

© Photo: Catherine Kõrtsmik
- Date of Birth
- Oct 03, 1990
- Age
- 36
- Place of Birth
- Tallinn, EST
- Nation
- Estonia
- Youth Team
- HC Unistars Tallinn
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Villem-Henrik Koitmaa
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | Estonia | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Estonia | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | WJC-18 D2 | 4 | 3.00 | .904 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Estonia | - | 5.03 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Estonia | - | 8.61 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | WJC-18 D2 | 2 | 2.50 | .924 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | WJC-20 D2 | 2 | 1.00 | .939 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | U20 II-divisioona | 12 | 7.07 | .870 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Estonia | 2 | 10.20 | .811 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | WJC-20 D1 | 5 | 14.97 | .769 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | OGQ | 2 | 0.88 | .944 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | WC D2 | 4 | 1.98 | .896 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | U20 III-divisioona | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 1 | 20.22 | .750 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 8 | 4.50 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | WJC-20 D2 | 5 | 3.54 | .867 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | WC D2 | 1 | 3.00 | .813 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Mestis | 6 | 4.08 | .861 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 3 | 6.09 | .868 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 6.50 | .860 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | WC D1 | 5 | 5.33 | .850 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Estonia | 12 | 3.88 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 5.25 | - | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | WC D2A | 4 | 2.29 | .926 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Estonia | 10 | 5.87 | .869 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 6.36 | .891 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | OGQ | 3 | 6.45 | .882 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | WC D1B | 4 | 7.59 | .817 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Estonia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Estonia | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Estonia | 5 | 1.50 | .957 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | WC D1B | 2 | 5.10 | .872 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NIHL 1 | 17 | 3.56 | .912 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NZIHL | 11 | 5.61 | .889 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | OGQ | 3 | 2.67 | .937 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | WC D1B | 4 | 3.77 | .877 | 1 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | MOL Liga | 9 | 3.51 | .899 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | WC D1B | 4 | 3.58 | .896 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Erste Liga | 6 | - | .935 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | WC D1B | 4 | 1.00 | .971 | 2 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Erste Liga | 33 | 2.97 | .909 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WC D1B | 4 | 2.46 | .893 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | International | 2 | 6.00 | .840 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Poland | 2 | 3.17 | .844 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | OGQ | 3 | 5.72 | .842 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International | 3 | 2.01 | .902 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Estonia | 15 | 3.52 | .894 | 0 | 7-7-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Estonia | 24 | - | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WC D1B | 4 | 4.64 | .837 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | International | 1 | 3.04 | .885 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Estonia | - | - | .918 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2.23 | .928 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | WC D1B | 2 | 3.84 | .846 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | International | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Latvia | 17 | 3.55 | .900 | 1 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.06 | .872 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | OGQ | 4 | 2.35 | .902 | 2 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | WC D1B | 4 | 2.37 | .875 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | International | 9 | 2.93 | .872 | 2 | 5-4-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Latvia | 22 | 3.19 | .907 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 4.50 | .906 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Estonia | 2 | 2.17 | .938 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | WC D1B | 4 | 2.04 | .886 | 1 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | International | 5 | 2.03 | - | 1 | 3-2-0 |
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Baltic Cup | 1 | 4.00 | .915 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Hungarian Cup | 2 | 3.20 | .922 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Hungarian Cup | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Baltic Cup | 6 | 5.75 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Baltic Challenge Cup | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Eesti Karikas | 4 | 3.50 | .924 | - | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Three Seas Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Baltic Challenge Cup | 2 | 2.48 | .921 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | BCC | 1 | 1.00 | .972 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Continental Cup | 1 | 9.00 | .735 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | BCC | 1 | 7.00 | .794 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 3.74 | .921* | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | - | .915* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 4.00 | .886 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .735 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.50 | .924 | - | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 48 | 3.82* | .909* | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | 70* | 3.36* | .908* | 0 | 7-7-0 | 3 | 11 | 2.22* | .928* | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 4.50 | .900 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .860 | - | - | |
| 7 | 21* | 2.88* | .871* | 3* | 10-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 39 | 3.35 | .904 | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | 4.69 | .896 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 6 | 4.08 | .861 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 3.56 | .912 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 5.61 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 15 | 3.70 | .897 | 3 | 5-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.17 | .844 | 1 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 20.22 | .750 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 5.33 | .850 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 36 | 3.40 | .882 | 4 | 15-19-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 2.20 | .880 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.29 | .926 | 0 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 14.97 | .769 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 3.54* | .867* | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 5.61 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 14 | 50 | 3.38 | .882 | 4 | 22-24-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 13 | 3.83* | .902* | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 15 | 3.70 | .897 | 3 | 5-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 21* | 2.88* | .871* | 3* | 10-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 12 | 9.44* | .796* | 0 | 0-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2* | - | .811 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 1.50 | .957 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 107* | 3.46* | .905* | 1* | 9-10-0 | 5 | 17 | 3.69* | .906* | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4.08 | .861 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 7.07 | .870 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 20.22 | .750 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .860 | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.17 | .844 | 1 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 3.56 | .912 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 2.97 | .909 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 4.50 | .900 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.09 | .868 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Panter | Retired | |
| Extension | HC Panter | HC Panter | |
| Extension | HC Panter | HC Panter | |
| Confirmed | KH Torun | HC Panter Tallinn | |
| Confirmed | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | Schiller-Vasas HC | |
| Extension | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |
| Confirmed | Dunedin Thunder | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |
| Confirmed | HC Kalev Viking Tallinn | Milton Keynes Thunder | |
| Confirmed | HeKi | Jeppis | |
| Confirmed | Tinatuopit | HeKi | |
| Confirmed | Jeppis | Tinatuopit |
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa Biography and Trivia
2015/2016 MVP Dunedin Thunder (AIHL)