

© Photo: Timo Savela
Juho Rautanen
#77 Glasgow Clan / EIHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 25, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Mäntsälä, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Jää-Tiikerit
- Position
- D
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Juho Rautanen Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Juho Rautanen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | U16 SM-sarja | 28 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | International-Jr | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 43 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 46 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | International-Jr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | U20 SM-liiga | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -3 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2014-2015 | International-Jr | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | U20 SM-liiga | 45 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 61 | 25 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2015-2016 | International-Jr | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | KHL | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2016-2017 | Mestis | 23 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | -3 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | International-Jr | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U20 SM-liiga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | KHL | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Mestis | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Mestis | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Liiga | 48 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 24 | -13 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | 52 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 9 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2021-2022 | Liiga | 55 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 5 | Playoffs | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022-2023 | Liiga | 58 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 14 | -6 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | |
| 2023-2024 | Liiga | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Liiga | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Liiga | 40 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Ligue Magnus | 33 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 21 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -8 | |
| 2026-2027 | EIHL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | EIHL | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -59 |
Juho Rautanen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -5 |
Juho Rautanen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.14 | 8 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.11 | 4 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.09 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 33 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.67 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 12 | -8 | |
| 7 | 331 | 12 | 40 | 52 | 0.16 | 90 | -8 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.16 | 2 | -5 | |
| 3 | 37 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.46 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | 0 | |
| 1 | 28 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.89 | 16 | - | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.44 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.80 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 60 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.37 | 50 | - | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.27 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 79 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 0.23 | 75 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Juho Rautanen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 4 | -13 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 46 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 0.59 | 14 | 15* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 12 | -8 | |
| 1 | 38 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 0.87 | 26 | - | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.44 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 60 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 0.37 | 50 | - | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.27 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.19 | 14 | -3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2 | 65 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.14 | 18 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.09 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2 | 47 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.26 | 61 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.42 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | 255 | 8 | 35 | 43 | 0.17 | 72 | -3 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.16 | 2 | -5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Juho Rautanen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2024-2025 |