2015 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Jonquière Marquis François Fortier (F)
#2 Jonquière Marquis Benoît Gratton (F) 6 58 6 10 16 58
#3 Lawrence/Skowhegan François Godin (D)
#4 Jonquière Marquis Michel Périard (D)
#5 Lawrence/Skowhegan Antoine Houde-Caron (F)
#6 Thetford Mines Isothermic Julien Tremblay (F)
#7 Jonquière Marquis Christopher Guay (D)
#8 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Kevin Gadoury (F)
ROUND 2
#9 Lawrence/Skowhegan Maxime Legault (F)
#10 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Nicolas Biniek (F)
#11 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Thiery Poudrier (F)
#12 Lawrence/Skowhegan C.J. Chartrain (D)
#13 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Francis Turbide (D)
#14 Thetford Mines Isothermic Joël Perrault (F) 6 96 12 14 26 68
#15 Cornwall River Kings Rock Régimbald (F)
#16 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Jean-Philippe Robert (D)
ROUND 3
#17 Cornwall River Kings Julien Leduc (D)
#18 Thetford Mines Isothermic Steve Pelletier (D)
#19 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Guillaume Decelles (G)
#20 Laval Prédateurs Jonathan Brunelle (F)
#21 Lawrence/Skowhegan Mathieu Laverdure (D)
#22 Cornwall River Kings Michael Dupont (G)
#23 Lawrence/Skowhegan Marc-Olivier Mimar (F)
#24 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Keven Robert (D)
ROUND 4
#25 Cornwall River Kings Philippe Charbonneau (D)
#26 Laval Prédateurs Karel St-Laurent (G)
#27 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Stephen Blunden (F)
#28 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Sean Blunden (D)
#29 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Simon Desmarais (D)
#30 Thetford Mines Isothermic Alexandre Gauthier (D)
#31 Lawrence/Skowhegan Francis Beauvillier (F)
#32 Cornwall River Kings Pier-Olivier Grand Maison (F)
ROUND 5
#33 Cornwall River Kings Yan Dumontier (D)
#34 Laval Prédateurs Karl Léveillé (F)
#35 Jonquière Marquis Sacha Guimond (D)
#36 Lawrence/Skowhegan Guillaume Gélinas (D)
#37 Thetford Mines Isothermic Jérémie Fraser (D)
#38 Thetford Mines Isothermic Jean-Philippe Mathieu (D)
#39 Laval Prédateurs Guillaume Asselin (F)
#40 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Vincent Couture (F)
ROUND 6
#41 Cornwall River Kings Étienne Salvail (F)
#42 Laval Prédateurs Ryan Kavanagh (D)
#43 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Charles Lachance (F)
#44 Jonquière Marquis Max St-Cyr (F)
#45 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Samuel Labrecque (D)
#46 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexandre Bouchard-Leclerc (F)
#47 Jonquière Marquis Pierre-Cédric Labrie (F) 3 46 2 3 5 65
#48 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Benjamin Breault (F)
ROUND 7
#49 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers David Rose (F)
#50 Cornwall River Kings Damian Cross (F)
#51 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Marc-André Lévesque (D)
#52 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Nicolas Deschamps (F) 1 3 0 0 0 0
#53 Laval Prédateurs Marc-André Dorion (D)
#54 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Maxime Langelier-Parent (F)
#55 Jonquière Marquis No selection was made
#56 Laval Prédateurs Kevin Marshall (D) 1 10 0 0 0 8
ROUND 8
#57 Laval Prédateurs Jacob Gervais-Chouinard (G)
#58 Cornwall River Kings Scott Champagne (F)
#59 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Ludovic Beaupré (F)
#60 Laval Prédateurs Matthew Pistilli (F)
#61 Lawrence/Skowhegan Samuel Aquin (F)
#62 Lawrence/Skowhegan Alexandre Labonté (F)
#63 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Pier-Antoine Dion (F)
#64 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers François Bouchard (F)
ROUND 9
#65 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Marc-Anthony Therrien (F)
#66 Laval Prédateurs Brett Gallant (F) 1 4 0 0 0 17
#67 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Jean-Philippe Côté (D) 2 27 0 4 4 26
#68 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Simon Tremblay (F)
#69 Lawrence/Skowhegan Michel Beausoleil (F)
#70 Cornwall River Kings Robbie Thomson (F)
#71 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Nick St. Pierre (D)
#72 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Mark Hurtubise (F)
ROUND 10
#73 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexandre Chênevert (D)
#74 Laval Prédateurs Olivier Magnan (D) 1 18 0 0 0 4
#75 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Raphaël Corriveau (F)
#76 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Mathieu Beaudoin (F)
#77 Lawrence/Skowhegan No selection was made
#78 Laval Prédateurs Denis Hamel (F) 7 192 19 12 31 77
#79 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Yvan Busque (F)
#80 Laval Prédateurs Georges Laraque (F) 12 695 53 100 153 1126

Players drafted per nation