

© Photo: Guillaume François
Blake Luscombe
#19 EV Dingolfing / Germany4 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jun 12, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Burlington, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C/W
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Blake Luscombe Statistics
Blake Luscombe Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Big Nickel U18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | French Cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - |
Blake Luscombe Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 107 | 61 | 100 | 161 | 1.50 | 369 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 54 | 32 | 53 | 85 | 1.57 | 59 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | -3 | |
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2.50 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.57 | 11 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 2.57 | 32 | - | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.50 | 34 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 3.00 | 37 | - | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 3.17 | 12 | - | |
| 5 | 153 | 62 | 135 | 197 | 1.29 | 329 | - | 4 | 34 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 69 | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.93 | 92 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.31 | 58 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.03 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 6 | - | 0 |
Blake Luscombe Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 71 | 33 | 72 | 105 | 1.48 | 191 | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 36 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.31 | 58 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 1.58 | 96 | - | 1 | 19 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 2.05 | 33 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 2.57 | 32 | - | 1 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.50 | 34 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.03 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.14 | 62 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 60 | 33 | 60 | 93 | 1.55 | 63 | 25* | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | -3 | |
| 1 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 3.00 | 37 | - | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 3.17 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 2.56 | 21 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 85 | 50 | 86 | 136 | 1.60 | 307 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 44 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 0.73 | 42 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.93 | 92 | -2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Blake Luscombe Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | EV Dingolfing | EV Dingolfing | |
| Confirmed | Morzine-Avoriaz | Unknown | |
| Extension | Morzine-Avoriaz | Morzine-Avoriaz | |
| Extension | Morzine-Avoriaz | Morzine-Avoriaz | |
| Confirmed | Roanne | Morzine-Avoriaz | |
| Confirmed | IK Guts | Roanne | |
| Confirmed | Surahammars IF | IK Guts | |
| Confirmed | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | Surahammars IF | |
| Confirmed | Niagara Whalers | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC |
Blake Luscombe Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2016, 4 #100 by Niagara Whalers in the GMHL Draft