2012 NAHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2012
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Minot Minotauros Dan Sherer (F)
#2 Kenai River Brown Bears David Henry (F)
#4 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Nicholas Stoskopf (F)
#5 Wichita Falls Wildcats Eliot Grauer (F)
#6 Michigan Warriors Jake Hopfner (F)
#7 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Johnny Hrabovsky (D)
#10 Springfield Jr. Blues Nick Anderson (F)
#11 Aberdeen Wings Jake Horton (D)
#12 Kenai River Brown Bears Jake Bushey (D)
#13 Soo Eagles Alexander Robert (D)
#14 Odessa Jackalopes David Jacobson (G)
#15 Austin Bruins Andrew Dorantes (F)
#16 Wichita Falls Wildcats Sebastian Weberg (F)
#17 Wenatchee Wild David Mead (D)
#18 Johnstown Tomahawks Ian Spencer (D)
#20 Corpus Christi Ice Rays John Schiavo (F)
#22 Brookings Blizzard Andrew Sturtz (F)
#24 Bismarck Bobcats Kevin Becker (F)
#25 Amarillo Bulls Andrew Dower (F)
ROUND 2
#26 Minot Minotauros Bryan Sinz (D)
#27 Amarillo Bulls Matt Volonnino (F)
#29 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Cody Gylling (F)
#30 Michigan Warriors Benjamin Israel (D)
#31 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Bryce Lewan (F)
#32 Odessa Jackalopes Matt Staples (D)
#33 Fresno Monsters Ian Janco (D)
#34 Amarillo Bulls Ryan McMurphy (F)
#36 Kenai River Brown Bears Matthew Seidel (F)
#37 Soo Eagles Cody Milan (F)
#38 Johnstown Tomahawks Garrett Cox (F)
#41 Janesville Jets Todd Koritzinsky (F)
#42 Texas Tornado Chase Matson (F)
#43 Topeka Roadrunners Shane Bennett (F)
#44 Brookings Blizzard Drew Brevig (D)
#48 Amarillo Bulls Conor O'Neil (F)
ROUND 3
#50 Wichita Falls Wildcats Evan Cowley (G)
#51 Coulee Region Chill Travis Underwood (F)
#53 Wichita Falls Wildcats Dalton Bew (F)
#54 Janesville Jets Ryan Fraser-Lee (D)
#55 Odessa Jackalopes Bo Pieper (F)
#57 Springfield Jr. Blues Danny Lopez (F)
#58 Aberdeen Wings Brandon Carlson (D)
#60 Minot Minotauros Ryan Ruck (G)
#62 Aberdeen Wings Scott Moldenhauer (D)
#63 Minot Minotauros Taylor Love (D)
#64 Soo Eagles John Nugent (F)
#65 Texas Tornado Nick Blase (D)
#69 Bismarck Bobcats Evan Giesler (F)
#70 Amarillo Bulls Brady Ferguson (F)
ROUND 4
#71 Brookings Blizzard Nick Deery (G)
#73 Coulee Region Chill Austin Rudnick (D)
#74 Jamestown Ironmen Jared Dedenbach (F)
#75 Michigan Warriors Robert Click (D)
#76 Springfield Jr. Blues Jack Sloan (D)
#77 Michigan Warriors Connor Lyons (F)
#79 Johnstown Tomahawks Mark Tomaschek (F)
#80 Austin Bruins Dalton Spicer (D)
#81 Kalamazoo Jr. K-Wings Nicholas Stuart (G)
#82 Janesville Jets Austin Vieth (F)
#83 Texas Tornado Brett Heikkila (F)
#84 Topeka Roadrunners Brody Decker (F)
#85 Brookings Blizzard Eric Brenk (F)
#86 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Lonnie Clary (F)
#88 Amarillo Bulls Kent Sherrer (F)
ROUND 5
#89 Brookings Blizzard Kenny Tencza (F)
#90 Coulee Region Chill Nathan Lee (F)
#91 Jamestown Ironmen Kenny Curtis (D)
#94 Kenai River Brown Bears Mitch Hults (F)
#95 Soo Eagles Zach Bishop (D)
#96 Johnstown Tomahawks Shayne Bailey (D)
#98 Kalamazoo Jr. K-Wings Patrick Spellacy (F)
#99 Johnstown Tomahawks Jeff Alderfer (D)
#101 Texas Tornado Scott Conway (F)
#102 Brookings Blizzard Tyler Grubb (F)
#103 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Patrick Newell (F)
#104 Bismarck Bobcats Jonathon Losurdo (F)
ROUND 6
#105 Minot Minotauros Mitch Hughes (F)
#107 Michigan Warriors Zach O'Hara (D)
#108 Springfield Jr. Blues Tommy Cooney (D)
#109 Kenai River Brown Bears Anthony Croston (F)
#111 Johnstown Tomahawks Joe Bender (F)
#112 Austin Bruins Devin Mitchell (F)
#113 Kalamazoo Jr. K-Wings Mike Szmatula (F)
#114 Janesville Jets Alex Harvey (F)
#116 Texas Tornado A.J. Duggan (F)
#117 Bismarck Bobcats Thayer Universal (D)
ROUND 7
#118 Minot Minotauros Logan Smith (D)
#119 Coulee Region Chill Zach Doerring (F)
#122 Kenai River Brown Bears Nick Newman (F)
#123 Soo Eagles Nick Casacci (D)
#124 Johnstown Tomahawks Jaycob McCombs (F)
#129 Texas Tornado Nick Le Sage (D)
#130 Bismarck Bobcats Joseph Giordano (F)
ROUND 8
#131 Minot Minotauros Beau Ricketts (F)
#132 Springfield Jr. Blues Cory Lauer (D)
#134 Soo Eagles Brian August (G)
#135 Johnstown Tomahawks Ryan Polin (D)
#136 Austin Bruins Niklas Folin (D)
#138 Janesville Jets Ryan Galt (F)
#139 Port Huron Fighting Falcons Connor Annett (D)
#141 Bismarck Bobcats Stanislav Dzakhov (F)
ROUND 9
#143 Springfield Jr. Blues Jon Hall (F)
#147 Janesville Jets Colin Brennan (G)
#149 Texas Tornado Cameron Brown (F)
#150 Bismarck Bobcats Perry Holcombe (D)
ROUND 10
#152 Springfield Jr. Blues Robby Jackson (F)
#153 Kenai River Brown Bears Jeff Baker (F)
#154 Kalamazoo Jr. K-Wings Rob Mann (D)
#155 Janesville Jets Ryan Gotelaere (D)
#157 Texas Tornado Mitchell Mueller (F)
ROUND 11
#159 Springfield Jr. Blues Kyle Blondin (D)
#161 Texas Tornado Bradley Pung (F)
ROUND 12
#162 Minot Minotauros Evan Moore (D)
#163 Springfield Jr. Blues Cole Anderson (F)
#164 Kenai River Brown Bears Drew Newmeyer (D)
#165 Texas Tornado J.T. Paine (F)
ROUND 13
#167 Kenai River Brown Bears Thomas Plese (F)
ROUND 14
#169 Springfield Jr. Blues Oliver Takacsi-Nagy (F)
#170 Texas Tornado Pavel Zykov (F)
ROUND 16
#172 Springfield Jr. Blues Andrew Sprouse (D)