2016 NAHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Northeast Generals David Tomeo (G)
#2 Shreveport Mudbugs Jared Domin (F)
#3 Kenai River Brown Bears Christopher Lipe (D)
#4 Janesville Jets Frank Sullivan (D)
#5 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Matt Kidney (F)
#6 Aberdeen Wings Nick Minerva (D)
#7 Amarillo Bulls Nikita Babintsev (G)
#8 Janesville Jets Jakov Novak (F)
#9 New Jersey Junior Titans Rune Kirby (D)
#10 Odessa Jackalopes Christian Hausinger (D)
#11 Austin Bruins Zsombor Garát (D)
#12 Springfield Jr. Blues Devin Cooley (G)
#13 Johnstown Tomahawks Drew Hotte (G)
#14 Coulee Region Chill Artur Pavliukov (G)
#15 Topeka Roadrunners Colin Swoyer (D)
#16 New Jersey Junior Titans Spencer Stanley (F)
#17 Aston Rebels Shane McMahan (F)
#18 Minnesota Wilderness Zach Mills (F)
#19 Minot Minotauros Reid Stefanson (F)
#20 Janesville Jets Joey Abate (F)
#21 Bismarck Bobcats Pavel Mikhasenok (F)
#22 Lone Star Brahmas Levi Wunder (F)
#23 Wichita Falls Wildcats Jonathan Bendorf (F)
#24 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Nolan Schaeffer (D)
ROUND 2
#25 Northeast Generals Mike Egan (F)
#26 Shreveport Mudbugs Johan Steen (D)
#27 Kenai River Brown Bears Jordin Holmes (D)
#28 Johnstown Tomahawks Donovan Ott (F)
#29 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Nick Fea (F)
#30 Topeka Roadrunners D.J. Busdeker (F)
#31 Aston Rebels Will LeNeave (D)
#32 Kenai River Brown Bears John Sladic (F)
#33 Minnesota Magicians Hunter Lellig (D)
#34 Bismarck Bobcats Horka Sekesi (F)
#35 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Patrick Flynn (F)
#36 Springfield Jr. Blues Danny DiGrande (F)
#37 Amarillo Bulls Nolan Moyle (F)
#38 Wichita Falls Wildcats Blake Kryska (D)
#39 Topeka Roadrunners George Sennott (F)
#40 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Paul Cimilluca (D)
#41 Corpus Christi Ice Rays David Thomson (F)
#42 Minnesota Wilderness Coby Downs (F)
#43 Minot Minotauros Nolan Sawchuk (D)
#44 Austin Bruins John Wojciechowski (F)
#45 Bismarck Bobcats Aaron Grounds (F)
#46 Minnesota Magicians Landon Lushanko (D)
#47 Wichita Falls Wildcats Sawyer Jensen (F)
#48 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Brendan Sheehan (F)
ROUND 3
#49 Northeast Generals Devin Panzeca (F)
#50 Shreveport Mudbugs Giovanni Carabelli (F)
#51 Johnstown Tomahawks Hayden Rowan (F)
#52 Bismarck Bobcats Brendan Bushy (D)
#53 Brookings Blizzard Josh Boyko (G)
#54 Aberdeen Wings Eric Otto (F)
#55 Brookings Blizzard Jake Tesarowski (D)
#56 Kenai River Brown Bears Hunter Larsen (F)
#57 Springfield Jr. Blues Conor Matsinger (D)
#58 Odessa Jackalopes Ludwig Stenlund (F)
#59 Minot Minotauros Austin Dollimer (F)
#60 Springfield Jr. Blues Josh Sarlo (G)
#61 Johnstown Tomahawks Reagan Wortz (D)
#62 Coulee Region Chill Brock Hill (D)
#63 Minot Minotauros Max Johnson (F)
#64 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Logan Gestro (D)
#65 Aston Rebels Cael Brennan (F)
#66 Lone Star Brahmas Austin O'Rourke (F)
#67 Minot Minotauros Josiah Slavin (F)
#68 Brookings Blizzard Hunter Canestra (F)
#69 Minnesota Magicians Timo Walther (F)
#70 Springfield Jr. Blues Mark Leach (D)
#71 Wichita Falls Wildcats Peter Zhong (F)
#72 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Dean Hewines (D)
ROUND 4
#73 Northeast Generals Richard McCartney (F)
#74 New Jersey Junior Titans Matthew Novo (F)
#75 Corpus Christi Ice Rays David Baskerville (F)
#76 Johnstown Tomahawks Joshua Biasillo (F)
#77 Kenai River Brown Bears Chad Lopez (F)
#78 Aston Rebels Gianluca Esteves (F)
#79 Minnesota Magicians Cullen Barber (G)
#80 Odessa Jackalopes Matthew Jakubowski (F)
#81 Springfield Jr. Blues Jack Summers (D)
#82 Odessa Jackalopes Justin Bofshever (F)
#83 New Jersey Junior Titans Danny DeBlouw (F)
#84 Lone Star Brahmas Alec Calvaruso (G)
#85 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Markuss Komuls (D)
#86 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Hampus Eriksson (F)
#87 Topeka Roadrunners Matthew Barnes (D)
#88 New Jersey Junior Titans Mason Vukonich (F)
#89 Bismarck Bobcats Noah Bormann (D)
#90 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Mark DerManulian (F)
#91 Amarillo Bulls Kendrick Frost (F)
#92 Janesville Jets Zac Robbins (F)
#93 Bismarck Bobcats Nicholas Ness (F)
#94 Amarillo Bulls Carson Pearce (D)
#95 Wichita Falls Wildcats Jonathan Waring (D)
#96 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Benton Maass (D)
ROUND 5
#97 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Jax Murray (F)
#98 Shreveport Mudbugs David Brumm (F)
#99 Kenai River Brown Bears Tyler Rock (F)
#100 Amarillo Bulls Christian Sabin (F)
#101 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Ben Allen (F)
#102 Aberdeen Wings Tim Makowski (D)
#103 Minnesota Magicians Justin Jallen (F)
#104 Brookings Blizzard Matt Hanewall (F)
#105 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Joshua Tripp (F)
#106 Odessa Jackalopes Zack LaRocque (G)
#107 Austin Bruins Cole Lawrence (F)
#108 Springfield Jr. Blues Fletcher Fineman (D)
#109 Johnstown Tomahawks Drew Hunter (D)
#110 Coulee Region Chill Trenton Bliss (F)
#111 Topeka Roadrunners Christian Sanda (F)
#112 New Jersey Junior Titans Daniel Eruzione (F)
#113 Aston Rebels Mitch Ossowski (F)
#114 Minnesota Wilderness Luke Dow (F)
#115 Odessa Jackalopes August Von Ungern-Sternberg (F)
#116 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#117 Kenai River Brown Bears Baron Thompson (F)
#118 Minnesota Wilderness Alexander Esbjörs (F)
#119 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#120 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Josh Boyer (F)
ROUND 6
#121 Northeast Generals Noah Bradley (F)
#122 Shreveport Mudbugs Shane Kelly (D)
#123 Kenai River Brown Bears Jon Marzec (F)
#124 Amarillo Bulls Tyler Miknich (F)
#125 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Elijah Latimer (D)
#126 Aberdeen Wings Gage Mackie (F)
#127 Minnesota Magicians Noah Wilson (D)
#128 Brookings Blizzard Paul Cotter (F)
#129 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Adam Olson (D)
#130 Minnesota Wilderness Ryan Foley (F)
#131 Austin Bruins Michael Montambault (F)
#132 Springfield Jr. Blues John Lackdal (F)
#133 Minnesota Magicians Grant Johnson (F)
#134 Johnstown Tomahawks Alex Connal (G)
#135 Topeka Roadrunners Jack Jeffers (F)
#136 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Tomas Vomacka (G)
#137 Aston Rebels Andreas Maier (F)
#138 Minnesota Wilderness Eric Gotz (D)
#139 Minot Minotauros Justin Howell (F)
#140 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#141 Bismarck Bobcats Kevin Ness (F)
#142 Lone Star Brahmas Joe Berg (F)
#143 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#144 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Samuel Ruffin (F)
ROUND 7
#145 Northeast Generals Austen Halpin (D)
#146 Shreveport Mudbugs Croix Evingson (D)
#147 Kenai River Brown Bears Ryan Gazich (D)
#148 Amarillo Bulls Brenden Locke (F)
#149 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Alex Andonoff (F)
#150 Aberdeen Wings Bobby Dugan (G)
#151 Minnesota Magicians Garrett Anderson (D)
#152 Brookings Blizzard Cameron Teamor (D)
#153 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Christian Thomas (F)
#154 Odessa Jackalopes Noah Poindexter (F)
#155 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#156 Springfield Jr. Blues Robbie Hamill (F)
#157 Johnstown Tomahawks Joey Kile (F)
#158 Coulee Region Chill Shay Donovan (D)
#159 Topeka Roadrunners Alexander Frye (F)
#160 New Jersey Junior Titans Ryan Wheeler (D)
#161 Aston Rebels Tim Frölander (D)
#162 Minnesota Wilderness Dylan Mills (F)
#163 Minot Minotauros Robby McClellan (D)
#164 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#165 Bismarck Bobcats Martin Liljekvist (D)
#166 Lone Star Brahmas Zachary Mirageas (D)
#167 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#168 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Joachim Weberg (F)
ROUND 8
#169 Northeast Generals Alex Cohen (F)
#170 Shreveport Mudbugs Conner Jean (F)
#171 Kenai River Brown Bears Andreas Otto (F)
#172 Amarillo Bulls Alex Gilmour (F)
#173 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Lucas Sowder (F)
#174 Aberdeen Wings Zach Noble (F)
#175 Minnesota Magicians Blake Ripley (F)
#176 Brookings Blizzard Carson Kosobud (D)
#177 Corpus Christi Ice Rays Anthony Hora (D)
#178 Odessa Jackalopes Matt Forchuk (F)
#179 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#180 Springfield Jr. Blues Brian Sanzone (F)
#181 Johnstown Tomahawks Josh Nelson (F)
#182 Coulee Region Chill Alec Broetzman (F)
#183 Topeka Roadrunners Jake Witkowski (F)
#184 New Jersey Junior Titans Tate MacDonald (D)
#185 Aston Rebels Aaron Maguyon (F)
#186 Minnesota Wilderness Timmy Nicksic (F)
#187 Minot Minotauros Charlie Weiand (D)
#188 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#189 Bismarck Bobcats Ashton Altmann (F)
#190 Lone Star Brahmas Nick Balestra (F)
#191 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#192 Fairbanks Ice Dogs Charlie Raith (D)
ROUND 9
#193 Northeast Generals Ty Rickabaugh (D)
#194 Shreveport Mudbugs Erik Fitzgerald (D)
#195 Kenai River Brown Bears Brycon Johnson (F)
#196 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#197 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights William Steele (F)
#198 Aberdeen Wings Nick Jenny (D)
#199 Minnesota Magicians Alex Spencer (D)
#200 Brookings Blizzard Zach Metsa (D)
#201 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#202 Odessa Jackalopes Chase Thudium (F)
#203 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#204 Springfield Jr. Blues Jordan Muzzillo (D)
#205 Johnstown Tomahawks Eric Benshadle (F)
#206 Coulee Region Chill Colin Theisen (F)
#207 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#208 New Jersey Junior Titans Jordan Kaplan (F)
#209 Aston Rebels Carter Dwyer (D)
#210 Minnesota Wilderness Trevor Selk (D)
#211 Minot Minotauros Tyler Jette (D)
#212 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#213 Bismarck Bobcats Cooper Haar (F)
#214 Lone Star Brahmas Kimball Johnson (D)
#215 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#216 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 10
#217 Northeast Generals Max Brainin (F)
#218 Shreveport Mudbugs Ryan Keane (G)
#219 Kenai River Brown Bears Brendan Schultz (F)
#220 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#221 New Jersey Junior Titans Mitchell Hall (F)
#222 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#223 Minnesota Magicians Hunter Luhmann (F)
#224 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#225 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#226 Odessa Jackalopes Rowan Savidant (D)
#227 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#228 Springfield Jr. Blues Riley DeFazio (D)
#229 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Griffin Uftring (F)
#230 Coulee Region Chill Joey Kubachka (F)
#231 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#232 New Jersey Junior Titans Brandon Bussi (G)
#233 Aston Rebels Sam Martel (D)
#234 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#235 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#236 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#237 Bismarck Bobcats Connor Linton (F)
#238 Lone Star Brahmas Morten Jensen (D)
#239 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#240 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 11
#241 Northeast Generals Billy Hickey (D)
#242 Shreveport Mudbugs Christian Cakebread (F)
#243 Kenai River Brown Bears Keaton Leininger (F)
#244 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#245 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Carson Beckett (F)
#246 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#247 Minnesota Magicians Brendan Skarda (F)
#248 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#249 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#250 Odessa Jackalopes Jonny Hogue (G)
#251 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#252 Springfield Jr. Blues No selection was made
#253 Johnstown Tomahawks Josh Norman (F)
#254 Coulee Region Chill No selection was made
#255 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#256 New Jersey Junior Titans Thomas Walker (G)
#257 Aston Rebels Cody Mclean (F)
#258 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#259 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#260 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#261 Bismarck Bobcats Luke Millen (F)
#262 Lone Star Brahmas Austin Pooley (F)
#263 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#264 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 12
#265 Northeast Generals Ryan Newman (D)
#266 Shreveport Mudbugs Jamie Huber (F)
#267 Kenai River Brown Bears Carson Beers (D)
#268 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#269 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Jared Lombardi (F)
#270 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#271 Minnesota Magicians Josh Mayanja (G)
#272 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#273 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#274 Odessa Jackalopes Mike Faliero (F)
#275 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#276 Springfield Jr. Blues No selection was made
#277 Johnstown Tomahawks Timothy Clifton (F)
#278 Coulee Region Chill No selection was made
#279 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#280 New Jersey Junior Titans Nick Boyagian (F)
#281 Aston Rebels Nathan Dingmann (F)
#282 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#283 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#284 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#285 Bismarck Bobcats Robbie Beydoun (G)
#286 Lone Star Brahmas Tyler Harmon (G)
#287 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#288 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 13
#289 Northeast Generals Alex O'Dowd (F)
#290 Shreveport Mudbugs Cale List (D)
#291 Kenai River Brown Bears No selection was made
#292 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#293 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights Jordan Seyfert (F)
#294 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#295 Minnesota Magicians Tommy Altounian (F)
#296 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#297 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#298 Odessa Jackalopes Riley Bechard (F)
#299 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#300 Springfield Jr. Blues No selection was made
#301 Johnstown Tomahawks Nicholas Bruce (F)
#302 Coulee Region Chill No selection was made
#303 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#304 New Jersey Junior Titans Shane Haviland (F)
#305 Aston Rebels No selection was made
#306 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#307 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#308 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#309 Bismarck Bobcats No selection was made
#310 Lone Star Brahmas No selection was made
#311 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#312 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 14
#313 Northeast Generals Austin Braley (F)
#314 Shreveport Mudbugs Jake Friedman (F)
#315 Kenai River Brown Bears No selection was made
#316 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#317 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights No selection was made
#318 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#319 Minnesota Magicians Bryce DeFazio (D)
#320 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#321 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#322 Odessa Jackalopes No selection was made
#323 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#324 Springfield Jr. Blues No selection was made
#325 Johnstown Tomahawks Alexander Singley (F)
#326 Coulee Region Chill No selection was made
#327 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#328 New Jersey Junior Titans Evan Wisocky (F)
#329 Aston Rebels No selection was made
#330 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#331 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#332 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#333 Bismarck Bobcats No selection was made
#334 Lone Star Brahmas No selection was made
#335 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#336 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 15
#337 Northeast Generals Stephen Toal (F)
#338 Shreveport Mudbugs Grant Meyer (F)
#339 Kenai River Brown Bears No selection was made
#340 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#341 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights No selection was made
#342 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#343 Minnesota Magicians Nate Nelsen (F)
#344 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#345 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#346 Odessa Jackalopes No selection was made
#347 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#348 Springfield Jr. Blues No selection was made
#349 Johnstown Tomahawks Cole Edgerton (F)
#350 Coulee Region Chill No selection was made
#351 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#352 New Jersey Junior Titans No selection was made
#353 Aston Rebels No selection was made
#354 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#355 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#356 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#357 Bismarck Bobcats No selection was made
#358 Lone Star Brahmas No selection was made
#359 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#360 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 16
#361 Northeast Generals Zachary Smith (D)
#362 Shreveport Mudbugs No selection was made
#363 Kenai River Brown Bears No selection was made
#364 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#365 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights No selection was made
#366 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#367 Minnesota Magicians No selection was made
#368 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#369 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#370 Odessa Jackalopes No selection was made
#371 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#372 Springfield Jr. Blues No selection was made
#373 Johnstown Tomahawks Brayden Crowder (D)
#374 Coulee Region Chill No selection was made
#375 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#376 New Jersey Junior Titans No selection was made
#377 Aston Rebels No selection was made
#378 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#379 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#380 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#381 Bismarck Bobcats No selection was made
#382 Lone Star Brahmas No selection was made
#383 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#384 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made
ROUND 17
#385 Northeast Generals Cam Piorkowski (F)
#386 Shreveport Mudbugs No selection was made
#387 Kenai River Brown Bears No selection was made
#388 Amarillo Bulls No selection was made
#389 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights No selection was made
#390 Aberdeen Wings No selection was made
#391 Minnesota Magicians No selection was made
#392 Brookings Blizzard No selection was made
#393 Corpus Christi Ice Rays No selection was made
#394 Odessa Jackalopes No selection was made
#395 Austin Bruins No selection was made
#396 Springfield Jr. Blues No selection was made
#397 Johnstown Tomahawks No selection was made
#398 Coulee Region Chill No selection was made
#399 Topeka Roadrunners No selection was made
#400 New Jersey Junior Titans No selection was made
#401 Aston Rebels No selection was made
#402 Minnesota Wilderness No selection was made
#403 Minot Minotauros No selection was made
#404 Janesville Jets No selection was made
#405 Bismarck Bobcats No selection was made
#406 Lone Star Brahmas No selection was made
#407 Wichita Falls Wildcats No selection was made
#408 Fairbanks Ice Dogs No selection was made