 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 0.90 | 46 | - | 2 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.94 | 4 | - | |
| 10 | 306 | 192 | 249 | 441 | 1.44 | 153* | 143 | 8 | 100 | 48 | 65 | 113 | 1.13 | 38* | 17 | |
| 3 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.38 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 1.54 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.14 | 8 | 3 | |
| 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 71 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 0.85 | 38 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 1.09 | 22 | 9 | |
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.73 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 10 | 206 | 183 | 226 | 409 | 1.99 | 132 | 135* | 8 | 41 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 1.37 | 63 | 10* | |
| 1 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.93 | 10 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 0.91 | 12 | 34 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.70 | 6* | -1* | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 152 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 0.46 | 83 | -70 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Radim Valchar Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.62 | 4 | -2* | 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7 | 346 | 224 | 309 | 533 | 1.54 | 178* | 243 | 6 | 93 | 45 | 63 | 108 | 1.16 | 63* | 10 | |
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.93 | 10 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 71 | 28 | 50 | 78 | 1.10 | 44 | 16* | 2 | 29 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.17 | 28 | 6 | |
| 2 | 47 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 0.91 | 12 | 34 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.70 | 6* | -1* | |
| 1 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.08 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 0.83 | 42 | - | 2 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.94 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 91 | 37 | 33 | 70 | 0.77 | 46 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2 | 43 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.98 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | 2 | |
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.73 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 139 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 0.47 | 77 | -69 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 173 | 151 | 170 | 321 | 1.86 | 107 | 34* | 3 | 48 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 1.27 | 38 | 17* | |
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 2.50 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Radim Valchar Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | CSM Corona Brasov | CSM Corona Brasov | |
| Confirmed | CSM Corona Brasov | Steaua Bucuresti | |
| Extension | CSM Corona Brasov | CSM Corona Brasov | |
| Extension | CSM Corona Brasov | CSM Corona Brasov | |
| Extension | CSM Corona Brasov | CSM Corona Brasov | |
| Confirmed | DVTK Jegesmedvék | CSM Corona Brasov | |
| Extension | DVTK Jegesmedvék | DVTK Jegesmedvék | |
| Confirmed | SC Csíkszereda | DVTK Jegesmedvék | |
| Extension | SC Csíkszereda | SC Csíkszereda | |
| Extension | SC Csíkszereda | SC Csíkszereda | |
| Extension | SC Csíkszereda | SC Csíkszereda | |
| Confirmed | Hokki | Bordeaux | |
| Confirmed | Gap | Hokki | |
| Extension | Gap | Gap | |
| Confirmed | HC 46 Bardejov | Gap |
Radim Valchar Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2007, 1 #4 by Portland Winter Hawks in the CHL Import Draft
Cult/Star player for MHK Slovan Orlova