

© Photo: Cardiff Devils
Jake Morissette
#47 Cardiff Devils / EIHL - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Mar 06, 1983
- Age
- 43
- Place of Birth
- Fruitvale, BC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C/RW
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Jake Morissette Facts
A smallish, right-shooting forward who is able to play both the wing and center. Works hard and can be used in both boxplay and powerplay. Both scores and sets up goals. Weaker in the physical aspect of the game.
Jake Morissette Statistics
Jake Morissette Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | French League Cup | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | French Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | DEB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EIHL Cup | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
Jake Morissette Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 120 | 61 | 72 | 133 | 1.11 | 58 | - | 1 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.27 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 122 | 52 | 50 | 102 | 0.84 | 28 | -34 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 2 | - | |
| 6 | 297 | 82 | 137 | 219 | 0.74 | 92 | 17* | 4 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 64 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 0.94 | 24 | 9* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.75 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 151 | 116 | 123 | 239 | 1.58 | 107 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.54 | 16 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 27 | - | |
| 4 | 138 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 0.30 | 40 | -3* | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jake Morissette Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 118 | 50 | 48 | 98 | 0.83 | 28 | -36 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.75 | 18 | - | 1 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.64 | 29 | - | |
| 3 | 151 | 116 | 123 | 239 | 1.58 | 107 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 373 | 107 | 174 | 281 | 0.75 | 118 | 23* | 4 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 1.00 | 10 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 4 | 138 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 0.30 | 40 | -3* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.80 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 119 | 60 | 72 | 132 | 1.11 | 58 | - | 1 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.27 | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jake Morissette Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | |
| 2006-2007 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cardiff Devils | Retired | |
| Extension | Cardiff Devils | Cardiff Devils | |
| Extension | Cardiff Devils | Cardiff Devils | |
| Extension | Cardiff Devils | Cardiff Devils | |
| Extension | Cardiff Devils | Cardiff Devils | |
| Extension | Cardiff Devils | Cardiff Devils | |
| Confirmed | SC Riessersee | Cardiff Devils | |
| Confirmed | No team | SC Riessersee | |
| Confirmed | Eispiraten Crimmitschau | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Rapid City Rush | Eispiraten Crimmitschau | |
| Confirmed | Amiens | Rapid City Rush | |
| Confirmed | Frederikshavn White Hawks | Amiens | |
| Confirmed | Amarillo Gorillas | Frederikshavn White Hawks |