Regionalliga Germany4 2025-2026

Regionalliga Team Rosters
1. CFR Pforzheim
Adendorfer EC
CE Timmendorfer Strand
Crocodiles Hamburg
EA Schongau
EC Eppelheim
EC Harzer Falken
EC Lauterbach 2012
ECW Sande
EG Diez-Limburg
EHC Klostersee
EHC Königsbrunn
EHC Waldkraiburg
EHC Zweibrücken
Eisadler Dortmund
Eisbären Juniors Berlin
EKU Mannheim
ELV Niesky
ERSC Amberg
ERV Dinslaken Kobras
ERV Schweinfurt
ESC Dorfen
ESC Dresden II
ESC Geretsried
ESC Hügelsheim 09
ESC Kempten
ESV 03 Chemnitz
ESV Bergisch Gladbach
ESV Buchloe
ESV Burgau 2000
ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen
EV Dingolfing
FASS Berlin
Grefrather EG
GSC Moers
Hamburger SV
HC Landsberg
Heilbronner EC II
Neusser EV
Ratinger Ice Aliens
Schwenninger ERC II
Schönheider Wölfe
SV am Salzgittersee
TEV Miesbach
TSG Reutlingen
TSV Peißenberg
TuS Harsefeld
TuS Wiehl
VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm
Weserstars Bremen
2025-2026 Germany4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baden-Württemberg Liga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TSG Reutlingen | 21 | 14 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 120 | 60 | 60 | 46 | 2.19 | Champion |
| 2. | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | 21 | 13 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 105 | 55 | 50 | 46 | 2.19 | Final loss |
| 3. | EHC Zweibrücken | 21 | 12 | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 121 | 86 | 35 | 42 | 2.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Baden Rhinos Hügelsheim | 21 | 10 | - | 5 | 3 | 3 | 105 | 75 | 30 | 39 | 1.86 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | 1. CFR Pforzheim | 21 | 8 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 117 | -33 | 31 | 1.48 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Mad Dogs Mannheim | 21 | 8 | - | 12 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 81 | -18 | 25 | 1.19 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Schwenninger ERC II | 21 | 6 | - | 12 | 0 | 3 | 85 | 112 | -27 | 21 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II | 21 | 0 | - | 20 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 147 | -97 | 2 | 0.10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Bayernliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Königsbrunn | 30 | 21 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 136 | 90 | 46 | 68 | 2.27 | Champion |
| 2. | ERV Schweinfurt | 30 | 20 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 162 | 105 | 57 | 64 | 2.13 | Final loss |
| 3. | ESC Kempten | 30 | 15 | - | 8 | 5 | 2 | 139 | 110 | 29 | 57 | 1.90 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Landsberg | 30 | 17 | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 128 | 99 | 29 | 57 | 1.90 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EHC Klostersee | 30 | 15 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 134 | 98 | 36 | 55 | 1.83 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | EV Dingolfing | 30 | 16 | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | 149 | 108 | 41 | 54 | 1.80 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | TEV Miesbach | 30 | 14 | - | 10 | 3 | 3 | 114 | 99 | 15 | 51 | 1.70 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | EHC Waldkraiburg | 30 | 14 | - | 11 | 3 | 2 | 141 | 98 | 43 | 50 | 1.67 | Saved in relegation |
| 9. | TSV Peißenberg | 30 | 14 | - | 13 | 2 | 1 | 129 | 113 | 16 | 47 | 1.57 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm | 30 | 13 | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 123 | 105 | 18 | 46 | 1.53 | Saved in play-out |
| 11. | EA Schongau | 30 | 13 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 109 | 124 | -15 | 42 | 1.40 | Saved in relegation |
| 12. | ESV Buchloe | 30 | 11 | - | 15 | 2 | 2 | 96 | 113 | -17 | 39 | 1.30 | Saved in play-out |
| 13. | ESC Riverrats Geretsried | 30 | 10 | - | 14 | 2 | 4 | 113 | 132 | -19 | 38 | 1.27 | Saved in play-out |
| 14. | EC Pfaffenhofen | 30 | 5 | - | 22 | 1 | 2 | 98 | 172 | -74 | 19 | 0.63 | Relegated |
| 15. | ERSC Amberg | 30 | 5 | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 171 | -81 | 17 | 0.57 | Saved in play-out |
| 16. | ESV Burgau 2000 | 30 | 4 | - | 23 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 219 | -124 | 16 | 0.53 | Saved in relegation |
| Regionalliga Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Adendorfer EC | 24 | 14 | - | 3 | 5 | 2 | 109 | 66 | 43 | 54 | 2.25 | Champion |
| 2. | CE Timmendorfer Strand | 24 | 16 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 115 | 64 | 51 | 51 | 2.13 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | EC Harzer Falken | 24 | 14 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 64 | 46 | 47 | 1.96 | Final loss |
| 4. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 24 | 14 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 74 | 12 | 44 | 1.83 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | TuS Harsefeld | 24 | 11 | - | 8 | 1 | 4 | 87 | 91 | -4 | 39 | 1.63 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | ECW Sande | 24 | 9 | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 101 | 95 | 6 | 34 | 1.42 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Weserstars Bremen | 24 | 7 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 113 | -34 | 24 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Hamburger SV | 24 | 5 | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 131 | -65 | 17 | 0.71 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Salzgitter Icefighters | 24 | 3 | - | 17 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 121 | -55 | 14 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| Regionalliga Ost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Schönheider Wölfe | 24 | 22 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 64 | 117 | 66 | 2.75 | Final loss |
| 2. | FASS Berlin | 24 | 20 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 163 | 59 | 104 | 63 | 2.63 | Champion |
| 3. | EC Lauterbach 2012 | 24 | 13 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 142 | 91 | 51 | 41 | 1.71 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Chemnitz Crashers | 24 | 9 | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 120 | 104 | 16 | 36 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | ESC Dresden II | 24 | 6 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 150 | -58 | 26 | 1.08 | Qualification loss |
| 6. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | 24 | 3 | - | 20 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 183 | -113 | 10 | 0.42 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | Tornado Niesky | 24 | 2 | - | 19 | 1 | 2 | 63 | 180 | -117 | 10 | 0.42 | Did not make playoffs |
| Regionalliga West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Eagles Essen-West | 20 | 19 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 169 | 27 | 142 | 58 | 2.90 | Champion |
2025-2026 Germany4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 45 | 30 | 75 | 16 | |
| 2. | 30 | 41 | 33 | 74 | 12 | |
| 3. | 30 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 12 | |
| 4. | 28 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 32 | |
| 5. | 24 | 27 | 42 | 69 | 24 |
2025-2026 Germany4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 3.67 | .909 | |
| 2. | 14 | 9.00 | - | |
| 3. | 10 | 8.95 | - | |
| 4. | 19 | 7.51 | - | |
| 5. | 16 | 7.07 | - |
2025-2026 Germany4 Demographics
Loading...
Regionalliga Games
Show More
Regionalliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | TSV Trostberg | Tornado Niesky | |||
| Confirmed | Indiana Sentinels | ESV Burgau 2000 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Prerov U20 | Weserstars Bremen | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Weserstars Bremen | |||
| Confirmed | Adendorfer EC | DEAC II |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Regionalliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1. CFR Pforzheim | 30 | 1 329 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.43 |
| 2. | Adendorfer EC | 25 | 1 819 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 29.76 |
| 3. | CE Timmendorfer Strand | 24 | 1 584 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.63 |
| 4. | Crocodiles Hamburg | 29 | 1 406 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 27.14 |
| 5. | EA Schongau | 37 | 1 867 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 24.68 |
| 6. | EC Harzer Falken | 28 | 1 881 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 28.39 |
| 7. | EC Lauterbach 2012 | 29 | 2 047 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.66 |
| 8. | EC Pfaffenhofen | 30 | 2 159 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 26.37 |
| 9. | ECW Sande | 34 | 1 807 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 28.91 |
| 10. | EG Diez-Limburg | 31 | 632 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.00 |
| 11. | EHC Klostersee | 34 | 2 655 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.82 |
| 12. | EHC Königsbrunn | 28 | 1 995 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.96 |
| 13. | EHC Waldkraiburg | 36 | 2 786 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 27.53 |
| 14. | EHC Zweibrücken | 34 | 2 000 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.35 |
| 15. | EKU Mannheim | 28 | 1 766 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 27.32 |
| 16. | ELV Niesky | 33 | 3 033 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 27.00 |
| 17. | ERSC Amberg | 35 | 2 023 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.51 |
| 18. | ERV Dinslaken Kobras | 34 | 1 229 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 24.50 |
| 19. | ERV Schweinfurt | 28 | 1 773 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.29 |
| 20. | ESC Dresden II | 34 | 2 178 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 27.65 |
| 21. | ESC Eagles Essen-West | 28 | 633 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.36 |
| 22. | ESC Geretsried | 27 | 3 036 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 26.44 |
| 23. | ESC Hügelsheim 09 | 29 | 2 739 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 27.31 |
| 24. | ESC Kempten | 31 | 1 832 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.29 |
| 25. | ESV 03 Chemnitz | 32 | 1 563 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 23.31 |
| 26. | ESV Bergisch Gladbach | 27 | 1 851 | 5'11" | 157 lbs | 25.78 |
| 27. | ESV Buchloe | 30 | 2 010 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 27.83 |
| 28. | ESV Burgau 2000 | 33 | 1 637 | 5'9" | 179 lbs | 26.24 |
| 29. | ESV Grizzlys Bergkamen | 23 | 1 400 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.70 |
| 30. | EV Dingolfing | 26 | 1 753 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 26.46 |
| 31. | Eisadler Dortmund | 35 | 2 495 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.94 |
| 32. | Eisbären Juniors Berlin | 50 | 2 798 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 24.50 |
| 33. | FASS Berlin | 26 | 2 511 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 28.85 |
| 34. | GSC Moers | 34 | 980 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 27.79 |
| 35. | Grefrather EG | 33 | 1 703 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 26.45 |
| 36. | HC Landsberg | 37 | 2 271 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 23.16 |
| 37. | Hamburger SV | 23 | 1 766 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.35 |
| 38. | Heilbronner EC II | 32 | 2 857 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 28.28 |
| 39. | Neusser EV | 33 | 2 578 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 24.88 |
| 40. | Ratinger Ice Aliens | 28 | 1 330 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.29 |
| 41. | SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II | 38 | 2 393 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 25.71 |
| 42. | SV am Salzgittersee | 28 | 1 355 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.86 |
| 43. | Schwenninger ERC II | 29 | 1 233 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.62 |
| 44. | Schönheider Wölfe | 28 | 2 549 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 28.36 |
| 45. | TEV Miesbach | 33 | 2 684 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.52 |
| 46. | TSG Reutlingen | 28 | 937 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.07 |
| 47. | TSV Peißenberg | 35 | 3 907 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 26.17 |
| 48. | TuS Harsefeld | 22 | 1 187 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.91 |
| 49. | TuS Wiehl | 29 | 1 651 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 26.07 |
| 50. | VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm | 28 | 2 169 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 25.54 |
| 51. | Weserstars Bremen | 30 | 1 075 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.73 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Klostersee U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 8 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ES Weißwasser U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 9 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 8 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dresden U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tölzer Löwen | Oberliga | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ESV 03 Chemnitz U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 10 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EV Duisburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2 |
Regular Season
Regionalliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 209 | 341 | 241 | 582 | |
| 3. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 4. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 5. | 327 | 288 | 238 | 525 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 308 | 304 | 505 | 799 | |
| 2. | 358 | 340 | 433 | 773 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 341 | 279 | 412 | 691 | |
| 5. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 273 | 119 | 346 | 955 | |
| 2. | 188 | 199 | 379 | 949 | |
| 3. | 318 | 46 | 136 | 932 | |
| 4. | 214 | 86 | 198 | 893 | |
| 5. | 272 | 45 | 107 | 875 |
Regionalliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 477 | 344 | 405 | 749 | |
| 2. | 426 | 205 | 222 | 427 | |
| 3. | 406 | 240 | 421 | 661 | |
| 4. | 403 | 207 | 244 | 451 | |
| 5. | 403 | 91 | 124 | 215 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 66 | 247 | 6.18 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 3. | 12 | 51 | 70 | 5.83 | |
| 4. | 30 | 105 | 173 | 5.77 | |
| 5. | 21 | 57 | 119 | 5.67 |
Regionalliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 |
Regionalliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Germany4 | 27 | 120 | 101 | 221 | 8.19 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 53 | 115 | 73 | 188 | 3.55 | 113 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany4 | 30 | 105 | 68 | 173 | 5.77 | 87 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 38 | 103 | 69 | 172 | 4.53 | 51 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 |
Regionalliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1995-1996 | Germany4 | 40 | 66 | 181 | 247 | 6.18 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany4 | 45 | 86 | 114 | 200 | 4.44 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 55 | 92 | 103 | 195 | 3.55 | 55 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Germany4 | 51 | 66 | 103 | 169 | 3.31 | 107 |
Regionalliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Germany4 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.89 | 242 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Germany4 | 52 | 99 | 137 | 236 | 4.54 | 236 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 73 | 1.66 | 230 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.92 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Germany4 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.13 | 189 |
List of Regionalliga Champions
Regionalliga Awards
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Champion
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Coach of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Goalie of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Penalized Player
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Player of the Year
- Germany4 (Bayernliga) Rookie of the Year