

Shane Fraser
#26 NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) / ACAC - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Dec 09, 1997
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Strathmore, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- -
- Status
- Retired
1
1
Shane Fraser Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | SCAHL U15 | 32 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | SCAHL U15 | 33 | 29 | 26 | 55 | 54 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 12 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | AMMHL | 25 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | AMHL | 32 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 13 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | AMHL | 33 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 45 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | AJHL | 34 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | AJHL | 58 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 84 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 26 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | AJHL | 59 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 92 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | ACAC | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | ACAC | 28 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | ACAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ACAC | 16 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - |
Shane Fraser Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Telus Cup | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - |
Shane Fraser Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 0.73 | 58 | - | 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.91 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 151 | 41 | 58 | 99 | 0.66 | 188 | - | 3 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.63 | 44 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 0.57 | 58 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.23 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.72 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 65 | 36 | 39 | 75 | 1.15 | 74 | - | 2 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0.79 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 6 | - | 0 |
Shane Fraser Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 151 | 41 | 58 | 99 | 0.66 | 188 | - | 3 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.63 | 44 | - | |
| 4 | 62 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 0.73 | 58 | - | 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.91 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.72 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 72 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 0.57 | 64 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.23 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 36 | 39 | 75 | 1.15 | 74 | - | 2 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0.79 | 18 | - |
Shane Fraser Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Fort McMurray Oil Barons | NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) |