

Michal Kieler
#35 GKS Katowice / Poland - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 20, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Sosnowiec, POL
- Nation
- Poland
- Youth Team
- Sielec Sosnowiec
- Position
- G
- Height
- 189 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 27/28
Michal Kieler Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Poland2 | 4 | 3.25 | .863 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Poland2 | 3 | 5.84 | .850 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1B | 3 | 6.18 | .827 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Poland | 1 | 6.06 | .860 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 6.56 | .840 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Poland2 | 9 | 6.10 | .860 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1B | 4 | 3.90 | .880 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Poland U20 | 1 | 21.00 | .533 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Poland2 | 16 | 3.83 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Poland2 | 12 | 3.99 | .917 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | WJC-20 D1A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Poland U20 | 31 | 3.24 | .896 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Poland2 | 7 | 2.75 | .905 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | WJC-20 D1B | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Poland | 39 | 4.03 | .889 | - | - | Relegation | 8 | 3.78 | .888 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Poland | 23 | 4.16 | .873 | - | - | Relegation | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Poland | 20 | 2.93 | .913 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 4.88 | .887 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Poland | 8 | 1.83 | .916 | 1 | 7-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Poland | 7 | 1.36 | .926 | 2 | 6-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | OGQ | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Poland | 31 | 4.69 | .895 | 1 | 2-29-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Poland | 1 | 4.00 | .826 | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | International | 1 | 3.05 | .880 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Poland | 16 | 2.30 | .898 | 1 | 6-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | OGQ | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | International | 2 | 2.00 | .944 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Poland | 4 | 1.70 | .925 | 0 | 0-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Poland | 10 | 2.29 | .924 | 1 | 7-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Poland | 13 | 1.54 | .928 | 3 | 10-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Poland | 13 | 1.83 | .930 | 5 | 9-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.56 | .769 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | WC D1A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | International | 5 | 1.58 | - | 2 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Poland | 7 | 1.67 | .915 | 2 | 4-3-0 |
Michal Kieler Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Continental Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Three Seas Cup | 1 | 1.00 | .933 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 2 | 4.32 | .737 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Baltic Challenge Cup | 2 | 3.00 | .927 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Continental Cup | 2 | 3.01 | .897 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Continental Cup | 1 | 1.00 | .971 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | European Cup | 1 | 4.14 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Continental Cup | 1 | 1.85 | .955 | - | 0-1-0 |
Michal Kieler Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .927 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.32 | .737 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 4 | 2.21 | .934 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.14 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 9 | 1.80 | .929* | 2 | 6-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 13 | 193 | 2.71* | .909* | 16* | 52-50-0 | 11 | 24 | 4.05* | .877* | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2 | 32 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 51 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .933 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 4.93 | .854 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michal Kieler Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 62 | 1.80 | .926 | 14* | 44-18-0 | 5 | 2 | 4.44 | .769 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 3 | 23 | 2.44 | .898 | 1 | 8-6-0 | 2 | 6 | 3.96 | .878 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 23 | 4.16 | .873 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.93 | .913 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4.88 | .887 | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 4 | 2.70 | .929* | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 9 | 1.80 | .929* | 2 | 6-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 4.93 | .854 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 29 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 31 | 4.69 | .895 | 1 | 2-29-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 47 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 32 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michal Kieler Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2018-2019 |
|
| 2019-2020 |
|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | GKS Katowice | GKS Katowice | |
| Extension | GKS Katowice | GKS Katowice | |
| Confirmed | JKH GKS Jastrzebie | GKS Katowice | |
| Extension | KH GKS Katowice | KH GKS Katowice | |
| Confirmed | Orlik Opole | KH GKS Katowice | |
| Confirmed | MH Automatyka Gdansk | Orlik Opole | |
| Confirmed | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | Stoczniowiec 2014 Gdansk |