2015 NAHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Braden Brown (F)
#2 Kenai River Brown Bears Jeff Fasegha (F)
#3 Odessa Jackalopes Matthew Donnelly (F)
#4 Minnesota Magicians Casey Jerry (F)
#5 Brookings Blizzard Jack Suter (F)
#6 Springfield Jr. Blues Michael Houle (F)
#7 Amarillo Bulls Robby Fosdick (D)
#8 Aberdeen Wings Zach Mills (F)
#9 Johnstown Tomahawks Austin Lemieux (F)
#10 Jamestown Rebels Kristofers Bindulis (D)
#11 Bismarck Bobcats Justin Howell (F)
#12 Coulee Region Chill Collin Appleton (F)
#13 New Jersey Junior Titans Joe Schuler (F)
#14 Coulee Region Chill Aaron O'Neill (F)
#15 Minot Minotauros Cameron McClure (F)
#16 Wichita Falls Wildcats Ben Lown (F)
#17 Minnesota Wilderness Malo Ville (F)
#18 Topeka Roadrunners Eric MacAdams (F)
#19 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Luke Orysiuk (D)
#20 Austin Bruins Vince Marinaro (F)
#21 Lone Star Brahmas Gunner Rivers (G)
#22 Odessa Jackalopes Roman Gaudet (F)
ROUND 2
#23 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Tyler Briley (F)
#24 Springfield Jr. Blues Khadyn Butterfly (D)
#25 Odessa Jackalopes Timothy Faulkner (D)
#26 Coulee Region Chill Will Reedy (F)
#27 Kenai River Brown Bears Thomas Keane (D)
#28 Springfield Jr. Blues Josh Bell (F)
#29 Amarillo Bulls Grant Morford (D)
#30 Janesville Jets Andrew Roye (D)
#31 Johnstown Tomahawks Justin Cmunt (F)
#32 Jamestown Rebels Andrew Zerban (F)
#33 Kenai River Brown Bears Marshall Barnes (F)
#34 Bismarck Bobcats Christopher Gambardella (F)
#35 Coulee Region Chill Spencer Zwiener (F)
#36 Minot Minotauros Owen Larson (F)
#37 Minnesota Magicians Alex Stevens (D)
#38 Minot Minotauros James LaDouce (D)
#39 Wichita Falls Wildcats Dylan Thiessen (F)
#40 Minnesota Wilderness Zackarias Skog (G)
#41 Topeka Roadrunners Zach Metsa (D)
#42 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Gavin Nieto (G)
#43 Austin Bruins Mason Anderson (D)
#44 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Carleton Boothe (G)
#45 Janesville Jets John Peterson (F)
ROUND 3
#46 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Zach Sitarz (F)
#47 Amarillo Bulls Michael Forman (F)
#48 Austin Bruins Ian Beck (D)
#49 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Graham Hunt (G)
#50 Lone Star Brahmas Cam Clarke (D)
#51 Amarillo Bulls Zach Sarnowski (F)
#52 Aberdeen Wings Kevin Fitzgerald (F)
#53 Johnstown Tomahawks Andrei Tikhomirov (G)
#54 Aberdeen Wings Cole Chatham (F)
#55 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Brad Power (F)
#56 Kenai River Brown Bears Croix Evingson (D)
#57 Springfield Jr. Blues Tommy Nappier (G)
#58 Odessa Jackalopes Cooper Zech (D)
#59 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Aidan Teilborg (F)
#60 Johnstown Tomahawks Peter Cicmanec (F)
#61 Wichita Falls Wildcats Ryan Burnett (F)
#62 Amarillo Bulls Riley DeFazio (D)
#63 Topeka Roadrunners Jiri Hozak (F)
#64 Wichita Falls Wildcats Jordan Fogarty (F)
#65 Austin Bruins A.J. Drobot (F)
#66 Lone Star Brahmas Artyom Nekrasov (D)
#67 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Carter Johnson (F)
ROUND 4
#68 Odessa Jackalopes Marc Happy (D)
#69 Kenai River Brown Bears Richard McCartney (F)
#70 Odessa Jackalopes Zach Jordan (F)
#71 Minnesota Magicians Will Ulrich (G)
#72 Odessa Jackalopes Alex Dingeldein (D)
#73 Brookings Blizzard Nicholas Blachman (F)
#74 Aberdeen Wings Gavin Payne (F)
#75 Johnstown Tomahawks Jake McDonough (F)
#76 Johnstown Tomahawks Austin Alger (F)
#77 Jamestown Rebels Gvido Jansons (D)
#78 Bismarck Bobcats Nick Alexander (F)
#79 Coulee Region Chill Nick Borellis (F)
#80 New Jersey Junior Titans Logan Fish (F)
#81 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Drake Lindsay (F)
#82 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Mike Faulkner (D)
#83 Wichita Falls Wildcats Jovan Zimmerman (D)
#84 Odessa Jackalopes Logan Froberg (F)
#85 Topeka Roadrunners Zack Hoffman (D)
#86 Janesville Jets Alex Lambacher (F)
#87 Austin Bruins Frank Sullivan (D)
#88 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Johan Larsson (F)
#89 Odessa Jackalopes Travis Mayan (F)
ROUND 5
#90 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Devan Bayne (F)
#91 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Regan Cavanagh (F)
#92 Odessa Jackalopes Brandon Tucker (F)
#93 Coulee Region Chill Alec Broetzman (F)
#94 Brookings Blizzard Gage Mackie (F)
#95 Amarillo Bulls Sammy Nardicchio (F)
#96 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Ashton Calder (F)
#97 Johnstown Tomahawks Ty Rickabaugh (D)
#98 Janesville Jets Shane McMahan (F)
#99 Bismarck Bobcats Michael Montambault (F)
#100 Coulee Region Chill Scott Corbett (F)
#101 Aberdeen Wings Mitchell Campbell (F)
#102 Minnesota Magicians Logan Nelson (F)
#103 Amarillo Bulls Max Ginsberg (F)
#104 Minot Minotauros Wyatt Aamodt (D)
#105 Wichita Falls Wildcats Maximilian Nylander (F)
#106 Minnesota Wilderness Thomas Hutsell (F)
#107 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Matt Hudie (F)
#108 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Nolan Walker (F)
#109 Austin Bruins Kyle Madore (G)
#110 Lone Star Brahmas Michael Booth (F)
#111 Janesville Jets Matt Masterman (F)
ROUND 6
#112 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Todd Kiilunen (D)
#113 Kenai River Brown Bears Gunnar Goodmanson (F)
#114 Minnesota Magicians Dustin Rinaldo (F)
#115 Brookings Blizzard Peyton Jones (G)
#116 Aberdeen Wings Ryan Murphy (F)
#117 Jamestown Rebels Trevor Micucci (G)
#118 Bismarck Bobcats Eetu Selänne (F)
#119 Coulee Region Chill Kristofer Carlson (G)
#120 New Jersey Junior Titans Joey Zottola (F)
#121 Kenai River Brown Bears Fredrik Blomgren (D)
#122 Minot Minotauros Grayson Gavin (F)
#123 Minnesota Wilderness Alec Semandel (D)
#124 Topeka Roadrunners Quincy Gregg (D)
#125 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Wyatt Newpower (D)
#126 Austin Bruins Logan Haskins (F)
#127 Lone Star Brahmas Wade Novak (F)
#128 Janesville Jets Zac Goodrich (D)
ROUND 7
#129 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Shawn O'Malley (F)
#130 Kenai River Brown Bears Oscar Skiöld (F)
#131 Minnesota Magicians Noah Lalonde (F)
#132 Brookings Blizzard Gianluca Esteves (F)
#133 Aberdeen Wings Chase Jungels (F)
#134 Jamestown Rebels Kevin Ford (F)
#135 New Jersey Junior Titans Scott Donohue (F)
#136 Corpus Christi Ice Rays David Baskerville (F)
#137 Minnesota Blizzard Zack Bross (F)
#138 Minnesota Wilderness Kobe Roth (F)
#139 Topeka Roadrunners Quinn Preston (F)
#140 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Marshal Plunkett (D)
#141 Austin Bruins Nicholas Wilson (D)
#142 Lone Star Brahmas Patrick Gazich (D)
#143 Janesville Jets Bobby Hampton (F)
ROUND 8
#144 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Richard Brusco (D)
#145 Minnesota Magicians Joe Nolan (D)
#146 Brookings Blizzard Coltyn Bates (F)
#147 Aberdeen Wings Ethan Stewart (F)
#148 Jamestown Rebels Victor Tracy (F)
#149 New Jersey Junior Titans Chris Murphy (F)
#150 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Chris Dodero (F)
#151 Minot Minotauros James Shearer (D)
#152 Minnesota Wilderness Will Brophy (D)
#153 Austin Bruins Nigel Nelson (F)
#154 Lone Star Brahmas Alec Mahalak (D)
#155 Janesville Jets Denver Pierce (F)
ROUND 9
#156 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Joachim Weberg (F)
#157 Minnesota Magicians Trevor St. Jean (F)
#158 Brookings Blizzard Michael Maloney (F)
#159 Jamestown Rebels Mitch Ossowski (F)
#160 New Jersey Junior Titans Anthony Cusanelli (F)
#161 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Stephan Seeger (F)
#162 Minot Minotauros Robert Jacobson (G)
#163 Minnesota Wilderness Ryan Patrick (F)
#164 Austin Bruins Ezra Hall (D)
#165 Lone Star Brahmas Adam Brady (F)
#166 Janesville Jets William Graber (F)
ROUND 10
#167 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Spencer Wright (G)
#168 Minnesota Magicians Tyler Bump (F)
#169 Brookings Blizzard Martan Yelle (F)
#170 Jamestown Rebels Marshall Moise (F)
#171 New Jersey Junior Titans Harrison Feeney (G)
#172 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Logan Fauber (D)
#173 Minnesota Wilderness Mark Kaske (F)
#174 Austin Bruins Jacob Paganelli (F)
#175 Lone Star Brahmas David Marabella (F)
#176 Janesville Jets Logan Von Ruden (D)
ROUND 11
#177 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Paul Maust (F)
#178 Minnesota Magicians Jacob Dittmer (G)
#179 Brookings Blizzard Christian Canavati (D)
#180 Jamestown Rebels Connor Hamonic (D)
#181 New Jersey Junior Titans Trystan Isenhour (F)
#182 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Simon Butala (D)
#183 Minnesota Wilderness Ryan Bloom (F)
#184 Austin Bruins John Pesek (D)
#185 Lone Star Brahmas Matthew Araujo (D)
#186 Janesville Jets Henry Bowlby (F)
ROUND 12
#187 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Carson Briske (D)
#188 Minnesota Magicians Carson Meyer (F)
#189 Jamestown Rebels Carter Woolley (F)
#190 New Jersey Junior Titans Blake Terry (D)
#191 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Charlie Raith (D)
#192 Minnesota Wilderness Sam Rappaport (F)
ROUND 13
#193 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Isaac Cirinna (F)
#194 Jamestown Rebels Robbie Roche (D)
#195 New Jersey Junior Titans Greg Malafronte (F)
#196 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Brendan Dunning (F)
ROUND 14
#197 Minnesota Wilderness Ben Foley (D)
#198 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Aiden Beck (F)
#199 New Jersey Junior Titans Jake Gerbner (F)
ROUND 15
#200 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Paul DeNaples (D)
#201 New Jersey Junior Titans Garrett Hall (F)
ROUND 16
#202 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Joseph Campolieto (D)