2026-2027 Season
Ste-Agathe-des-Monts are 3-0-0 in the 2026-27 LHSE season with 6 points, 1st overall.
2026-2027 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #74 | 25 | Saint-Jérôme, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 179 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #44 | 19 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'6" | 181 | R | |||||
| 31 | St-Jérôme, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||||
| #44 | 23 | Mirabel, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| 24 | St-Colomban, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||||
| 26 | Mirabel, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||||
| #51 | 39 | Repentigny, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 201 | L | |||||
| 23 | Sainte-Thérèse, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||||
| #77 | 25 | Saint-Jérôme, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | R | |||||
| #92 | 25 | Papineauville, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 194 | L | |||||
| #26 | 32 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #9 | 25 | Laval, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| #44 | 25 | Togliatti, RUS | 5'8" | 170 | L | |||||
| #86 | 23 | Mont-Laurier, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| 23 | Val-David, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||||
| #18 | 29 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| 26 | Blainville, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||||
| #12 | 36 | Prévost, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| #14 | 33 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | R | |||||
| #17 | 25 | Ferme-Neuve, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 170 | L | |||||
| 26 | Terrebonne, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #98 | 28 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 198 | R | |||||
| #91 | 22 | St-Jérôme, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 194 | L | |||||
| #11 | 23 | Val-Morin, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||
| #27 | 26 | Prevost, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 172 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Demographics
Loading...
Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Sénior du Élite
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Laval, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Ste-Agathe-des-Monts: 734 GP
AHL: 22 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Ste-Agathe-des-Monts Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Somang Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Saint-Jérôme Panthères | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yarmouth Mariners | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Milano |
Ste-Agathe-des-Monts History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ste-Agathe-des-Monts | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | LHSE | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | LHSE | 20 | 11 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 87 | 70 | 24 | 1.2 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| Ste-Adèle HCVC | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHSE | 21 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 92 | 24 | 1.14 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2023-2024 | LHSE | 20 | 13 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 105 | 85 | 28 | 1.4 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Laval Côté Ventilation | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHSE | 20 | 1 | 19 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 161 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | LHSE | 15 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 50 | 90 | 7 | 0.47 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | LHSR | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| Varennes Méchante Virée | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | LHSR | 21 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 0 | 92 | 117 | 14 | 0.67 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | LHSR | 20 | 8 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 86 | 100 | 18 | 0.9 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | LHSR | 24 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 93 | 117 | 18 | 0.75 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Contrecoeur Vikings | LHSE | 6 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Waterloo Maroons | LHSE | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Mont-Laurier Draveurs | LHSE | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Acton Vale JC Élite | LHSE | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Farnham Cuisine Action | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mont-Laurier Draveurs | LHSE | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.48 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.63 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.14 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 27.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 27.25 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 2. | 54 | 30 | 35 | 65 | |
| 3. | 54 | 40 | 24 | 64 | |
| 4. | 53 | 26 | 33 | 59 | |
| 5. | 43 | 24 | 34 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 40 | 24 | 64 | |
| 2. | 60 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 3. | 54 | 30 | 35 | 65 | |
| 4. | 53 | 26 | 33 | 59 | |
| 5. | 34 | 26 | 19 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 2. | 54 | 30 | 35 | 65 | |
| 3. | 43 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |
| 4. | 56 | 19 | 34 | 53 | |
| 5. | 53 | 26 | 33 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 15 | 48 | 172 | |
| 2. | 59 | 4 | 26 | 127 | |
| 3. | 52 | 5 | 12 | 123 | |
| 4. | 54 | 30 | 65 | 99 | |
| 5. | 101 | 8 | 27 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 2. | 89 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 3. | 74 | 3 | 21 | 24 | |
| 4. | 60 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 5. | 59 | 4 | 22 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 23 | 20 | 41 | 1.78 | |
| 3. | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 4. | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 17 | 12 | 27 | 1.59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 18 | 22 | 6 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 24 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 1.17 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 20 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.30 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 14 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 18 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.44 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 18 | 22 | 6 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 24 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 1.17 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | LHSE | 17 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 1.41 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 20 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 1.30 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | LHSE | 20 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.25 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | LHSE | 18 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 1.22 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 14 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSR | 18 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.44 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | LHSR | 20 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.15 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 23 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 0.70 | 71 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSR | 24 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 1.17 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LHSE | 12 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.17 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | LHSE | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.17 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LHSE | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | 49 |
