

Sébastien Cormier
Conception Bay Blues / AESHL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Mar 24, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Stratford, PE, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 76 kg / 168 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Sébastien Cormier Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | PEIBAAA | 29 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | PEIBAAA | 28 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 62 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 18 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | NBPEIMMHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | OEHL U16 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | OEHL U18 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | NBPEIMMHL | 34 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 70 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | MJAHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | NBPEIMMHL | 25 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 64 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | MJAHL | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | MJAHL | 47 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | MJAHL | 49 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 78 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | MJAHL | 50 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | ECSHL | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | AESHL | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |
Sébastien Cormier Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | QGC-16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
Sébastien Cormier Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 18 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | - | |
| 5 | 155 | 15 | 61 | 76 | 0.49 | 146 | - | 4 | 40 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.25 | 8 | - | |
| 3 | 60 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 0.52 | 134 | - | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.08 | 36 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.31 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 57 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.54 | 112 | - | 2 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.62 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Sébastien Cormier Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 60 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 0.52 | 134 | - | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.08 | 36 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.31 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.58 | 20 | - | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.42 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 57 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.54 | 112 | - | 2 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.62 | 20 | - | |
| 5 | 155 | 15 | 61 | 76 | 0.49 | 146 | - | 4 | 40 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.25 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Sébastien Cormier Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2016-2017 |
Sébastien Cormier Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2014, 1 #5 by Summerside Western Capitals in the MJAHL Draft
Drafted 2014, 9 #152 by Moncton Wildcats in the QMJHL Entry Draft