2018 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Jonquière Marquis Jonathan-Ismael Diaby (D)
#2 Jonquière Marquis Gabriel Lévesque (F)
#3 Thetford Mines Assurancia Dylan Labbé (D)
#4 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alexis Pépin (F)
#5 Jonquière Marquis Mathieu Roy (F)
#6 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Jérôme Verrier (F)
ROUND 2
#7 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Raphaël Maheux (D)
#8 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Michael Rhéaume (F)
#9 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Louis Bélisle (D)
#10 Thetford Mines Assurancia Philippe Cadorette (G)
#11 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alexandre Bolduc (F) 6 65 2 3 5 44
#12 Jonquière Marquis David Henley (D)
ROUND 3
#13 Jonquière Marquis Samuel Henley (F) 1 1 1 0 1 2
#14 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Éric David (D)
#15 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Nick St. Pierre (D)
#16 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Marc-Anthony Therrien (F)
#17 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alexandre Ranger (F)
#18 Jonquière Marquis Jason Bell (D)
#19 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Jonathan Filion (D)
ROUND 4
#20 Pétroliers du Nord Connor Moynihan (F)
#21 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Dominic Talbot-Tassi (D)
#22 Thetford Mines Assurancia Nicolas Dumulong (D)
#23 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Jonathan Racine (D) 1 1 0 0 0 2
#24 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Kyle Hardy (D)
#25 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Yan-Pavel Laplante (F)
ROUND 5
#26 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexandre Goulet (F)
#27 Thetford Mines Assurancia Francis Beauvillier (F)
#28 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Maxime Legault (F)
#29 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Pier-Olivier Grandmaison (F)
#30 Jonquière Marquis Jonathan Lessard (F)
#31 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Mathieu Lemay (F)
ROUND 6
#32 Pétroliers du Nord Joe Fleschler (G)
#33 Jonquière Marquis Matt Nickerson (D)
#34 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexandre Gosselin (D)
#35 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Julien Bahl (D)
ROUND 7
#36 Pétroliers du Nord Jacob Sweeney (D)
#37 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Marc-André Lévesque (D)
#38 Thetford Mines Assurancia Maxime Talbot (F) 11 704 91 113 204 495
#39 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Kevin Dufour (F)
#40 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Maxim Lamarche (D)
#41 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers David Gilbert (F)
ROUND 8
#42 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Alex Dubeau (G)
#43 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Tommy Giroux (F)
#44 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Francis Paré (F)
#45 Thetford Mines Assurancia Deven St-Hilaire (F)
#46 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Christopher Clapperton (F)
#47 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Francis Brunelle (F)
ROUND 9
#48 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Olivier Caouette (F)
#49 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Philippe Hudon (F)
#50 Thetford Mines Assurancia David Desharnais (F) 9 524 87 195 282 160
#51 Jonquière Marquis Jacob Johnston (D)
#52 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Marc-André Gragnani (D) 6 78 3 15 18 36
ROUND 10
#53 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Philippe Sanche (F)
#54 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Karl Léveillé (F)
#55 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Tristan Pomerleau (D)
#56 Jonquière Marquis Olivier Tremblay (G)
#57 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Guillaume Beaudoin (D)

Players drafted per nation