


Andrew Sharp
#64 Guildford Flames / EPIHL - 13/14
- Date of Birth
- Feb 28, 1984
- Age
- 42
- Place of Birth
- Manila, PHL
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Andrew Sharp Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Andrew Sharp
Andrew Sharp Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | KIJHL | 47 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 135 | - | ||||||||
| 2001-2002 | PIJHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2001-2002 | BCHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | MJAHL | 42 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 217 | - | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | SJHL | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 138 | - | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | SPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2004-2005 | SPHL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | SPHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | LNAH | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | EPIHL | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 156 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | EIHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | EIHL | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 230 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | EIHL | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | LNAH | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | EPIHL | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 56 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | EPIHL | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 69 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | EPIHL | 53 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 112 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | EPIHL | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 168 | - |
Andrew Sharp Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | EPIHL Knockout Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | EIHL KO Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | EIHL KO Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | EIHL Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 59 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | EPIHL Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | EPIHL Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | EPIHL Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EPIHL Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Andrew Sharp Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 380 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 61 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 5 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 164 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.11 | 561 | - | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 87 | - | |
| 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.40 | 135 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 65 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.19 | 217 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 138 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 29 | -3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andrew Sharp Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | 204 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 127 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.11 | 353 | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 19 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.13 | 56 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 138 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.40 | 135 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 156 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 51 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 41 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 232 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.19 | 217 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andrew Sharp Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2012-2013 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Guildford Flames | Guildford Flames | |
| Extension | Guildford Flames | Guildford Flames | |
| Confirmed | No team | Guildford Flames | |
| Confirmed | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | Manchester Phoenix | |
| Confirmed | Edinburgh Capitals | Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM | |
| Confirmed | Sheffield Steelers | Edinburgh Capitals | |
| Confirmed | Coventry Blaze | Sheffield Steelers |
Andrew Sharp Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2006, 1 #2 by Saint-Jean Chiefs in the LNAH Draft