

Colin Schleiss
#42 EVZ Academy / SL - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Aug 21, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EV Zug
- Position
- C
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Colin Schleiss Facts
Brother: Calvin Schleiss
Colin Schleiss Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Mini Top | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Mini A | 13 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Mini Top | 28 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 4 | - | Playoffs QC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 16 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Top | 24 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Elite Jr. A | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Junioren Top | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Elite Jr. A | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Elite Jr. A | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Elite Jr. A | 36 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NLB | 43 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -22 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | SL | 41 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 10 | -16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2018-2019 | SL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Colin Schleiss Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | RBS Elite Jr. A | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Colin Schleiss Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 70 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0.47 | 12 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 2.08 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.71 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.13 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 46 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.63 | 14 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 24 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.17 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 88 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.17 | 20 | -41 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | - | 0 |
Colin Schleiss Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.17 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.13 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 0.71 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 46 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.63 | 14 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 72 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.49 | 12 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 90 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.17 | 20 | -41* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 2.08 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EVZ Academy | Retired | |
| Extension | EVZ Academy | EVZ Academy | |
| Extension | EV Zug U20 | EVZ Academy | |
| Loan | EV Zug U20 | Argovia Stars |