PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Tomas Duba (G) 1981 Praha, CZE Pittsburgh Penguins (2001)
William Kerlin (G) 2001 Bedford, GBR
Aaron Brocklehurst (D) 1985 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Jordan Griffin (D) 2002 Crewe, GBR
Josef Hrabal (D) 1985 Prerov, CZE Edmonton Oilers (2003)
Aaron Johnson (D) 1983 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2001)
Jonas Liwing (D) 1983 Stockholm, SWE
Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
Marek Troncinsky (D) 1988 Usti nad Labem, CZE
James Bettauer (D) 1991 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Cole Shudra (D) 1998 Rotherham, GBR
John Armstrong (F) 1988 Unionville, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2006)
Brendan Connolly (F) 1985 Canmore, AB, CAN
Kieran Brown (F) 2001 Bradford, GBR
Alex Graham (F) 2003 Sheffield, GBR
Robert Dowd (F) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Anthony DeLuca (F) 1995 Rosemère, QC, CAN
Tanner Eberle (F) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN
Janne Kolehmainen (F) 1986 Lappeenranta, FIN Ottawa Senators (2005)
Nikolai Lemtyugov (F) 1986 Miass, RUS St. Louis Blues (2005)
Lucas Sandström (F) 1990 Fagersta, SWE
Jonathan Phillips (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
Marc-Olivier Vallerand (F) 1989 Longueuil, QC, CAN
Michael Davies (F) 1986 Chesterfield, MO, USA
2018-2019 Tyler Beskorowany (G) 1990 Sudbury, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2008)
Andrew Dickson (G) 1987 Ballymoney, GBR
Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
Guillaume Gélinas (D) 1993 Québec, QC, CAN
Curtis Leonard (D) 1992 Napanee, ON, CAN
Kendall McFaull (D) 1992 Rosetown, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
Kevin Raine (D) 1993 Dryden, ON, CAN
Paul Swindlehurst (D) 1993 Blackrod, GBR
Jim Vandermeer (D) 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
Josh Roach (D) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Jonathan Boxill (F) 1989 Ascot, GBR
Mark Garside (F) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
Dustin Johner (F) 1983 Estevan, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (2001)
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
Lewis Hook (F) 1996 Peterborough, GBR
Darcy Murphy (F) 1992 Belleville, ON, CAN
Chris Higgins (F) 1986 Lynnfield, MA, USA
Jordan Smotherman (F) 1986 Corvallis, OR, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Kyle Baun (F) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN
Patrick Dwyer (F) 1983 Spokane, WA, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2002)
Jonathan Ferland (F) 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2002)
David Rutherford (F) 1987 Ladner, BC, CAN
Blair Riley (F) 1985 Kamloops, BC, CAN
2017-2018 Andrew Dickson (G) 1987 Ballymoney, GBR
Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
Chris Truehl (G) 1993 Stoughton, WI, USA
Jackson Whistle (G) 1995 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Spiro Goulakos (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN
Cole Jarrett (D) 1983 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2001)
Ryan Martinelli (D) 1986 London, ON, CAN
Jeff Mason (D) 1981 Easthampton, MA, USA
Kevin Raine (D) 1993 Dryden, ON, CAN
Jim Vandermeer (D) 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
Brandon Benedict (F) 1982 Halifax, NS, CAN
Brendan Connolly (F) 1985 Canmore, AB, CAN
Sébastien Sylvestre (F) 1993 Boucherville, QC, CAN
Mark Garside (F) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
Dustin Johner (F) 1983 Estevan, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (2001)
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
John Kurtz (F) 1989 Oakville, ON, CAN
Darcy Murphy (F) 1992 Belleville, ON, CAN
Steve Saviano (F) 1981 Reading, MA, USA
Jonathan Ferland (F) 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2002)
David Rutherford (F) 1987 Ladner, BC, CAN
Ashley Tait (F) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
Blair Riley (F) 1985 Kamloops, BC, CAN
2016-2017 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Joseph Myers (G) 1987 Cardiff, GBR
Gleason Fournier (D) 1991 Rimouski, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Andrew Hotham (D) 1986 Barrie, ON, CAN
Scott Hotham (D) 1984 Barrie, ON, CAN
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Mark Louis (D) 1987 Ponoka, AB, CAN
David Brine (F) 1985 Truro, NS, CAN
Chris Culligan (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Chris Jones (F) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
Joey Martin (F) 1988 Thorold, ON, CAN
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Luke Piggott (F) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Layne Ulmer (F) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Andrew Lord (F) 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jake Morissette (F) 1983 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Patrick Asselin (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
Patrick Bordeleau (F) 1986 Montréal, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild (2004)
Joey Haddad (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Denny Kearney (F) 1988 Hanover, NH, USA
Guillaume Doucet (F) 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
2015-2016 Dan Green (G) 1982 Leamington Spa, GBR
Shane Madolora (G) 1987 Salinas, CA, USA
Miika Wiikman (G) 1984 Mariestad, SWE
377 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Andrew Akers 1972 Sheffield, GBR
Dan Ancliff 1984 Sheffield, GBR
Carter Beston-Will 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN
Aaron Fox 1976 Hastings, MN, USA
Aaron Johnson 1983 Port Hawkesbury, NS, CAN
Daniel Mawer 1991 Grimsby, GBR
2018-2019 Patrick Dwyer 1983 Spokane, WA, USA
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Jonathan Ferland 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN
Adam Keefe 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Steve Thornton 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jim Vandermeer 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Brandon Benedict 1982 Halifax, NS, CAN
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Adam Keefe 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Jim Vandermeer 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Daniel Brabon 1982 Caerphilly, GBR
Jamie Elson 1978 Cardiff, GBR
Dan Forbes 1981 Swansea, GBR
Kelly Hughes 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve King 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brian Parker - Canada
Craig Shostak - Canada
2015-2016 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Daniel Brabon 1982 Caerphilly, GBR
Jamie Elson 1978 Cardiff, GBR
Neil Francis 1975 Cardiff, GBR
Kelly Hughes 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve King 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brian Parker - Canada
Craig Shostak - Canada
2013-2014 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2012-2013 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Adam Goodridge 1981
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2010-2011 Adam Goodridge 1981
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2009-2010 Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2008-2009 Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve Thornton 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2007-2008 Mike Ellis 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Gerad Adams 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
Shannon Hope 1962 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Ed Patterson 1972 Delta, BC, CAN
2005-2006 Gerad Adams 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
Shannon Hope 1962 Peterborough, ON, CAN
David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Ed Patterson 1972 Delta, BC, CAN
2004-2005 Luc Chabot 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Paul Thompson 1968 Singapore, SGP
2003-2004 Paul Adey 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN