

Steven Veilleux
#33 St-Joseph Familiprix / LHCS - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- May 07, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Lévis, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Steven Veilleux Facts
Twin Brother: Tommy Veilleux
Steven Veilleux Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | QMEAA | 20 | 3.23 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | QMAA | 11 | 2.45 | - | 1 | 10-0-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | QJAAAHL | 23 | 2.76 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | QMJHL | 10 | 4.15 | .879 | 0 | 1-3-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | 5 | 2.58 | .890 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | 3 | 3.48 | .860 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | QJAAAHL | 17 | 5.01 | .877 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 4.32 | .884 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | QJHL | 38 | 3.18 | .898 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 4.25 | .890 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | QJHL | 47 | 3.38 | .890 | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2.42 | .927 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | LHSAM | 2 | 7.20 | .846 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | LNAH | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | LHSAM | 5 | 2.97 | .917 | - | - | Playoffs | 12 | 3.20 | .913 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 18 | 3.46 | .893 | - | - | Playoffs | 14 | 3.55 | .888 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 16 | 3.23 | .911 | - | - | Playoffs | 12 | 3.14 | .890 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LNAH | 2 | 1.00 | .974 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | LHSAAAQ | 14 | 4.39 | .886 | - | 8-3-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.00 | .944 | - | 3-0-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | LHSAAAQ | 9 | 5.57 | .866 | - | 3-5-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 4.28 | .892 | - | 7-7-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 5.14 | .842 | - | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHCS | 2 | 4.32 | .865 | - | 0-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.50 | .825 | - | 1-0-0 |
Steven Veilleux Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 4.32 | .865 | - | 0-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.50 | .825 | - | 1-0-0 | |
| 6 | 77 | 4.63* | - | - | 18-16-0 | 3 | 29 | 2.00* | - | - | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | 3.20 | .913 | - | - | |
| 2 | 2 | 1.00 | .974 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |
| 4 | 125 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 16 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2.45 | - | 1 | 10-0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 20 | 3.23 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | 3.55 | .879 | 1 | 4-4-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Steven Veilleux Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2.45 | - | 1 | 10-0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 20 | 3.23 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 40 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 4.32 | .884 | - | - | |
| 3 | 39 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 38 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 7.20 | .846 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 40 | 4.60 | - | - | 18-15-0 | 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .944 | - | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.48 | .860 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 1.00 | .974 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 5.14 | .842 | - | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.32 | .865 | - | 0-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.50 | .825 | - | 1-0-0 | |
| 2 | 85 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 15 | 3.56 | .882 | 1 | 3-3-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Steven Veilleux Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2018-2019 |
|
Steven Veilleux Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2016, 6 #41 by Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2012, 12 #216 by Victoriaville Tigres in the QMJHL Entry Draft