2016-2017 Season
Laval Prédateurs are 16-21-3 in the 2016-17 LNAH season with 35 points, 6th overall.
2016-2017 Laval Prédateurs Roster
2016-2017 Laval Prédateurs Staff
No Data Found
2016-2017 Laval Prédateurs Demographics
Loading...
Laval Prédateurs Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Laval, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2014
Laval Prédateurs Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Thetford Mines Assurancia | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sorel-Tracy Éperviers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Barys Astana | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Stockton Heat | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lyon | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Selber Wölfe | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Brest | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Jonquière Marquis |
Laval Prédateurs History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Farnham Cuisine Action | LHSE | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts | LHSE | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Laval HC District | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mont-Laurier Draveurs | LHSE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Laval HC District | LHSAAAQ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 30.26 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 194 lbs | 29.27 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 27.77 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 39 | 97 | 136 | |
| 2. | 85 | 50 | 43 | 93 | |
| 3. | 79 | 27 | 54 | 81 | |
| 4. | 67 | 33 | 47 | 80 | |
| 5. | 74 | 34 | 37 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 50 | 43 | 93 | |
| 2. | 103 | 39 | 97 | 136 | |
| 3. | 74 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 4. | 67 | 33 | 47 | 80 | |
| 5. | 40 | 31 | 16 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 39 | 97 | 136 | |
| 2. | 79 | 27 | 54 | 81 | |
| 3. | 67 | 33 | 47 | 80 | |
| 4. | 85 | 50 | 43 | 93 | |
| 5. | 106 | 10 | 41 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 5 | 11 | 390 | |
| 2. | 98 | 4 | 25 | 324 | |
| 3. | 46 | 10 | 19 | 300 | |
| 4. | 33 | 1 | 2 | 295 | |
| 5. | 31 | 17 | 30 | 158 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 10 | 41 | 51 | |
| 2. | 105 | 19 | 36 | 55 | |
| 3. | 103 | 39 | 97 | 136 | |
| 4. | 98 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |
| 5. | 85 | 50 | 43 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 24 | 64 | 1.73 | |
| 2. | 103 | 39 | 136 | 1.32 | |
| 3. | 19 | 7 | 25 | 1.32 | |
| 4. | 29 | 15 | 38 | 1.31 | |
| 5. | 38 | 20 | 46 | 1.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 37 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 1.78 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 37 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 1.73 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 30 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 1.90 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 38 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.21 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | LNAH | 37 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.24 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 36 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 1.25 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 37 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 1.78 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 37 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 1.73 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 23 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 1.52 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 38 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.21 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 30 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 1.90 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 37 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 1.78 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 37 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 1.73 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | LNAH | 39 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 1.15 | 23 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 39 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1.18 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 34 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.18 | 222 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 207 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.33 | 201 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 31 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.97 | 158 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 150 |

