2016 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Cornwall River Kings Michael Beaudry (F)
#2 Jonquière Marquis Frédéric St-Denis (D) 2 21 1 3 4 10
#3 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Jean-François Jacques (F) 7 166 9 8 17 197
#4 Jonquière Marquis Cédrick Desjardins (G) 4 6 - - - -
#5 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Yannick Tifu (F)
#6 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Tommy Veilleux (F)
#7 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Sawyer Hannay (D)
#8 Cornwall River Kings Lou Dickenson (F)
ROUND 2
#9 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Carl Lauzon (F)
#10 Jonquière Marquis Alexandre Quesnel (F)
#11 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Mathieu Brisebois (D)
#12 Laval Prédateurs Mikael Langlois (D)
#13 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Vincent Marcoux (F)
#14 Thetford Mines Assurancia Alexandre Giroux (F) 6 48 6 6 12 26
#15 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alexandre Mallet (F)
#16 Cornwall River Kings Youssef Kabbaj (D)
ROUND 3
#17 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Louis Bélisle (D)
#18 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Luca Ciampini (F)
#19 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Julien Brouillette (D) 2 11 1 1 2 0
#20 Laval Prédateurs Alexandre Coulombe (D)
#21 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Raphaël Bussières (F)
#22 Jonquière Marquis Mikaël Tam (D)
#23 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Mickaël Beauregard (D)
#24 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Samuel Noreau (D)
ROUND 4
#25 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Stefano Giliati (F)
#26 Thetford Mines Assurancia Julien Gauthier (D)
#27 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Jonathan Laberge (F)
#28 Thetford Mines Assurancia Jean-Christophe Gauthier (F)
#29 Laval Prédateurs Michael Dupont (G)
#30 Thetford Mines Assurancia Étienne Boutet (D)
#31 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Brent Aubin (F)
#32 Thetford Mines Assurancia Jérôme Samson (F) 3 46 2 7 9 18
ROUND 5
#33 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Mason Gray (F)
#34 Laval Prédateurs Danny Potvin (F)
#35 Laval Prédateurs David Marcotte (D)
#36 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Liam Heelis (F)
#37 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Mathieu Pompei (F)
#38 Thetford Mines Assurancia Loïk Poudrier (F)
#39 Laval Prédateurs Julien Leduc (D)
#40 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Gleason Fournier (D)
ROUND 6
#41 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Steven Veilleux (G)
#42 Cornwall River Kings Francis Brunelle (F)
#43 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Frédérick Roy (F)
#44 Cornwall River Kings Philippe Cadorette (G)
#45 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Andrew Antsanen (D)
#46 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Nicola Riopel (G)
#47 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Trevor Hendrikx (D)
#48 Jonquière Marquis Sébastien Bisaillon (D) 1 2 0 0 0 0
ROUND 7
#49 Cornwall River Kings Gabriel Bourret (D)
#50 Laval Prédateurs Sébastien Thinel (F)
#51 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Félix-Antoine Poulin (D)
#52 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Tim Spencer (F)
#53 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#54 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Mathieu Gagnon (D)
#55 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#56 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Olivier Hinse (F)
ROUND 8
#57 Cornwall River Kings Mathieu Brodeur (D)
#58 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Raphaël Boudreau (D)
#59 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Martin Lefebvre (D)
#60 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Giulio Scandella (F)
#61 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Yann Sauvé (D) 2 8 0 0 0 0
#62 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#63 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#64 Jonquière Marquis Gabriel Beaupré (D)
ROUND 9
#65 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Sébastien Piché (D)
#66 Jonquière Marquis Joel Rechlicz (F) 3 26 0 1 1 105
#67 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Joël Chouinard (D)
#68 Jonquière Marquis Philippe Paradis (F)
#69 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Jérémy Barriault (D)
#70 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Gabriel Cromp (D)
#71 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#72 Jonquière Marquis No selection was made
ROUND 10
#73 Cornwall River Kings Antoine Côté (F)
#74 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Geoff Walker (F)
#75 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Philippe Halley (F)
#76 Laval Prédateurs Philippe Dupuis (F) 4 116 6 12 18 62
#77 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Samuel Hodhod (F)
#78 Thetford Mines Assurancia No selection was made
#79 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#80 Jonquière Marquis No selection was made