

© Photo: Andrew Fielder
Parker Gahagen
Worcester Railers / ECHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 17, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Amherst, NY, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Parker Gahagen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | USHS-NY | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | USHS-NY | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | USHS-NY | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | OJHL | 38 | 3.14 | .905 | 2 | 21-11-3 | Playoffs | 8 | 3.15 | .894 | 1 | 4-4-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | OJHL | 43 | 2.55 | .924 | 7 | 29-10-4 | Playoffs | 10 | 3.18 | .910 | 0 | 6-4-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | NCAA | 16 | 3.70 | .902 | 0 | 3-10-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NCAA | 25 | 2.83 | .913 | 1 | 6-15-3 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NCAA | 34 | 2.01 | .937 | 4 | 14-11-9 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | NCAA | 35 | 2.00 | .934 | 5 | 18-13-4 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | AHL | 5 | 3.95 | .847 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | SPHL | 6 | 2.63 | .919 | 1 | 3-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AHL | 2 | 3.56 | .865 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 15 | 1.81 | .939 | 2 | 10-4-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | 17 | 2.04 | .929 | 2 | 10-4-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.93 | .890 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | 3 | 2.09 | .939 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | AHL | 2 | 3.18 | .906 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | 35 | 2.32 | .916 | 4 | 20-10-3 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.56 | .863 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | 33 | 2.66 | .912 | 2 | 18-8-1 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.18 | .891 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | 18 | 2.59 | .914 | 0 | 7-8-3 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | 14 | 2.28 | .936 | 1 | 10-4-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AHL | 22 | 2.39 | .916 | 1 | 12-4-4 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.00 | .929 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | ECHL | 10 | 2.69 | .902 | 0 | 4-5-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | AHL | 7 | 3.62 | .865 | 0 | 2-5-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | 37 | 2.47 | .916 | 2 | 20-11-5 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | ECHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Parker Gahagen Career Totals by League
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Parker Gahagen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 110 | 2.40 | .926 | 10 | 41-49-16 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.62 | .865 | 0 | 2-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 81 | 2.81 | .915 | 9 | 50-21-7 | 2 | 18 | 3.16 | .904 | 1 | 10-8-0 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2.09 | .939 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.63 | .919 | 1 | 3-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 35 | 2.32 | .916 | 4 | 20-10-3 | 1 | 2 | 3.56 | .863 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 2.66 | .912 | 2 | 18-8-1 | 1 | 4 | 3.18 | .891 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2 | 40 | 2.48 | .915 | 1 | 19-12-7 | 1 | 5 | 2.00 | .929 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.18 | .906 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1.81 | .939 | 2 | 10-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 24 | 2.45 | .924 | 1 | 14-9-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.95 | .847 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.56 | .865 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.04 | .929 | 2 | 10-4-1 | 1 | 3 | 2.93 | .890 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.47 | .916 | 2 | 20-11-5 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Parker Gahagen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2019-2020 |
|
| 2020-2021 |
|
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2022-2023 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Bridgeport Islanders | Springfield Thunderbirds | |
| Up/Down | Bridgeport Islanders | Worcester Railers | |
| Up/Down | Worcester Railers | Bridgeport Islanders | |
| Up/Down | Bridgeport Islanders | Worcester Railers | |
| Up/Down | Worcester Railers | Bridgeport Islanders | |
| Up/Down | Bridgeport Islanders | Worcester Railers | |
| Confirmed | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | Bridgeport Islanders | |
| Extension | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | |
| Confirmed | Hartford Wolf Pack | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | |
| Confirmed | Milwaukee Admirals | Hartford Wolf Pack | |
| Confirmed | Utah Grizzlies | Milwaukee Admirals | |
| Loan | Utah Grizzlies | Colorado Eagles | |
| Confirmed | Toronto Marlies | Utah Grizzlies | |
| Confirmed | Newfoundland Growlers | Toronto Marlies | |
| Confirmed | Evansville Thunderbolts | Newfoundland Growlers | |
| Confirmed | No team | Colorado Eagles | |
| Confirmed | Army (U.S. Military Academy) | San Jose Barracuda |