All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Jordan Lawday (G) 1998 Basingstoke, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Gleason Fournier (D) 1991 Rimouski, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Bryce Reddick (D) 1989 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Drew Schiestel (D) 1989 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Evan Mosey (D) 1989 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Mark Louis (D) 1987 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Joey Martin (F) 1988 Thorold, ON, CAN
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Layne Ulmer (F) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Stephen Dixon (F) 1985 Halifax, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
Toms Rutkis (F) 1997 Riga, LAT
Jake Morissette (F) 1983 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Samuel Duggan (F) 1998 Reading, GBR
Matt Pope (F) 1984 Langley, BC, CAN
Joey Haddad (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Mike Hedden (F) 1984 Dunnville, ON, CAN
Charles Linglet (F) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
James Livingston (F) 1990 Halifax, NS, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
2017-2018 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Callum Buglass (D) 1996 Cardiff, GBR
Gleason Fournier (D) 1991 Rimouski, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Andrew Hotham (D) 1986 Barrie, ON, CAN
Drew Paris (D) 1988 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
Bryce Reddick (D) 1989 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Tyson Strachan (D) 1984 Melfort, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2003)
Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Mark Louis (D) 1987 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Craig Moore (D) 1995 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Paul Crowder (F) 1985 Victoria, BC, CAN
Joey Martin (F) 1988 Thorold, ON, CAN
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Luke Piggott (F) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Layne Ulmer (F) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Toms Rutkis (F) 1997 Riga, LAT
Andrew Lord (F) 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jake Morissette (F) 1983 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Matt Pope (F) 1984 Langley, BC, CAN
Patrick Asselin (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Joey Haddad (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
Justin Faryna (F) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Bradley Day (G) 1994 Huddersfield, GBR
Ervins Mustukovs (G) 1984 Riga, LAT
Jace Coyle (D) 1990 Sparwood, BC, CAN
Zack Fitzgerald (D) 1985 Two Harbors, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2003)
Anders Franzon (D) 1989 Plattsburgh, NY, USA
Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
Rod Sarich (D) 1981 Bladworth, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (1999)
John Armstrong (F) 1988 Unionville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2006)
Yared Hagos (F) 1983 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars (2001)
Levi Nelson (F) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2006)
Markus Nilsson (F) 1991 Ljungby, SWE
Robert Dowd (F) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Colton Fretter (F) 1982 Harrow, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2002)
Andreas Valdix (F) 1984 Malmö, SWE Washington Capitals (2003)
Cole Shudra (F) 1998 Rotherham, GBR
Mathieu Roy (F) 1986 Amos, QC, CAN
Luke Ferrara (F) 1993 Peterborough, GBR
Jonathan Phillips (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
Geoff Walker (F) 1987 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
Guillaume Desbiens (F) 1985 Alma, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2003)
2015-2016 Dan Green (G) 1982 Leamington Spa, GBR
Shane Madolora (G) 1987 Salinas, CA, USA
Miika Wiikman (G) 1984 Mariestad, SWE
Jeff Dimmen (D) 1986 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
Franklin MacDonald (D) 1985 Sydney, NS, CAN
Sam Oakford (D) 1990 Ascot, GBR
Kevin Quick (D) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2006)
Bryan Schmidt (D) 1981 Bloomington, MN, USA
Geoff Waugh (D) 1983 London, GBR Dallas Stars (2002)
Evan Mosey (D) 1989 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Brad Moran (F) 1979 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1998)
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Andy Bohmbach (F) 1987 Hudson, WI, USA
Logan MacMillan (F) 1989 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2007)
Robert Farmer (F) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
Robert Lachowicz (F) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
David Clarke (F) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
Oliver Betteridge (F) 1996 Nottingham, GBR
Cam Janssen (F) 1984 St. Louis, MO, USA New Jersey Devils (2002)
Juraj Kolnik (F) 1980 Nitra, SVK New York Islanders (1999)
Stephen Schultz (F) 1987 Westbury, NY, USA
Chris Lawrence (F) 1987 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
2014-2015 Connor Ranby (G) 1995 Nottingham, GBR
Brian Stewart (G) 1985 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Craig Cescon (D) 1986 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Steven Chalmers (D) 1992 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Justin DaCosta (D) 1985 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Mike Egener (D) 1984 Lahr, GER Tampa Bay Lightning (2003)
James Griffin (D) 1993 Swindon, GBR
Jim Jorgensen (D) 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
314 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Daniel Brabon 1982 Caerphilly, GBR
Dan Forbes 1981 Swansea, GBR
Kelly Hughes 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve King 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Luke Piggott 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Daniel Brabon 1982 Caerphilly, GBR
Jamie Elson 1978 Cardiff, GBR
Dan Forbes 1981 Swansea, GBR
Kelly Hughes 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve King 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Luke Piggott 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Jerry Andersson 1959
Daniel Mawer 1991 Grimsby, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2014-2015 Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
James Pease 1981 Torquay, GBR
Chuck Weber 1973 Lockport, NY, USA
2013-2014 Gerad Adams 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
2012-2013 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Adam Goodridge 1981
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2010-2011 Adam Goodridge 1981
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2009-2010 Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Steve Thornton 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2008-2009 David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Doug Sheppard 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
2007-2008 David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Doug Sheppard 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Mike Ellis 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Gareth Chalmers 1980 Darlington, GBR
Glenn Mulvenna 1967 Calgary, AB, CAN
Rob Wilson 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Luc Chabot 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Steve Small 1955 Birmingham, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2003-2004 Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN