2013 NAHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2013
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees James Roll (D)
#2 Minnesota Wilderness Canon Pieper (F)
#3 Fairbanks Ice Dogs David Kaplan (F)
#4 Coulee Region Chill Jake Zeleznikar (D)
#5 Wenatchee Wild Parker Tuomie (F)
#6 Michigan Warriors Alec Pellegrino (F)
#7 Aberdeen Wings Mitch Reinke (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#8 Janesville Jets David Drake (D)
#9 Springfield Jr. Blues Gabe Grunwald (G)
#10 Wichita Falls Wildcats Max Reisinger (F)
#11 Wichita Falls Wildcats Henry Hart (F)
#12 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Adam Kleven (D)
#13 Kenai River Brown Bears Thomas Lindstrom (F)
#14 Aberdeen Wings Colin O'Neill (F)
#15 Johnstown Tomahawks Casey Linkenheld (F)
#16 Brookings Blizzard Jared Goudreau (F)
#17 Texas Tornado Chris Leibinger (D)
#18 Springfield Jr. Blues Sam Saliba (F)
#19 Bismarck Bobcats Connor Kelly (F)
#20 Odessa Jackalopes Brady Crabtree (F)
#21 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Josh Elmes (D)
#22 Topeka Roadrunners Christian Meike (D)
#23 Soo Eagles Zach Hartley (F)
#24 Austin Bruins Sam Kauppila (F)
#25 Amarillo Bulls Mitchell Vanderburg (F)
ROUND 2
#26 Wenatchee Wild Matt Nelson (D)
#27 Odessa Jackalopes Thomas Stahlhuth (D)
#28 Brookings Blizzard Garrett Cologne (D)
#29 Wenatchee Wild Holden Kurtz (G)
#30 Kenai River Brown Bears Ryan McMurphy (F)
#31 Minot Minotauros Zach Simpson (D)
#32 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Bo Brauer (F)
#33 Wichita Falls Wildcats Zachary Dixon (D)
#34 Minot Minotauros Jack Forbort (F)
#35 Kenai River Brown Bears Nathan Colwell (F)
#36 Coulee Region Chill Christian Frey (G)
#37 Corpus Christi Ice Rays R.J. Salvato (F)
#38 Kenai River Brown Bears Brendan Smith (D)
#39 Johnstown Tomahawks Brett Young (G)
#40 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Jeremy Briscoe (D)
#41 Brookings Blizzard Travis Underwood (F)
#42 Texas Tornado Joey Colatarci (D)
#43 Odessa Jackalopes Matt Beranek (F)
#44 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Josh Ward (F)
#45 Janesville Jets Charlie Pelnik (D)
#46 Wichita Falls Wildcats Jared Coulter (F)
#47 Odessa Jackalopes Tyler Nabozny (F)
#48 Soo Eagles Stuart Ilekys (F)
#49 Austin Bruins Eli May (D)
#50 Amarillo Bulls Brendan McGuire (F)
ROUND 3
#51 Brookings Blizzard Nick Nitta (D)
#52 Minnesota Wilderness Billy Exell (F)
#53 Michigan Warriors David Hopfer (D)
#54 Coulee Region Chill Travis Brown (D)
#55 Soo Eagles Jake Slaker (F)
#56 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Bryan Yim (F)
#57 Kenai River Brown Bears Nick Klishko (F)
#58 Wenatchee Wild Cody Longie (D)
#59 Minot Minotauros Steven Mather (F)
#60 Springfield Jr. Blues Colin MacGillivary (D)
#61 Minot Minotauros Rylan Cratsenberg (F)
#62 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Jesse Foskey (D)
#63 Kenai River Brown Bears Tyler Andrews (D)
#64 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Ben Greiner (F)
#65 Brookings Blizzard Dominic Nitti (D)
#66 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Chris Morgan (D)
#67 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Drew Holcombe (D)
#68 Bismarck Bobcats Alex Toscano (F)
#69 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Willie Brooks (D)
#70 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Perry Holcombe (D)
#71 Topeka Roadrunners Avni Berisha (D)
#72 Wichita Falls Wildcats Hunter Routheau (F)
#73 Austin Bruins Evan Peterson (F)
#74 Amarillo Bulls Ben Jentsch (D)
ROUND 4
#75 Minnesota Magicians Luke Davison (D)
#76 Minnesota Wilderness Phil Boje (D)
#77 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Nikola Rados (F)
#78 Coulee Region Chill Carter Horwitz (D)
#79 Wenatchee Wild Dominick Sacco (F)
#80 Michigan Warriors Robert Smythe (F)
#81 Aberdeen Wings Derek Famula (D)
#82 Janesville Jets Drew Callin (F)
#83 Minot Minotauros Hayden Hawkey (G)
#84 Springfield Jr. Blues Nicholas Belger (F)
#85 Wichita Falls Wildcats Kelvin Walz (F)
#86 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Nathan Krusko (F)
#87 Kenai River Brown Bears Ben Blake (D)
#88 Springfield Jr. Blues Griffen Molino (F) 1 5 0 0 0 0
#89 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Drew Newmeyer (D)
#90 Brookings Blizzard Garrett Schmitz (D)
#91 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Niclas Frahmer (D)
#92 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Pete McMahon (F)
#93 Bismarck Bobcats Tyler Rehm (F)
#94 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Viktor Liljegren (F)
#95 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Trevor Cope (F)
#96 Topeka Roadrunners Austin Beaulieu (F)
#97 Coulee Region Chill Roman Uchyn (F)
#98 Austin Bruins Charlie Parker (F)
#99 Amarillo Bulls Davis Boyer (F)
ROUND 5
#100 Minnesota Magicians Will McAvoy (F)
#101 Minnesota Wilderness Connor Girard (G)
#102 Odessa Jackalopes Brendan Wilson (D)
#103 Coulee Region Chill Charley Graaskamp (F)
#104 Wenatchee Wild Mike Coyne (F)
#105 Michigan Warriors Scott Cuthrell (F)
#106 Kenai River Brown Bears Jack Gessert (F)
#107 Springfield Jr. Blues Lucas Stewart (D)
#108 Wichita Falls Wildcats Jack Kelly (D)
#109 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Maurin Bouvet (F)
#110 Kenai River Brown Bears Matt Rudin (F)
#111 Kenai River Brown Bears J.R. Wojciechowski (D)
#112 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Grant Meyer (F)
#113 Brookings Blizzard Alex Thompson (F)
#114 Texas Tornado Bryan Basilico (F)
#115 Bismarck Bobcats Garrett Brossart (F)
#116 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Connor Nilson (D)
#117 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Mike Preston (D)
#118 Topeka Roadrunners Ron Greco (F)
#119 Soo Eagles Jordan Uhelski (G)
#120 Austin Bruins Meirs Moore (D)
#121 Amarillo Bulls Mason Boh (F)
#122 Minnesota Magicians Logan Von Ruden (D)
#123 Minnesota Wilderness Stuart Pomeroy (D)
ROUND 6
#124 Odessa Jackalopes Lukas Laub (F)
#125 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Josh Smith (F)
#126 Wenatchee Wild Alex Bontje (D)
#127 Michigan Warriors Jeffrey Beck (F)
#128 Minot Minotauros Matt Calabrese (D)
#129 Springfield Jr. Blues Joe Wilkinson (D)
#130 Kenai River Brown Bears Mason Anderson (D)
#131 Johnstown Tomahawks Forest Donovan (F)
#132 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Nick Le Sage (D)
#133 Brookings Blizzard Anthony Walsh (F)
#134 Texas Tornado Igor Vladykovskii (F)
#135 Bismarck Bobcats Jared Dedenbach (F)
#136 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Ben Butcher (F)
#137 Soo Eagles Daniel LaFontaine (F)
#138 Austin Bruins Wilson Vershay (D)
ROUND 7
#139 Minnesota Magicians Adam Johnson (F)
#140 Minnesota Wilderness Nick McCormack (D)
#141 Odessa Jackalopes Tanner Colberg (G)
#142 Odessa Jackalopes Mitchell Emerson (F)
#143 Wenatchee Wild Taylor Maruya (F)
#144 Michigan Warriors Connor Millard (F)
#145 Minot Minotauros Thomas Plese (F)
#146 Springfield Jr. Blues T.J. Schultz (D)
#147 Kenai River Brown Bears Jayce Davis (D)
#148 Johnstown Tomahawks Tristan Ramage (D)
#149 Brookings Blizzard Erik Hallin (F)
#150 Texas Tornado Ryan Cusin (F)
#151 Bismarck Bobcats Daniel Fetzer (F)
#152 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Bradley Milks (F)
#153 Soo Eagles Brien Caseria (D)
#154 Austin Bruins Blake O'Neill (D)
ROUND 8
#155 Minnesota Magicians Brady Bernhardson (D)
#156 Minnesota Wilderness Blake Winiecki (F)
#157 Coulee Region Chill Richard Zehnal (F)
#158 Wenatchee Wild Janik Möser (D)
#159 Minot Minotauros C.J. Stubbs (F)
#160 Springfield Jr. Blues Keith Anderson (F)
#161 Kenai River Brown Bears Frankie Spellman (F)
#162 Johnstown Tomahawks Brady Bender (D)
#163 Brookings Blizzard Dylan Plitt (F)
#164 Bismarck Bobcats Tucker Windels (G)
#165 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Luke Bafia (D)
#166 Soo Eagles Jimmy Slivka (D)
#167 Austin Bruins Matt Mendelson (F)
ROUND 9
#168 Minnesota Magicians Beau Starrett (F)
#169 Minnesota Wilderness Ted Pietila (F)
#170 Coulee Region Chill Ondrej Zehnal (F)
#171 Wenatchee Wild Adam Morrison (F)
#172 Minot Minotauros Bo Gronseth (F)
#173 Springfield Jr. Blues Thomas Kolaz (F)
#174 Kenai River Brown Bears August Von Ungern-Sternberg (F)
#175 Brookings Blizzard Mason Wyman (F)
#176 Bismarck Bobcats Colton Poolman (D)
#177 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Matt Ustaski (F)
#178 Soo Eagles Brandon Thayer (F)
#179 Austin Bruins Kyle Mackey (D)
ROUND 10
#180 Minnesota Magicians Cole Bjugson (D)
#181 Minnesota Wilderness Kyle Hayton (G)
#182 Wenatchee Wild Sam Krakauer (D)
#183 Kenai River Brown Bears Joshua Gabriel (F)
#184 Brookings Blizzard John Nitchen (F)
#185 Bismarck Bobcats Evan Janssen (F)
#186 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Andrew Dorantes (F)
#187 Soo Eagles Bryan McFarlane (D)
ROUND 11
#188 Minnesota Magicians Morgan Martelle (D)
#189 Minnesota Wilderness Jacob Uglem (D)
#190 Wenatchee Wild Chase Perry (G)
#191 Kenai River Brown Bears Tyger Howat (G)
#192 Brookings Blizzard Andy Jordahl (F)
#193 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Jake Larson (F)
#194 Soo Eagles Michael Caruso (D)
ROUND 12
#195 Minnesota Magicians Jeff Flicker (F)
#196 Minnesota Wilderness Joseph Drapluk (F)
#197 Wenatchee Wild Jacob Pritchard (F)
#198 Brookings Blizzard Jono Lindquist (F)
#199 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Rob Masanico (F)
#200 Soo Eagles Anthony Saleh (F)
ROUND 13
#201 Minnesota Magicians Kyle Gonzalez (D)
#202 Minnesota Wilderness Tyler Cline (F)
#203 Wenatchee Wild Steven Phillips (F)
#204 Brookings Blizzard A.J. Rupert (F)
#205 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Derek Pratt (D)
#206 Soo Eagles Brendyn Smith (F)
ROUND 14
#207 Minnesota Wilderness Chris Buchanan (D)
#208 Wenatchee Wild Luke McColgan (F)
#209 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Trent Dillinger (F)
ROUND 15
#210 Wenatchee Wild Gustaf Johansson (G)
#211 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Ben Halford (G)
ROUND 16
#212 Wenatchee Wild Nick Anderson (F)
#213 Rio Grande Valley Killer Bees Jason Cotton (F)
ROUND 17
#214 Wenatchee Wild Riley Christensen (F)
ROUND 18
#215 Wenatchee Wild Matt Serratore (F)