2017 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Jonquière Marquis James Desmarais (F)
#2 Thetford Mines Assurancia Bruno Gervais (D) 8 418 16 71 87 182
#3 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alexis Vanier (D)
#4 Thetford Mines Assurancia Maxime Macenauer (F) 1 29 1 3 4 18
#5 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS François-Pierre Guénette (F)
#6 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Marc-André Bernier (F)
#7 Jonquière Marquis Alexandre Picard (F) 5 67 0 2 2 58
ROUND 2
#8 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Gabriel Desjardins (F)
#9 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Guillaume Rioux-Legault (D)
#10 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Carl-Antoine Delisle (F)
#11 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Stéphane Veilleux (F) 11 506 50 56 106 348
#12 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Jonathan Lafrance (D)
#13 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers André Bouvet-Morrissette (F)
#14 Jonquière Marquis Garrett Clarke (D)
#15 Thetford Mines Assurancia Yannick Turcotte (F)
ROUND 3
#16 Thetford Mines Assurancia Benoît Mondou (F)
#17 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Olivier Archambault (F)
#18 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Marc-Olivier Roy (F)
#19 Thetford Mines Assurancia Étienne Marcoux (G)
#20 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Philippe Gadoury (F)
#21 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Olivier Latendresse (F)
#22 Jonquière Marquis Mathieu Tousignant (F)
ROUND 4
#23 Thetford Mines Assurancia Raphaël Boudreau (D)
#24 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Steve Lebel (F)
#25 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Philippe Cornet (F) 1 2 0 1 1 0
#26 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Pierre-Olivier Morin (F)
#27 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Maxime Fortunus (D) 2 9 0 1 1 4
#28 Jonquière Marquis Christophe Lalancette (F)
ROUND 5
#29 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Vikhael To-Landry (F)
#30 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Gabriel Slight (F)
#31 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Marc-André Gragnani (D) 6 78 3 15 18 36
#32 Thetford Mines Assurancia Joey Ratelle (F)
#33 Jonquière Marquis Danick Gauthier (F)
ROUND 6
#34 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Louis-Marc Aubry (F)
#35 Jonquière Marquis Julien Proulx (F)
#36 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexandre Demers (F)
#37 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Cédric Montminy (F)
ROUND 7
#38 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Dominic Beauchemin (F)
#39 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Jean-François Plante (F)
#40 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Matthieu Roy (D)
#41 Thetford Mines Assurancia Éric Chouinard (F) 4 90 11 11 22 14
#42 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Scott Oke (F)
#43 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Charles-David Beaudoin (D)
ROUND 8
#44 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Éric Brassard (G)
#45 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Jérémy Beaudry (D)
#46 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexandre Labonté (F)
#47 Jonquière Marquis Stefan Fournier (F)
ROUND 9
#48 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Louick Marcotte (F)
#49 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Guillaume Gélinas (D)
#50 Trois-Rivières Blizzard CNS Anthony Beauregard (F)
#51 Thetford Mines Assurancia Antoine Arsenault (D)
#52 Jonquière Marquis Zach Fucale (G) 3 0 - - - -
#53 Thetford Mines Assurancia Daniel Corso (F) 4 77 14 11 25 20
ROUND 10
#54 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Olivier Roy (G)
#55 Thetford Mines Assurancia Loïc Leduc (D)
#56 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Guillaume Veilleux (D)
#57 Jonquière Marquis Spiro Goulakos (D)

Players drafted per nation