

© Photo: Hugo Cotnoir
Maxime Clermont
#50 Pétroliers du Nord / LNAH - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Dec 31, 1991
- Age
- 34
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Maxime Clermont Facts
Maxime Clermont Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | QMAAA | 26 | 3.09 | .896 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 6.31 | .821 | - | - | |
| 2007-2008 | QMJHL | 29 | 2.89 | .895 | 1 | 13-4-3 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.20 | .813 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2007-2008 | WHC-17 | 4 | 3.53 | .906 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | QMJHL | 49 | 3.22 | .884 | 1 | 25-16-4 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.99 | .833 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2009-2010 | QMJHL | 59 | 2.81 | .897 | 4 | 24-26-5 | Playoffs | 11 | 3.59 | .887 | 0 | 4-5-1 | |
| 2010-2011 | QMJHL | 48 | 2.55 | .896 | 4 | 28-10-5 | Playoffs | 21 | 2.22 | .927 | 1 | 11-8-2 | |
| 2011-2012 | AHL | 2 | 2.01 | .925 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | ECHL | 31 | 3.42 | .891 | 0 | 13-10-3 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.08 | .833 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | 1 | 0.92 | .967 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | ECHL | 41 | 3.24 | .899 | 0 | 20-13-5 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.33 | .860 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | 2 | 2.00 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | ECHL | 17 | 3.35 | .892 | 0 | 6-9-1 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | ECHL | 10 | 3.35 | .891 | 1 | 5-3-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.03 | .926 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 6 | 2.32 | .906 | 0 | 5-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | ECHL | 21 | 3.11 | .897 | 2 | 9-7-4 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |
| 2015-2017 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | LNAH | 7 | 4.08 | .857 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 4.30 | .893 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LNAH | 24 | 3.92 | .889 | 0 | 7-14-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | LNAH | 8 | 4.53 | .873 | 0 | 3-4-0 |
Maxime Clermont Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Memorial Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | CHL Challenge | 1 | 3.99 | .833 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Jr Super Series | 1 | 4.01 | .857 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Jr Super Series | 1 | 4.10 | .818 | 0 | - |
Maxime Clermont Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | 2.06 | .919 | 0 | 6-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.99 | .833 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 120 | 3.28 | .895 | 3 | 53-42-14 | 4 | 8 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 2 | 4.07 | .840 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 39 | 4.07* | .885* | 0 | 10-18-0 | 1 | 7 | 5.37* | .826* | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 3.09 | .896 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 6.31 | .821 | - | - | |
| 4 | 185 | 2.86 | .893 | 10 | 90-56-17 | 4 | 37 | 2.69 | .912 | 1 | 15-14-3 | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.53 | .906 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Maxime Clermont Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | 2.06 | .919 | 0 | 6-3-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.53 | .906 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 3.09 | .896 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 6.31 | .821 | - | - | |
| 2 | 58 | 3.27 | .897 | 0 | 26-22-6 | 1 | 3 | 4.33 | .860 | - | - | |
| 4 | 185 | 2.86 | .893 | 10 | 90-56-17 | 4 | 37 | 2.69 | .912 | 1 | 15-14-3 | |
| 1 | 31 | 3.42 | .891 | 0 | 13-10-3 | 1 | 1 | 5.08 | .833 | - | - | |
| 2 | 31 | 3.18 | .896 | 3 | 14-10-5 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 32 | 4.07 | .885 | 0 | 10-18-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 3 | 4.04 | .838 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 4.08 | .857 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 4.30 | .893 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Maxime Clermont Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2010-2011 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | New Jersey Devils | Concordia Univ. | |
| Extension | New Jersey Devils | New Jersey Devils | |
| Confirmed | Gatineau Olympiques | New Jersey Devils |
Maxime Clermont Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2014, 2 #9 by Rivière-du-Loup 3L in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2007, 1 #13 by Gatineau Olympiques in the QMJHL Entry Draft