

© Photo: Tyler Jones
Travis Verveda
#61 Lacombe Generals / NCHL-AB - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 11, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Alix, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Travis Verveda Facts
- Player Type
- Puck-Moving DefensemanTwo-Way Defenseman
- Agency
- Premium
Brothers: Justin Verveda, Jon Verveda
Travis Verveda Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | AMBHL | 32 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | AMMHL | 32 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | AMHL | 33 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | WHL | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AJHL | 40 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 44 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | WHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AJHL | 29 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 60 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AJHL | 21 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 46 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | AJHL | 58 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 86 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | BCIHL | 24 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | BCIHL | 24 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | USports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USports | 20 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | USports | 24 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Erste Liga | 37 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 14 | -4 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | |
| 2024-2025 | Poland | 40 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Poland | 39 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | NCHL-AB | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - |
Travis Verveda Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | TCQ-P | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Continental Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Continental Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Travis Verveda Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 148 | 15 | 54 | 69 | 0.47 | 236 | - | 3 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.22 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.39 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.44 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 0.94 | 62 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 37 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.49 | 14 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 79 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.38 | 58 | - | 2 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.21 | 16 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 44 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.48 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.13 | 12 | -5 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Travis Verveda Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 79 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 0.56 | 132 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 37 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.49 | 14 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | |
| 2 | 85 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.38 | 64 | 1* | 2 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.21 | 16 | - | |
| 2 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.13 | 12 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 69 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 0.36 | 104 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 33* | 4* | 9* | 13* | 0.39* | 24* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.44 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.22 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 92 | 16 | 50 | 66 | 0.72 | 86 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 4 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Travis Verveda Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | GKS Katowice | GKS Katowice | |
| Confirmed | DVTK Jegesmedvék | GKS Katowice | |
| Confirmed | Trinity Western Univ. | DVTK Jegesmedvék | |
| Confirmed | Canmore Eagles | Trinity Western Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Red Deer Northstar Chiefs U16 AAA | Kamloops Blazers |