2014 NAHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2014
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Janesville Jets Hunter Anderson (F)
#2 Brookings Blizzard Caleb Pola (F)
#3 Coulee Region Chill Sean Lang (D)
#4 Odessa Jackalopes Kenny Hausinger (F)
#5 Odessa Jackalopes Christian Hausinger (D)
#6 Minot Minotauros Mitch Snyder (F)
#7 Soo Eagles Drew Holcombe (D)
#8 Springfield Jr. Blues Kevin Shand (F)
#9 Johnstown Tomahawks Dalton Hunter (F)
#10 Coulee Region Chill Robby Fosdick (D)
#11 Kenai River Brown Bears Wade Wylie (F)
#12 Janesville Jets Zach Lavalle (F)
#13 Wichita Falls Wildcats Austin Beaulieu (F)
#14 Bismarck Bobcats Nathaniel Werhane (D)
#15 Janesville Jets Grant Hutton (D) 1 16 1 0 1 4
#16 Michigan Warriors Derek Frentz (F)
#17 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Parker Wood (F)
#18 Aberdeen Wings Gavin Paczosa (G)
#19 Janesville Jets Mitchell Fossier (F)
#20 Austin Bruins Zach Driscoll (G)
#21 Janesville Jets Meirs Moore (D)
#22 Topeka Roadrunners Daniel Brickley (D) 2 5 0 2 2 0
#23 Amarillo Bulls Brady Crabtree (F)
#24 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Ryan Cusin (F)
ROUND 2
#25 Odessa Jackalopes Nicolas Carbone (F)
#26 Odessa Jackalopes Jake Hamilton (D)
#27 Amarillo Bulls Jack Suter (F)
#28 Amarillo Bulls Michael Damien (D)
#29 Coulee Region Chill Jackson Charlesworth (D)
#30 Minot Minotauros Lucas Debenedet (F)
#31 Soo Eagles Trevor Cope (F)
#32 Springfield Jr. Blues Ryan Conlin (F)
#33 Brookings Blizzard Connor Spetz (D)
#34 Brookings Blizzard Viktor Lindell (F)
#35 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Nic LaBurn (F)
#36 Wenatchee Wild Dan Bailey (D)
#37 Kenai River Brown Bears Tanner Schachle (F)
#38 Bismarck Bobcats Jared Pike (F)
#39 Kenai River Brown Bears Colton Fletcher (F)
#40 Florida Alliance 14U AAA Andrew Barbeau (D)
#41 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Alexander Robert (D)
#42 Aberdeen Wings Adam Kresl (F)
#43 Keystone Ice Miners Jake Coleman (F)
#44 Austin Bruins Max Gottlieb (D)
#45 Minnesota Wilderness Patrick Hannan (F)
#46 Topeka Roadrunners Tony DeVito (D)
#47 Amarillo Bulls Wayland Williams (D)
#48 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Mitchell Baumann (F)
ROUND 3
#49 Minnesota Magicians Kane Durment (F)
#50 Odessa Jackalopes Andreas Sojé (D)
#51 Kenai River Brown Bears Mike Winn (D)
#52 Amarillo Bulls Kyle Hartman (D)
#53 Lone Star Brahmas Caleb Thompson (D)
#54 Minot Minotauros Patrick Gazzillo (D)
#55 Coulee Region Chill Jimmy Thomas (G)
#56 Kenai River Brown Bears Viktors Ponatovskis (D)
#57 Keystone Ice Miners Joey Colatarci (D)
#58 Amarillo Bulls Kenny Shemanske (F)
#59 Kenai River Brown Bears Matthew Wikman (F)
#60 Coulee Region Chill Aussie Miller (F)
#61 Wichita Falls Wildcats Jeff Baum (D)
#62 Soo Eagles Owen Headrick (D)
#63 Coulee Region Chill Cameron Klein (F)
#64 Michigan Warriors Zed Dietrich (F)
#65 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees C.J. Hayes (F)
#66 Aberdeen Wings Michael Heidkamp (D)
#67 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Ryan Kuhn (F)
#68 Michigan Warriors Mark McGee (F)
#69 Springfield Jr. Blues Sergei Golov (D)
#70 Topeka Roadrunners Chris Schutz (F)
#71 Amarillo Bulls Justin Misiak (F)
#72 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Joshua Gabriel (F)
ROUND 4
#73 Odessa Jackalopes Preston McConnell (F)
#74 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Blake Gober (F)
#75 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Matt Penta (G)
#76 Minnesota Magicians Ryan Solomon (D)
#77 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Petteri Laakso (D)
#78 Minot Minotauros Chase Howard (F)
#79 Soo Eagles Jack Berry (G)
#80 Coulee Region Chill Nicolas Luka (D)
#81 Johnstown Tomahawks Carter Ekberg (D)
#82 Coulee Region Chill Brady Ferner (D)
#83 Kenai River Brown Bears Lucas Blomquist (D)
#84 Wenatchee Wild Logan Fauber (D)
#85 Lone Star Brahmas Quinn Carroll (F)
#86 Bismarck Bobcats J.M. Piotrowski (F)
#87 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Jakob Stridsberg (D)
#88 Michigan Warriors Konner Roskovich (D)
#89 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Chris Allemon (D)
#90 Aberdeen Wings Matthew Sherman (D)
#91 Keystone Ice Miners Cameron Smith (F)
#92 Austin Bruins Patrick Geary (F)
#94 Amarillo Bulls Johnny Panvica (F)
#95 Janesville Jets Matt Jurusik (G)
ROUND 5
#96 Odessa Jackalopes Clay Cross (F)
#97 Brookings Blizzard Matt Christian (F)
#98 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Owen LaClare (F)
#99 Odessa Jackalopes Brock Thompson (G)
#100 Lone Star Brahmas Joe Nolan (D)
#101 Minot Minotauros Luke Davison (D)
#102 Soo Eagles Brennan Blaszczak (F)
#103 Springfield Jr. Blues Mike Behm (F)
#104 Coulee Region Chill Jordan Bochinski (F)
#105 Kenai River Brown Bears Cody Longie (D)
#106 Wenatchee Wild Ivan Bondarenko (F)
#107 Wichita Falls Wildcats Tommy Apap (F)
#108 Bismarck Bobcats Connor Hannon (D)
#109 Janesville Jets Daniel Warpecha (F)
#110 Michigan Warriors Gregory Aliotta (F)
#111 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Evan Bell (D)
#112 Aberdeen Wings Andrew Noel (D)
#113 Keystone Ice Miners Michael Maiden (F)
#114 Austin Bruins Michael Davies (D)
#115 Minnesota Magicians Jack Christensen (F)
#116 Amarillo Bulls Mike Sieckhaus (D)
#117 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Nate Kallen (D)
ROUND 6
#118 Brookings Blizzard Zach Kramer (D)
#119 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Carter Johnson (F)
#120 Minnesota Magicians Marc Michaelis (F) 1 15 0 0 0 2
#121 Lone Star Brahmas Nick Ford (F)
#122 Minot Minotauros John Snodgrass (F)
#123 Soo Eagles Keegan Miller (F)
#124 Springfield Jr. Blues Dryden McKay (G)
#125 Coulee Region Chill Isaac Theisen (F)
#126 Kenai River Brown Bears Jake Gerson (F)
#127 Wenatchee Wild Landon Farrell (F)
#128 Wichita Falls Wildcats Brandon McLennan (D)
#129 Bismarck Bobcats Alec Rauhauser (D)
#130 Michigan Warriors Zach Bensinger (F)
#131 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Tommy Horn (F)
#132 Aberdeen Wings Jake Westfield (F)
#133 Keystone Ice Miners Michael Houle (F)
#134 Austin Bruins Patrick Polino (F)
#135 Minnesota Wilderness Ryan Smith (F)
#136 Amarillo Bulls William Harrison (F)
#137 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Jesper Öhrvall (F)
ROUND 7
#138 Brookings Blizzard Carter Dahl (F)
#139 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Andrew Lindgren (G)
#140 Minnesota Magicians Marcus Joseph (D)
#141 Lone Star Brahmas Chad Malinowski (D)
#142 Minot Minotauros Mason Morelli (F)
#143 Soo Eagles Cole Lussier (F)
#144 Springfield Jr. Blues Brian Rigali (F)
#145 Coulee Region Chill Andrew Zerban (F)
#146 Wenatchee Wild Bo Hanson (D)
#147 Wichita Falls Wildcats Austin Shaw (G)
#148 Bismarck Bobcats Mitch Reinke (D) 2 1 0 0 0 0
#149 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Conner Jean (F)
#150 Aberdeen Wings Mike Soucier (F)
#151 Austin Bruins Alex Jasiek (F)
#152 Minnesota Wilderness Wade Novak (F)
#153 Amarillo Bulls Corey Siwula (D)
#154 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Cayden Cahill (F)
ROUND 8
#155 Brookings Blizzard Mike Sauer (F)
#156 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Tanner Lomsnes (F)
#157 Minnesota Magicians Nick Borellis (F)
#158 Lone Star Brahmas Peter Kessel (F)
#159 Minot Minotauros Bryan Abell (G)
#160 Wenatchee Wild Michael Montambault (F)
#161 Wichita Falls Wildcats Charles Barber (D)
#162 Bismarck Bobcats Anthony Song (D)
#163 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees David Jacobson (G)
#164 Austin Bruins Adam Durkee (F)
#165 Minnesota Wilderness Isak Bergland (F)
#166 Amarillo Bulls Matt Goeree (F)
ROUND 9
#167 Brookings Blizzard Tyler Frischmon (F)
#168 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Eric Israel (D)
#169 Minnesota Magicians Spencer Kuhlman (D)
#170 Lone Star Brahmas Jake McLaughlin (D)
#171 Minot Minotauros Quinn Fuchs (F)
#172 Wenatchee Wild Alec Mehr (F)
#173 Wichita Falls Wildcats Kevin Dineen (F)
#174 Bismarck Bobcats Joe O'Brien (G)
#175 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Zachary Bennett (F)
#176 Austin Bruins Kyle Eastman (F)
#177 Minnesota Wilderness Michael Orke (F)
#178 Amarillo Bulls Riley Christensen (F)
ROUND 10
#179 Brookings Blizzard Joshua Larson (F)
#180 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Jeremiah Luedtke (F)
#181 Minnesota Magicians Walker Duehr (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#182 Lone Star Brahmas Eric Carreras (F)
#183 Minot Minotauros Matt Olson (D)
#184 Wenatchee Wild Soren Colstrup (F)
#185 Wichita Falls Wildcats Christopher Dodero (F)
#186 Bismarck Bobcats Nick Kunin (F)
#187 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Ryan Coulter (F)
#188 Austin Bruins Evan Weinger (F)
#189 Minnesota Wilderness Bradley Johnson (D)
ROUND 11
#190 Brookings Blizzard Adam Orn (D)
#191 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Christian Meike (D)
#192 Minnesota Magicians Francois Lemelin (F)
#193 Lone Star Brahmas Zach Evancho (F)
#194 Minot Minotauros Joey Marooney (F)
#195 Wenatchee Wild Lane Valimont (D)
#196 Wichita Falls Wildcats Cole Nichols (D)
#197 Bismarck Bobcats Luke Novak (F)
#198 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Cody Milan (F)
#199 Austin Bruins Zach Kennedy (F)
#200 Minnesota Wilderness Nick Hedemyr (F)
ROUND 12
#201 Brookings Blizzard Damian Chrcek (D)
#202 Minnesota Magicians Michael Montambault (F)
#203 Minot Minotauros Brett Gravelle (F)
#204 Wenatchee Wild Kevin Gollmer (G)
#205 Wichita Falls Wildcats Bryce Hatten (D)
#206 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Nick Eytcheson (D)
#207 Austin Bruins John Carter MacLean (F)
#208 Minnesota Wilderness Patrick Holway (D)
ROUND 13
#209 Minot Minotauros Jacob Dittel (D)
#210 Wenatchee Wild Lubomir Fetkovic (F)
#211 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Art Brey (G)
#212 Austin Bruins Blake Christensen (F)
#213 Minnesota Wilderness Jake Cass (D)
ROUND 14
#214 Wenatchee Wild Lukas Hedtke (D)
#215 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Jake Durflinger (F)
#216 Minnesota Wilderness Julius Koskinen (G)
ROUND 15
#217 Minnesota Wilderness Zach Court (F)