2019 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Jonquière Marquis Mathieu Carle (D) 1 3 0 0 0 4
#2 Jonquière Marquis Jonathan Narbonne (D)
#3 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Allan Caron (D)
#4 Pétroliers du Nord Nicolas Poulin (F)
#5 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alexandre Leclerc (D)
#6 Thetford Mines Assurancia Vincent Dunn (F)
ROUND 2
#7 Jonquière Marquis Alexis Loiseau (F)
#8 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Samuel Thibault (D)
#9 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Drew Paris (D)
#10 Pétroliers du Nord Anthony Cortese (D)
#11 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Élie Bérubé (D)
#12 Thetford Mines Assurancia Adam Chapman (F)
ROUND 3
#13 Thetford Mines Assurancia Alexandre Boivin (F)
#14 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alexandre Bélanger (G)
#15 Jonquière Marquis Sean McMorrow (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#16 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexandre Demers (F)
#17 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Max St-Cyr (F)
#18 Thetford Mines Assurancia Nikolas Brouillard (D)
#19 Pétroliers du Nord Charlie Roy (D)
ROUND 4
#20 Pétroliers du Nord Frédéric Gamelin (F)
#21 Thetford Mines Assurancia Steve Bernier (F) 12 637 105 125 230 300
#22 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#23 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Kevin Domingue (F)
#24 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Philippe Desrosiers (G)
#25 Thetford Mines Assurancia Jonathan Filion (D)
#26 Pétroliers du Nord Gabriel Bilodeau (D)
ROUND 5
#27 Pétroliers du Nord Brendan Hamelin (F)
#28 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Jérémie Beaudin (D)
#29 Jonquière Marquis Kevin Spinozzi (D)
#30 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Bokondji Imama (F)
#31 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Yannick Veilleux (F)
#32 Thetford Mines Assurancia No selection was made
#33 Pétroliers du Nord Loik Léveillé (D)
ROUND 6
#34 Pétroliers du Nord Anthony DeLuca (F)
#35 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Alexis Roy (F)
#36 Jonquière Marquis Dannick Lessard (F)
#37 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Victor Beaulac (D)
#38 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Samuel Tremblay (F)
#39 Thetford Mines Assurancia No selection was made
#40 Pétroliers du Nord Joël Caron (F)
ROUND 7
#41 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Justin Samson (F)
#42 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Sébastien Auger (G)
#43 Jonquière Marquis Olivier Galipeau (D)
#44 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Angelo Esposito (F)
#45 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#46 Thetford Mines Assurancia No selection was made
#47 Pétroliers du Nord Matt Bissonnette (F)
ROUND 8
#48 Pétroliers du Nord Alexander Katerinakis (F)
#49 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Guillaume Gauthier (F)
#50 Jonquière Marquis Jordan Ty Fournier (F)
#51 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Christophe Boivin (F)
#52 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alex Breton (D)
#53 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#54 Pétroliers du Nord Tobie Paquette-Bisson (D)
ROUND 9
#55 Pétroliers du Nord Francis Leclerc (G)
#56 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Anthony Nellis (F)
#57 Jonquière Marquis Jordan Martel (F)
#58 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Davide Asselin (D)
#59 Pétroliers du Nord Jeffrey Truchon-Viel (F)
#60 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#61 Pétroliers du Nord Morgan Adams-Moisan (F)
ROUND 10
#62 Pétroliers du Nord Mickaël Beauregard (D)
#63 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Félix Lauzon (F)
#64 Jonquière Marquis Cédric Lacroix (F)
#65 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Benjamin Lecomte (D)
#66 Pétroliers du Nord Julien Nantel (F)
#67 Thetford Mines Assurancia No selection was made
#68 Thetford Mines Assurancia Jerome Leduc (D)

Players drafted per nation