

© Photo: SAI SPORTS AGENCY
Tomas Smerha
#55 VHK Vsetín / Czechia2 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 05, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Praha, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Slavia Praha
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 174 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 81 kg / 179 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 26/27+1
1
Tomas Smerha Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Tomas Smerha Statistics
Tomas Smerha Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | MMCR | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EYOF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | WJAC-19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Tomas Smerha Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 91 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.21 | 96 | -3 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 10 | 1 | |
| 3 | 57 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.07 | 64 | 19 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 84 | 47 | 48 | 95 | 1.13 | 127 | 43 | 3 | 22 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.68 | 18 | -8 | |
| 4 | 68 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 0.97 | 68 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 0 | 2 | |
| 11 | 332 | 111 | 131 | 242 | 0.73 | 223 | 41 | 6 | 43 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.33 | 61 | 2 | |
| 3 | 30 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 1.17 | 64 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 54 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 0.43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Smerha Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.10 | 47 | -7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.59 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.93 | 25 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.24 | 38 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 191 | 59 | 66 | 125 | 0.65 | 98 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.24 | 42 | -1 | |
| 3 | 57 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.07 | 64 | 19 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 61 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 1.11 | 74 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 6 | -5 | |
| 3 | 57 | 39 | 24 | 63 | 1.11 | 62 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2 | 40 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.35 | 51 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | 1 | |
| 1 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 1.17 | 53 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.00 | 12 | -3 | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 6 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.00 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 112 | 41 | 49 | 90 | 0.80 | 100 | 48 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.50 | 19 | 3 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Smerha Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2019-2020 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | VHK Vsetín | VHK Vsetín | |
| Extension | VHK Vsetín | VHK Vsetín | |
| Confirmed | BK Mladá Boleslav | VHK Vsetín | |
| Loan | BK Mladá Boleslav | HC Slavia Praha | |
| Loan | BK Mladá Boleslav | HC Slavia Praha | |
| Confirmed | HC Sparta Praha | BK Mladá Boleslav | |
| Loan | HC Sparta Praha | HC Baník Sokolov | |
| Extension | HC Sparta Praha | HC Sparta Praha | |
| Loan | HC Sparta Praha | HC Slavia Praha | |
| Confirmed | HC Slavia Praha | HC Sparta Praha | |
| Loan | HC Slavia Praha | Rytíři Kladno |