2025-2026 Season
MV Wolves were 15-5-0 in the 2025-26 NPHL season with 30 points, 2nd in the East Pioneer and 6th overall.
2025-2026 MV Wolves Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | - | Renfrew, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #1 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 30 | Whitby, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #31 | 26 | Barry's Bay, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #1 | 31 | Barry's Bay, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 174 | - | ||||
| #1 | 29 | Barrie, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 32 | Greely, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 216 | L | ||||
| #3 | 23 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | R | ||||
| #7 | 25 | Cobden, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #73 | 46 | Renfrew, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | - | ||||
| #62 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 22 | Deep River, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 157 | R | ||||
| #8 | 24 | Innisfil, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #28 | 31 | Pembroke, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 170 | - | ||||
| #14 | 35 | Pembroke, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | - | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Pembroke, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #24 | 36 | Golden Lake, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #6 | 28 | Cobden, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | - | ||||
| #27 | 30 | Golden Lake, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 196 | R | ||||
| #82 | 24 | Pembroke, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #46 | 25 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #77 | 31 | Flinton, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #79 | 23 | Maniwaki, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #62 | 33 | Pembroke, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #39 | 22 | Renfrew, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 168 | R | ||||
| #15 | 39 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 24 | Bancroft, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #25 | 32 | - | - | - | |||||
| #67 | 34 | Calabogie, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 225 | - | ||||
| #44 | 34 | Killaloe, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #11 | 27 | ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #76 | 30 | Combermere, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #16 | 45 | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 29 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #82 | 34 | Petawawa, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #91 | 32 | Petawawa, ON, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #24 | 37 | Sydney, AUS | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #79 | 44 | 6'1" | 201 | R | |||||
| #93 | 34 | Kitchener, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | R | ||||
| #58 | 22 | Barry's Bay, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #19 | 36 | - | - | - | |||||
| #17 | 30 | Cobden, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #10 | 24 | Cobden, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
2025-2026 MV Wolves Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Madawaska Valley Wolves Demographics
Loading...
Madawaska Valley Wolves Facts
- Plays in
- Northern Premier Hockey League
- Team Colors
- 2023
- Town
- Barrys Bay, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
Madawaska Valley Wolves Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Sheffield Steelers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
Madawaska Valley Wolves History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | County Royals | NPHL | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Westport Lumberjacks | NPHL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Westport Lumberjacks | NPHL | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 30.13 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 31.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 28.96 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.59 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 60 | 50 | 110 | |
| 2. | 45 | 22 | 63 | 85 | |
| 3. | 30 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 4. | 36 | 27 | 33 | 60 | |
| 5. | 34 | 12 | 30 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 60 | 50 | 110 | |
| 2. | 36 | 27 | 33 | 60 | |
| 3. | 45 | 22 | 63 | 85 | |
| 4. | 30 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 5. | 23 | 20 | 15 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 22 | 63 | 85 | |
| 2. | 40 | 60 | 50 | 110 | |
| 3. | 30 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 4. | 36 | 27 | 33 | 60 | |
| 5. | 34 | 12 | 30 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 9 | 24 | 109 | |
| 2. | 40 | 2 | 9 | 107 | |
| 3. | 13 | 4 | 15 | 94 | |
| 4. | 45 | 5 | 21 | 79 | |
| 5. | 22 | 9 | 19 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 22 | 63 | 85 | |
| 2. | 45 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |
| 3. | 40 | 60 | 50 | 110 | |
| 4. | 40 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 5. | 36 | 27 | 33 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 60 | 110 | 2.75 | |
| 2. | 30 | 20 | 63 | 2.10 | |
| 3. | 13 | 14 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 2.88 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 16 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 19 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1.95 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 14 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 2.29 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.76 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 2.88 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 16 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 17 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.53 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.76 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 11 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 1.73 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 19 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 1.95 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 16 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 14 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 2.29 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 2.88 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 14 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.93 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.00 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.69 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EOSHL | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.50 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NPHL | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.29 | 41 |
