PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2020 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2020
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Maxime Lacroix (F)
#2 Jonquière Marquis Hugo Laporte (D)
#3 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Charles-Éric Légaré (F)
#4 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Mikael Robidoux (F)
#5 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Antoine Laganière (F)
#6 Thetford Mines Assurancia William Pelletier (F)
ROUND 2
#7 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Pierre-Luc Veillette (F)
#8 Jonquière Marquis Mathieu Bellemare (G)
#9 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Joakim Paradis (D)
#10 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Shawn Boutin (D)
#11 Jonquière Marquis Félix Petit (F)
#12 Thetford Mines Assurancia Jordan Caron (F) 6 157 12 16 28 78
ROUND 3
#13 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Mathieu Sévigny (F)
#14 Jonquière Marquis Thomas Éthier (F)
#15 Rivière-du-Loup 3L François Beauchemin (F)
#16 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Justin Guénette (D)
#17 Jonquière Marquis Zachary Borsoi (D)
#18 Thetford Mines Assurancia Gabriel Sylvestre (D)
ROUND 4
#19 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Robbie Graham (F)
#20 Jonquière Marquis Lino Chimienti (G)
#21 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Félix Girard (F)
#22 Pétroliers du Nord Mathieu Charlebois (D)
#23 Jonquière Marquis Pier-Olivier Lacombe (D)
#24 Thetford Mines Assurancia Olivier LeBlanc (D)
ROUND 5
#25 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Sacha Roy (D)
#26 Jonquière Marquis Keven Charest (F)
#27 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Joël Champagne (F)
#28 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Nicolas Thibaudeau (F)
#29 Thetford Mines Assurancia Philip-Michaël Devos (F)
#30 Thetford Mines Assurancia Alexis D'Aoust (F)
ROUND 6
#31 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Tommy Cardinal (F)
#32 Jonquière Marquis Bailey Morissette (F)
#33 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Marc-Olivier Crevier-Morin (D)
#34 Pétroliers du Nord Martin Ouellette (G)
#35 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Mark Hurtubise (F)
#36 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Vincent Deslauriers (F)
ROUND 7
#37 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Bruno-Carl Denis (D)
#38 Jonquière Marquis Chance Braid (F)
#39 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Raphaël Bastille (F)
#40 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Tyler Hylland (F)
#41 Pétroliers du Nord Tristan Côté-Cazenave (G)
#42 Pétroliers du Nord Phélix Martineau (F)
ROUND 8
#43 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Noah Corson (F)
#44 Jonquière Marquis Karl Léveillé (F)
#45 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Charles-David Beaudoin (D)
#46 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Gabriel Labbé (D)
#47 Rivière-du-Loup 3L No selection was made
#48 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Maxime Fortier (F)
ROUND 9
#49 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Antoine Pouliot (F)
#50 Pétroliers du Nord Jean-Philippe Beaulieu (F)
#51 Pétroliers du Nord Alexandre Lavoie (F)
#52 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Samuel Dove-McFalls (F)
#53 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Jordan Lepage (D)
#54 Pétroliers du Nord Jasmin Boutet (F)
ROUND 10
#55 Jonquière Marquis Éric Castonguay (F)
#56 Pétroliers du Nord Olivier Galipeau (D)
#57 Pétroliers du Nord Kevin Spinozzi (D)
#58 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers No selection was made
#59 Pétroliers du Nord Travis Fullerton (G)
#60 Thetford Mines Assurancia Carl Neill (D)

Players drafted per nation