

Antti Karhula
#45 Laser HT Akatemia / II-divisioona - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 23, 1976
- Age
- 50
- Place of Birth
- Oulu, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Kärpät
- Position
- C
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Antti Karhula Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Antti Karhula
Antti Karhula Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-1993 | U18 SM-sarja | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1993-1994 | U18 SM-sarja | 31 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 1994-1995 | U20 SM-liiga | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 1995-1996 | U20 SM-liiga | 36 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 1995-1996 | I-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1996-1997 | U20 SM-liiga | 36 | 9 | 34 | 43 | 76 | - | ||||||||
| 1997-1998 | I-divisioona | 21 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 1997-1998 | I-divisioona | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1997-1998 | Division 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1998-1999 | II-divisioona | 14 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 1999-2000 | I-divisioona | 47 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 28 | -13 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2000-2001 | Mestis | 42 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 28 | 16 | Playoffs | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2001-2002 | Mestis | 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 0 | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | |
| 2002-2003 | Mestis | 16 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 26 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | France | 17 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | Mestis | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | Mestis | 24 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 0 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | |
| 2004-2005 | Italy | 35 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 12 | - | Relegation | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Germany3 | 51 | 23 | 73 | 96 | 80 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Germany2 | 40 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | Germany3 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 46 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 8 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2025 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
Antti Karhula Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - |
Antti Karhula Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.71 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 40 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 0.60 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 107 | 44 | 120 | 164 | 1.53 | 132 | - | 3 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.76 | 24 | - | |
| 3 | 82 | 12 | 43 | 55 | 0.67 | 44 | -13* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | |
| 4 | 31 | 9 | 52 | 61 | 1.97 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 0.77 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 111 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 0.81 | 74 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 0.77 | 12 | 5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 37 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.19 | 18 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 91 | 17 | 57 | 74 | 0.81 | 122 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Antti Karhula Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51 | 23 | 73 | 96 | 1.88 | 80 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 0.60 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1.00 | 26 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 56 | 16 | 53 | 69 | 1.23 | 42 | 16* | 1 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 37 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 1.19 | 18 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 91 | 17 | 57 | 74 | 0.81 | 122 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 2.09 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 76 | 13 | 46 | 59 | 0.78 | 40 | -24 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0.94 | 6 | 3 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.42 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | -3 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 0.77 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.57 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 5.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.71 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 56 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.21 | 52 | - | 2 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.79 | 18 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Antti Karhula Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | |
| 2001-2002 | |
| 2002-2003 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Laser HT Akatemia | |
| Confirmed | KISE | Retired | |
| Confirmed | No team | KISE | |
| Confirmed | Wölfe Freiburg | Kiekko-Laser |