

© Photo: Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs
Owen McDade
#76 Madawaska Valley Wolves / NPHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 11, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Combermere, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Owen McDade Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Owen McDade
Owen McDade Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | HEO U14 | 28 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | HEO U15 | 30 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | OEHL U16 | 29 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | CCHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | CCHL | 53 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | OHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | OHL | 44 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 22 | -2 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CCHL | 36 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 25 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 19 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | 24 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2016-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Suomi-sarja | 23 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Mestis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Suomi-sarja | 25 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | SPHL | 49 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 69 | 1 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2024-2025 | SPHL | 16 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 10 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | 8 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | NPHL | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NPHL | 19 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 0 | - |
Owen McDade Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Big Nickel U14 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | OHF Bantam AAA | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | OHL Cup | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - |
Owen McDade Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 92 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 0.53 | 31 | - | 2 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.48 | 19 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.54 | 6 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.50 | 16 | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.30 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 10 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 1.62 | 14 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 74 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.19 | 26 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 65 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 0.88 | 92 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.75 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 1.17 | 22 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - |
Owen McDade Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 10 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 56 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 1.11 | 28 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 74 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.19 | 26 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 28 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.54 | 6 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 45 | 34 | 29 | 63 | 1.40 | 24 | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.30 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 1.46 | 20 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 92 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 0.53 | 31 | - | 2 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.48 | 19 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 0.88 | 92 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | -3 |
Owen McDade Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2012-2013 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | Muik Hockey | Hermes | |
| Extension | Muik Hockey | Muik Hockey | |
| Extension | Muik Hockey | Muik Hockey | |
| Confirmed | No team | Muik Hockey |
Owen McDade Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2012, 3 #63 by Oshawa Generals in the OHL Priority Selection