

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Andrew Barbeau
#97 Sault College / ACHA II - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 20, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Soo Thunder
- Position
- D
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Andrew Barbeau Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | NOHL U14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | NOHL U14 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | NOHL U15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | NOHL U15 | 36 | 5 | 36 | 41 | 55 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U16 AAA | 59 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 98 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 18U AAA | 51 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | NAHL | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | NOJHL | 26 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 23 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | GOJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NOJHL | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | GOJHL | 24 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 23 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 43 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | GOJHL | 48 | 8 | 44 | 52 | 72 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 20 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | GOJHL | 50 | 2 | 45 | 47 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 28 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | OJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 26 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ACHA II | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Andrew Barbeau Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | OHF Bantam AAA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | OGC-16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | OHL Cup | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Dudley Hewitt Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | RBC Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Dudley Hewitt Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | RBC Cup | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | - |
Andrew Barbeau Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.31 | 48 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.00 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 1.88 | 10 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2.80 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 123 | 12 | 98 | 110 | 0.89 | 115 | - | 3 | 27 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.89 | 91 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 39 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.41 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 5 | 36 | 41 | 1.14 | 55 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 36 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.31 | 35 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | 17 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 59 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.54 | 98 | - | 0 |
Andrew Barbeau Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 39 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 122 | 12 | 98 | 110 | 0.90 | 113 | - | 3 | 27 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.89 | 91 | - | |
| 3 | 34 | 24 | 33 | 57 | 1.68 | 26 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 2.80 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 51 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.31 | 48 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.45 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 5 | 36 | 41 | 1.14 | 55 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 59 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.54 | 98 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.25 | 43 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.70 | 17 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 22 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 12 | - |
Andrew Barbeau Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 |
Andrew Barbeau Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2014, 2 #40 by Florida Alliance 14U AAA in the NAHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2014, 26 #414 by Muskegon Lumberjacks in the USHL Entry Draft